GEPA3

ONparent-only

RIO PARANAPANEMA ENERGIA S.A.

CNPJ 02998301000181

Last close
R$ 36.71
2026-10-09
Over the window
+7.97%
2025-10-20 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
38.10 / 30.00
intraday · 91 sessions
Avg. volume
10.9k
21-session average
38.00close30.00
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+8.29%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -6.35%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+56.21%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +23.01%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+16.24%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -18.80%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
15.43
Price / Book
2.52
Book value per share: R$ 14.58
Market cap
3.67bn
Shares issued: 94,433,283
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 2.38
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
2.67
Price / Assets
0.92
Price / Working capital
—
Not shown: working capital is negative, and the multiple over it says nothing.
EV / EBITDA
5.05
EV / EBIT
10.61
Efficiency
Gross margin
35.8%
EBITDA margin
64.4%
EBITDA (12m): 887.74m
Operating margin
30.7%
Net margin
16.3%
Asset turnover
0.35
Revenue (12m)
1.38bn
Net income (12m): 224.65m
Returns
ROE
16.3%
ROA
5.7%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.89
Current ratio
0.52
Net debt
809.11m
Gross debt: 1.08bn
Debt / Equity
0.78
Equity / Assets
0.35
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
14.6%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 5.3511
Payout (12m)
224.9%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
-2.4%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-18.6%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-04-302026-04-300.240853
DIVIDENDO2025-12-292025-12-291.049701
DIVIDENDO2025-12-292025-12-291.049701
DIVIDENDO2025-12-292025-12-291.740075
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-092025-12-091.270738
DIVIDENDO2025-04-302025-04-304.048288
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-162024-12-161.122486
DIVIDENDO2024-10-022024-10-021.842478
DIVIDENDO2024-04-302024-04-303.028686
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-12-082023-12-111.164844
DIVIDENDO2023-04-282023-04-280.813015
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-12-302023-01-041.058949

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20251.26bn250.85m36.7%19.9%20.2%6.3%0.3230.0011.2930.5%
20241.20bn431.27m37.7%35.8%27.1%12.2%0.3429.006.3520.7%
20231.37bn341.62m38.6%25.0%18.8%9.3%0.3727.247.5311.2%
20221.34bn243.23m41.1%18.2%13.0%6.6%0.3624.909.675.4%
20211.32bn-8.80m17.2%-0.7%-0.5%-0.2%0.3332.00—9.2%
20201.42bn701.87m98.2%49.4%36.7%12.4%0.2541.905.644.5%
20191.36bn246.39m39.1%18.2%15.9%5.6%0.3146.9918.018.6%
20181.29bn255.91m41.9%19.9%15.7%5.8%0.2932.5011.997.9%
20171.42bn243.88m32.5%17.2%14.4%5.4%0.3238.2914.8310.2%
20161.30bn361.04m53.9%27.7%20.4%8.2%0.3035.009.1511.3%
20151.19bn182.65m43.4%15.3%10.1%4.4%0.29———
20141.22bn285.58m45.0%23.4%15.3%7.4%0.32———
20131.22bn418.25m62.8%34.4%17.3%9.3%0.2762.0414.015.8%
20121.10bn324.65m54.9%29.4%13.2%7.8%0.2658.1516.9113.3%
2011958.00m281.26m55.6%29.4%10.0%6.4%0.22———
2010862.30m180.51m49.5%20.9%5.6%3.7%0.18———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26322.40m84.10m20.94m6.5%
Q1 26443.99m221.60m114.77m25.8%
Q4 25313.62m63.22m56.00m17.9%
Q3 25298.38m53.54m32.95m11.0%
Q2 25298.13m107.78m64.76m21.7%
Q1 25349.35m165.24m97.14m27.8%
Q4 24316.37m264.76m250.85m79.3%
Q3 24286.74m78.09m42.36m14.8%
Q2 24280.21m89.86m57.83m20.6%
Q1 24320.85m144.08m80.23m25.0%
Q4 23352.36m88.18m90.49m25.7%
Q3 23325.29m81.31m58.74m18.1%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 263.97bn1.38bn2.890.52
Q1 264.12bn1.36bn3.040.31
Q4 253.99bn1.24bn3.210.18
Q3 254.00bn1.79bn2.240.21
Q2 253.56bn1.76bn2.030.76
Q1 253.52bn1.69bn2.080.63
Q4 243.55bn1.59bn2.230.53
Q3 243.44bn2.00bn1.720.94
Q2 243.22bn1.96bn1.640.35
Q1 243.30bn1.90bn1.730.32
Q4 233.69bn1.82bn2.020.51
Q3 233.55bn2.12bn1.670.48

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-2657CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-2758CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-2960CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1473CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-12
Median
43 days
47 filings measured
Range
37–68 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.