FRIO3

ONconsolidated

METALFRIO SOLUTIONS S.A.

CNPJ 04821041000108

Last close
R$ 205.00
2026-05-29
Over the window
+22.04%
2025-12-17 → 2026-05-29
High / Low
210.00 / 167.98
intraday · 13 sessions
Avg. volume
68.3k
13-session average
210.00close167.98
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-26.78%
nominal from 2025-05 · real -30.08%, to 2026-05
Return 3 years
+790.92%
nominal from 2023-05 · real +677.24%, to 2026-05
Return 5 years
+188.77%
nominal from 2021-05 · real +116.94%, to 2026-05
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
19.64
Price / Book
2.66
Book value per share: R$ 77.09
Market cap
1.31bn
Shares issued: 6,382,377
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 10.44
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.52
Price / Assets
0.62
Price / Working capital
8.80
EV / EBITDA
6.37
EV / EBIT
8.47
Efficiency
Gross margin
18.5%
EBITDA margin
12.8%
EBITDA (12m): 319.38m
Operating margin
9.6%
Net margin
2.2%
Asset turnover
1.19
Revenue (12m)
2.50bn
Net income (12m): 55.67m
Returns
ROE
11.3%
ROA
2.7%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
4.26
Current ratio
1.11
Net debt
724.89m
Gross debt: 856.94m
Debt / Equity
1.74
Equity / Assets
0.23
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
B3's payout record for this security stops at 2011-06-28 — a 0% yield would claim it paid nothing in the last twelve months, and the source does not support that.
Distributions per share (12m)
—
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
10.7%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
REST CAP DIN2011-04-072011-06-280.233700
DIVIDENDO2011-04-072011-04-070.449000
DIVIDENDO2010-05-062010-05-070.302000
DIVIDENDO2010-04-302010-04-300.292282
DIVIDENDO2009-11-052009-11-100.265000
DIVIDENDO2008-04-082008-04-080.063953

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20252.40bn21.94m17.6%0.9%4.8%1.2%1.28209.9835.17—
20242.19bn-22.57m17.0%-1.0%-5.2%-1.1%1.11330.00——
20231.97bn8.28m17.3%0.4%—0.5%1.10240.00——
20221.99bn-194.95m15.9%-9.8%—-11.7%1.19———
20212.05bn-56.05m17.2%-2.7%—-2.8%1.0450.59——
20201.45bn-140.07m17.5%-9.7%-1,094.3%-8.1%0.8463.00——
20191.48bn47.45m16.8%3.2%37.3%2.9%0.9161.0011.50—
20181.20bn-5.39m16.8%-0.5%-6.2%-0.4%0.8659.00——
2017985.75m-19.85m16.5%-2.0%-20.3%-1.6%0.7742.00——
20161.01bn30.55m15.0%3.0%25.1%2.8%0.921.72——
20151.02bn-101.40m13.3%-10.0%-271.1%-8.4%0.842.03——
2014881.44m-66.08m12.0%-7.5%-36.6%-5.8%0.781.30——
2013813.11m-18.79m13.0%-2.3%-7.0%-1.6%0.672.93——
2012701.79m13.68m12.7%2.0%4.9%1.4%0.723.8412.21—
2011755.24m11.13m16.4%1.5%4.3%1.2%0.795.5031.4312.4%
2010783.47m70.82m19.5%9.0%22.5%8.0%0.8813.998.614.3%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26737.82m81.99m32.92m4.5%
Q1 26606.69m58.73m18.93m3.1%
Q4 25557.18m46.97m-9.18m-1.6%
Q3 25600.03m52.49m12.99m2.2%
Q2 25702.07m63.22m27.32m3.9%
Q1 25543.60m33.10m-9.20m-1.7%
Q4 24614.70m42.79m-14.64m-2.4%
Q3 24532.10m47.85m824.0k0.2%
Q2 24607.99m36.97m-9.83m-1.6%
Q1 24434.30m28.42m1.07m0.2%
Q4 23534.68m23.65m32.33m6.0%
Q3 23462.30m37.34m-28.05m-6.1%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 262.10bn492.03m4.261.11
Q1 261.99bn458.12m4.351.08
Q4 251.88bn458.70m4.091.15
Q3 251.90bn445.96m4.271.26
Q2 251.97bn438.76m4.491.28
Q1 251.93bn409.81m4.711.23
Q4 241.98bn434.41m4.561.21
Q3 241.84bn430.38m4.261.15
Q2 241.97bn438.27m4.501.07
Q1 241.82bn423.29m4.291.11
Q4 231.79bn-330.16m—0.68
Q3 231.73bn-362.77m—0.67

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2079CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1978CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2181CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1849CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-06-2182CVM ↗
ITRT22022-06-302023-04-27301CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302023-04-27209CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-13
Median
44 days
47 filings measured
Range
36–301 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.