GEPA3
ONparent-onlyRIO PARANAPANEMA ENERGIA S.A.
CNPJ 02998301000181
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-30 | 2026-04-30 | 0.240853 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-29 | 2025-12-29 | 1.049701 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-29 | 2025-12-29 | 1.049701 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-29 | 2025-12-29 | 1.740075 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-09 | 2025-12-09 | 1.270738 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-30 | 2025-04-30 | 4.048288 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-16 | 2024-12-16 | 1.122486 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-10-02 | 2024-10-02 | 1.842478 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-30 | 2024-04-30 | 3.028686 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-12-08 | 2023-12-11 | 1.164844 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-28 | 2023-04-28 | 0.813015 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-12-30 | 2023-01-04 | 1.058949 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.26bn | 250.85m | 36.7% | 19.9% | 20.2% | 6.3% | 0.32 | 30.00 | 11.29 | 30.5% |
| 2024 | 1.20bn | 431.27m | 37.7% | 35.8% | 27.1% | 12.2% | 0.34 | 29.00 | 6.35 | 20.7% |
| 2023 | 1.37bn | 341.62m | 38.6% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 9.3% | 0.37 | 27.24 | 7.53 | 11.2% |
| 2022 | 1.34bn | 243.23m | 41.1% | 18.2% | 13.0% | 6.6% | 0.36 | 24.90 | 9.67 | 5.4% |
| 2021 | 1.32bn | -8.80m | 17.2% | -0.7% | -0.5% | -0.2% | 0.33 | 32.00 | — | 9.2% |
| 2020 | 1.42bn | 701.87m | 98.2% | 49.4% | 36.7% | 12.4% | 0.25 | 41.90 | 5.64 | 4.5% |
| 2019 | 1.36bn | 246.39m | 39.1% | 18.2% | 15.9% | 5.6% | 0.31 | 46.99 | 18.01 | 8.6% |
| 2018 | 1.29bn | 255.91m | 41.9% | 19.9% | 15.7% | 5.8% | 0.29 | 32.50 | 11.99 | 7.9% |
| 2017 | 1.42bn | 243.88m | 32.5% | 17.2% | 14.4% | 5.4% | 0.32 | 38.29 | 14.83 | 10.2% |
| 2016 | 1.30bn | 361.04m | 53.9% | 27.7% | 20.4% | 8.2% | 0.30 | 35.00 | 9.15 | 11.3% |
| 2015 | 1.19bn | 182.65m | 43.4% | 15.3% | 10.1% | 4.4% | 0.29 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 1.22bn | 285.58m | 45.0% | 23.4% | 15.3% | 7.4% | 0.32 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 1.22bn | 418.25m | 62.8% | 34.4% | 17.3% | 9.3% | 0.27 | 62.04 | 14.01 | 5.8% |
| 2012 | 1.10bn | 324.65m | 54.9% | 29.4% | 13.2% | 7.8% | 0.26 | 58.15 | 16.91 | 13.3% |
| 2011 | 958.00m | 281.26m | 55.6% | 29.4% | 10.0% | 6.4% | 0.22 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 862.30m | 180.51m | 49.5% | 20.9% | 5.6% | 3.7% | 0.18 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 322.40m | 84.10m | 20.94m | 6.5% |
| Q1 26 | 443.99m | 221.60m | 114.77m | 25.8% |
| Q4 25 | 313.62m | 63.22m | 56.00m | 17.9% |
| Q3 25 | 298.38m | 53.54m | 32.95m | 11.0% |
| Q2 25 | 298.13m | 107.78m | 64.76m | 21.7% |
| Q1 25 | 349.35m | 165.24m | 97.14m | 27.8% |
| Q4 24 | 316.37m | 264.76m | 250.85m | 79.3% |
| Q3 24 | 286.74m | 78.09m | 42.36m | 14.8% |
| Q2 24 | 280.21m | 89.86m | 57.83m | 20.6% |
| Q1 24 | 320.85m | 144.08m | 80.23m | 25.0% |
| Q4 23 | 352.36m | 88.18m | 90.49m | 25.7% |
| Q3 23 | 325.29m | 81.31m | 58.74m | 18.1% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 3.97bn | 1.38bn | 2.89 | 0.52 |
| Q1 26 | 4.12bn | 1.36bn | 3.04 | 0.31 |
| Q4 25 | 3.99bn | 1.24bn | 3.21 | 0.18 |
| Q3 25 | 4.00bn | 1.79bn | 2.24 | 0.21 |
| Q2 25 | 3.56bn | 1.76bn | 2.03 | 0.76 |
| Q1 25 | 3.52bn | 1.69bn | 2.08 | 0.63 |
| Q4 24 | 3.55bn | 1.59bn | 2.23 | 0.53 |
| Q3 24 | 3.44bn | 2.00bn | 1.72 | 0.94 |
| Q2 24 | 3.22bn | 1.96bn | 1.64 | 0.35 |
| Q1 24 | 3.30bn | 1.90bn | 1.73 | 0.32 |
| Q4 23 | 3.69bn | 1.82bn | 2.02 | 0.51 |
| Q3 23 | 3.55bn | 2.12bn | 1.67 | 0.48 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-26 | 57 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-27 | 58 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-29 | 60 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-12 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-14 | 73 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.