GFSA3

ONconsolidated

GAFISA S.A.

CNPJ 01545826000107

Last close
R$ 0.44
2026-10-09
Over the window
-93.60%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
7.53 / 0.20
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
3.21m
21-session average
7.27close0.20
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-94.58%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -97.06%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q2 25 → Q1 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the reported standalone quarters do not add up to the accumulated figure in the same filing (EVEN3: 0.08 + 0.13 + 0.23 against 0.98 for nine months) — the source contradicts itself, and this site does not pick.
Price / Book
0.05
Book value per share: R$ 9.74
Market cap
69.24m
Shares issued: 157,368,961
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
0.14
Price / Assets
0.01
Price / Working capital
0.12
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
-37.3%
EBITDA margin
-78.7%
EBITDA (12m): -387.72m
Operating margin
-81.9%
Net margin
-124.1%
Asset turnover
0.10
Revenue (12m)
492.78m
Net income (12m): -611.33m
Returns
ROE
-39.9%
ROA
-12.9%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
3.08
Current ratio
1.31
Net debt
1.45bn
Gross debt: 1.62bn
Debt / Equity
1.06
Equity / Assets
0.32
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
B3's payout record for this security stops at 2016-04-25 — a 0% yield would claim it paid nothing in the last twelve months, and the source does not support that.
Distributions per share (12m)
—
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
-6.9%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2016-04-252016-04-250.048116
DIVIDENDO2014-04-252014-04-250.081668
JRS CAP PROPRIO2013-12-202013-12-270.311122
DIVIDENDO2011-04-292011-04-290.229058
DIVIDENDO2010-04-272010-04-270.121120
DIVIDENDO2009-04-302009-04-300.200900
DIVIDENDO2008-04-042008-04-040.208400
DIVIDENDO2007-02-092007-02-140.100000

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025619.69m-544.55m-32.1%-87.9%-35.4%-11.5%0.135.35——
20241.01bn-40.72m-5.4%-4.0%-2.1%-0.8%0.191.18——
20231.10bn-195.47m-4.2%-17.7%-11.5%-3.8%0.2210.42——
20221.14bn-83.19m13.5%-7.3%-4.7%-1.5%0.219.90——
2021818.31m81.05m25.5%9.9%4.5%1.7%0.172.017.31—
2020884.05m-77.00m20.5%-8.7%-4.9%-2.1%0.244.35——
2019400.47m-14.10m29.4%-3.5%-1.6%-0.6%0.168.67——
2018960.89m-421.28m11.9%-43.8%-85.4%-16.7%0.3816.90——
2017608.82m-850.14m—-139.6%-112.0%-29.5%0.2120.46——
2016915.70m-1.16bn-12.4%-126.9%-60.2%-22.3%0.181.86—2.6%
20152.29bn70.98m27.3%3.1%2.3%1.1%0.342.4311.97—
20142.15bn-43.73m25.2%-2.0%-1.4%-0.6%0.302.20—3.7%
20132.48bn867.68m24.9%35.0%27.0%10.6%0.303.531.738.8%
20123.95bn-76.36m25.6%-1.9%-2.8%-0.8%0.444.71——
20112.94bn-905.19m8.9%-30.8%-33.0%-9.5%0.314.12—5.6%
20103.72bn439.98m29.2%11.8%11.6%4.6%0.3912.0411.93—

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q1 2699.93m-8.32m-45.64m-45.7%
Q4 25109.73m-367.42m-480.40m-437.8%
Q3 25120.83m-71.31m-92.11m-76.2%
Q2 25162.29m43.72m6.83m4.2%
Q1 25226.84m-19.55m21.14m9.3%
Q4 24359.60m-7.40m1.74m0.5%
Q3 24220.70m-46.73m-67.03m-30.4%
Q2 24178.32m-11.08m4.73m2.7%
Q1 24253.74m5.63m19.84m7.8%
Q4 23240.38m130.95m18.25m7.6%
Q3 23286.41m-82.56m-88.74m-31.0%
Q2 23284.23m-44.57m-90.96m-32.0%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q1 264.73bn1.53bn3.081.31
Q4 254.73bn1.54bn3.081.25
Q3 254.98bn1.99bn2.511.88
Q2 255.15bn2.00bn2.571.62
Q1 254.94bn2.00bn2.471.67
Q4 245.30bn1.95bn2.721.50
Q3 245.04bn1.95bn2.581.66
Q2 244.99bn1.93bn2.581.64
Q1 245.12bn1.78bn2.881.69
Q4 235.13bn1.71bn3.001.73
Q3 235.27bn1.69bn3.122.03
Q2 235.47bn1.78bn3.072.32

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2685CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2786CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2686CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2887CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22022-06-302022-08-1546CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-06-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-08-11
Median
42 days
46 filings measured
Range
35–47 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.