GFSA3
ONconsolidatedGAFISA S.A.
CNPJ 01545826000107
—
Ratios
Q2 25 → Q1 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2016-04-25 | 2016-04-25 | 0.048116 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2014-04-25 | 2014-04-25 | 0.081668 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2013-12-20 | 2013-12-27 | 0.311122 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2011-04-29 | 2011-04-29 | 0.229058 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2010-04-27 | 2010-04-27 | 0.121120 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2009-04-30 | 2009-04-30 | 0.200900 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2008-04-04 | 2008-04-04 | 0.208400 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2007-02-09 | 2007-02-14 | 0.100000 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 619.69m | -544.55m | -32.1% | -87.9% | -35.4% | -11.5% | 0.13 | 5.35 | — | — |
| 2024 | 1.01bn | -40.72m | -5.4% | -4.0% | -2.1% | -0.8% | 0.19 | 1.18 | — | — |
| 2023 | 1.10bn | -195.47m | -4.2% | -17.7% | -11.5% | -3.8% | 0.22 | 10.42 | — | — |
| 2022 | 1.14bn | -83.19m | 13.5% | -7.3% | -4.7% | -1.5% | 0.21 | 9.90 | — | — |
| 2021 | 818.31m | 81.05m | 25.5% | 9.9% | 4.5% | 1.7% | 0.17 | 2.01 | 7.31 | — |
| 2020 | 884.05m | -77.00m | 20.5% | -8.7% | -4.9% | -2.1% | 0.24 | 4.35 | — | — |
| 2019 | 400.47m | -14.10m | 29.4% | -3.5% | -1.6% | -0.6% | 0.16 | 8.67 | — | — |
| 2018 | 960.89m | -421.28m | 11.9% | -43.8% | -85.4% | -16.7% | 0.38 | 16.90 | — | — |
| 2017 | 608.82m | -850.14m | — | -139.6% | -112.0% | -29.5% | 0.21 | 20.46 | — | — |
| 2016 | 915.70m | -1.16bn | -12.4% | -126.9% | -60.2% | -22.3% | 0.18 | 1.86 | — | 2.6% |
| 2015 | 2.29bn | 70.98m | 27.3% | 3.1% | 2.3% | 1.1% | 0.34 | 2.43 | 11.97 | — |
| 2014 | 2.15bn | -43.73m | 25.2% | -2.0% | -1.4% | -0.6% | 0.30 | 2.20 | — | 3.7% |
| 2013 | 2.48bn | 867.68m | 24.9% | 35.0% | 27.0% | 10.6% | 0.30 | 3.53 | 1.73 | 8.8% |
| 2012 | 3.95bn | -76.36m | 25.6% | -1.9% | -2.8% | -0.8% | 0.44 | 4.71 | — | — |
| 2011 | 2.94bn | -905.19m | 8.9% | -30.8% | -33.0% | -9.5% | 0.31 | 4.12 | — | 5.6% |
| 2010 | 3.72bn | 439.98m | 29.2% | 11.8% | 11.6% | 4.6% | 0.39 | 12.04 | 11.93 | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 26 | 99.93m | -8.32m | -45.64m | -45.7% |
| Q4 25 | 109.73m | -367.42m | -480.40m | -437.8% |
| Q3 25 | 120.83m | -71.31m | -92.11m | -76.2% |
| Q2 25 | 162.29m | 43.72m | 6.83m | 4.2% |
| Q1 25 | 226.84m | -19.55m | 21.14m | 9.3% |
| Q4 24 | 359.60m | -7.40m | 1.74m | 0.5% |
| Q3 24 | 220.70m | -46.73m | -67.03m | -30.4% |
| Q2 24 | 178.32m | -11.08m | 4.73m | 2.7% |
| Q1 24 | 253.74m | 5.63m | 19.84m | 7.8% |
| Q4 23 | 240.38m | 130.95m | 18.25m | 7.6% |
| Q3 23 | 286.41m | -82.56m | -88.74m | -31.0% |
| Q2 23 | 284.23m | -44.57m | -90.96m | -32.0% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 26 | 4.73bn | 1.53bn | 3.08 | 1.31 |
| Q4 25 | 4.73bn | 1.54bn | 3.08 | 1.25 |
| Q3 25 | 4.98bn | 1.99bn | 2.51 | 1.88 |
| Q2 25 | 5.15bn | 2.00bn | 2.57 | 1.62 |
| Q1 25 | 4.94bn | 2.00bn | 2.47 | 1.67 |
| Q4 24 | 5.30bn | 1.95bn | 2.72 | 1.50 |
| Q3 24 | 5.04bn | 1.95bn | 2.58 | 1.66 |
| Q2 24 | 4.99bn | 1.93bn | 2.58 | 1.64 |
| Q1 24 | 5.12bn | 1.78bn | 2.88 | 1.69 |
| Q4 23 | 5.13bn | 1.71bn | 3.00 | 1.73 |
| Q3 23 | 5.27bn | 1.69bn | 3.12 | 2.03 |
| Q2 23 | 5.47bn | 1.78bn | 3.07 | 2.32 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-26 | 85 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-27 | 86 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-26 | 86 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-28 | 87 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2022-06-30 | 2022-08-15 | 46 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.