GGBR4

PNconsolidated

GERDAU S.A.

CNPJ 33611500000119

Last close
R$ 25.69
2026-10-09
Over the window
+48.07%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
27.13 / 16.79
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
256.99m
21-session average
26.31close17.35
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+54.67%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +39.72%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
22.34
Price / Book
0.95
Book value per share: R$ 27.17
Market cap
48.12bn
Shares issued: 1,978,018,049
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 1.15
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.69
Price / Assets
0.59
Price / Working capital
2.51
EV / EBITDA
6.44
EV / EBIT
11.17
Efficiency
Gross margin
13.1%
EBITDA margin
12.6%
EBITDA (12m): 8.73bn
Operating margin
7.2%
Net margin
3.3%
Asset turnover
0.85
Revenue (12m)
69.54bn
Net income (12m): 2.28bn
Returns
ROE
4.2%
ROA
2.8%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.53
Current ratio
2.87
Net debt
8.12bn
Gross debt: 13.56bn
Debt / Equity
0.25
Equity / Assets
0.66
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
3.1%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.7900
Payout (12m)
68.7%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
9.8%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-9.9%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-08-042026-08-190.230000
DIVIDENDO2026-04-272026-05-130.180000
DIVIDENDO2026-02-232026-03-100.100000
DIVIDENDO2025-10-302025-11-100.280000
DIVIDENDO2025-07-312025-08-110.120000
DIVIDENDO2025-04-282025-05-080.120000
DIVIDENDO2025-02-192025-03-050.100000
DIVIDENDO2024-11-052024-11-180.300000
DIVIDENDO2024-07-312024-08-090.120000
DIVIDENDO2024-05-022024-05-150.280000
DIVIDENDO2024-02-202024-03-010.100000
DIVIDENDO2023-11-062023-11-170.470000

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202569.86bn1.42bn11.4%2.0%2.6%1.7%0.8620.3929.553.0%
202467.03bn4.60bn13.7%6.9%7.9%5.3%0.7718.148.32—
202368.92bn7.54bn16.4%10.9%15.3%10.1%0.9223.76—6.8%
202282.41bn11.48bn22.8%13.9%24.8%15.6%1.1229.374.3412.4%
202178.35bn15.56bn26.6%19.9%36.3%21.1%1.0627.263.0011.3%
202043.81bn2.39bn13.5%5.5%7.7%3.8%0.6924.4517.591.3%
201939.64bn1.22bn10.6%3.1%4.5%2.3%0.7320.0028.171.4%
201846.16bn2.33bn13.3%5.0%9.0%4.5%0.9014.8210.982.6%
201736.92bn-338.67m9.8%-0.9%-1.4%-0.7%0.7312.38—0.4%
201637.65bn-2.89bn9.2%-7.7%-11.9%-5.3%0.6910.80—0.5%
201543.58bn-4.60bn9.9%-10.6%-14.4%-6.6%0.624.65—4.7%
201442.55bn1.49bn12.1%3.5%4.5%2.4%0.679.5811.682.6%
201339.86bn1.69bn12.9%4.3%5.3%2.9%0.6818.3419.721.3%
201237.98bn1.50bn12.5%3.9%5.2%2.8%0.7217.9321.351.7%
201135.41bn2.10bn14.4%5.9%7.9%4.2%0.7114.5011.882.3%
201031.39bn2.46bn17.6%7.8%12.2%5.7%0.7322.6715.081.7%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2617.87bn2.33bn1.47bn8.2%
Q1 2616.72bn1.83bn1.01bn6.1%
Q4 2516.97bn-790.92m-1.29bn-7.6%
Q3 2517.98bn1.66bn1.09bn6.1%
Q2 2517.53bn1.49bn864.50m4.9%
Q1 2517.38bn1.39bn757.80m4.4%
Q4 2416.82bn993.36m322.96m1.9%
Q3 2417.38bn2.12bn1.36bn7.8%
Q2 2416.62bn1.62bn866.98m5.2%
Q1 2416.21bn2.75bn2.05bn12.7%
Q4 2314.72bn891.25m586.80m4.0%
Q3 2317.06bn2.38bn1.59bn9.3%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2681.97bn53.73bn1.532.87
Q1 2681.05bn52.97bn1.532.76
Q4 2581.69bn53.80bn1.522.89
Q3 2587.26bn54.74bn1.592.70
Q2 2586.85bn55.12bn1.582.89
Q1 2585.58bn56.22bn1.522.64
Q4 2486.81bn58.17bn1.493.01
Q3 2481.85bn55.52bn1.472.98
Q2 2482.40bn55.34bn1.492.83
Q1 2476.96bn52.11bn1.482.79
Q4 2374.89bn49.24bn1.522.59
Q3 2376.41bn50.79bn1.502.93

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0435CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-04-2727CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-2354CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-10-3030CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-07-3131CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-04-2828CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-1950CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0536CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-07-3131CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0232CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-2051CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0333CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-0160CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0940CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-04
Median
35 days
47 filings measured
Range
27–43 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.