FRIO3
ONconsolidatedMETALFRIO SOLUTIONS S.A.
CNPJ 04821041000108
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| REST CAP DIN | 2011-04-07 | 2011-06-28 | 0.233700 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2011-04-07 | 2011-04-07 | 0.449000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2010-05-06 | 2010-05-07 | 0.302000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2010-04-30 | 2010-04-30 | 0.292282 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2009-11-05 | 2009-11-10 | 0.265000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2008-04-08 | 2008-04-08 | 0.063953 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2.40bn | 21.94m | 17.6% | 0.9% | 4.8% | 1.2% | 1.28 | 209.98 | 35.17 | — |
| 2024 | 2.19bn | -22.57m | 17.0% | -1.0% | -5.2% | -1.1% | 1.11 | 330.00 | — | — |
| 2023 | 1.97bn | 8.28m | 17.3% | 0.4% | — | 0.5% | 1.10 | 240.00 | — | — |
| 2022 | 1.99bn | -194.95m | 15.9% | -9.8% | — | -11.7% | 1.19 | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 2.05bn | -56.05m | 17.2% | -2.7% | — | -2.8% | 1.04 | 50.59 | — | — |
| 2020 | 1.45bn | -140.07m | 17.5% | -9.7% | -1,094.3% | -8.1% | 0.84 | 63.00 | — | — |
| 2019 | 1.48bn | 47.45m | 16.8% | 3.2% | 37.3% | 2.9% | 0.91 | 61.00 | 11.50 | — |
| 2018 | 1.20bn | -5.39m | 16.8% | -0.5% | -6.2% | -0.4% | 0.86 | 59.00 | — | — |
| 2017 | 985.75m | -19.85m | 16.5% | -2.0% | -20.3% | -1.6% | 0.77 | 42.00 | — | — |
| 2016 | 1.01bn | 30.55m | 15.0% | 3.0% | 25.1% | 2.8% | 0.92 | 1.72 | — | — |
| 2015 | 1.02bn | -101.40m | 13.3% | -10.0% | -271.1% | -8.4% | 0.84 | 2.03 | — | — |
| 2014 | 881.44m | -66.08m | 12.0% | -7.5% | -36.6% | -5.8% | 0.78 | 1.30 | — | — |
| 2013 | 813.11m | -18.79m | 13.0% | -2.3% | -7.0% | -1.6% | 0.67 | 2.93 | — | — |
| 2012 | 701.79m | 13.68m | 12.7% | 2.0% | 4.9% | 1.4% | 0.72 | 3.84 | 12.21 | — |
| 2011 | 755.24m | 11.13m | 16.4% | 1.5% | 4.3% | 1.2% | 0.79 | 5.50 | 31.43 | 12.4% |
| 2010 | 783.47m | 70.82m | 19.5% | 9.0% | 22.5% | 8.0% | 0.88 | 13.99 | 8.61 | 4.3% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 737.82m | 81.99m | 32.92m | 4.5% |
| Q1 26 | 606.69m | 58.73m | 18.93m | 3.1% |
| Q4 25 | 557.18m | 46.97m | -9.18m | -1.6% |
| Q3 25 | 600.03m | 52.49m | 12.99m | 2.2% |
| Q2 25 | 702.07m | 63.22m | 27.32m | 3.9% |
| Q1 25 | 543.60m | 33.10m | -9.20m | -1.7% |
| Q4 24 | 614.70m | 42.79m | -14.64m | -2.4% |
| Q3 24 | 532.10m | 47.85m | 824.0k | 0.2% |
| Q2 24 | 607.99m | 36.97m | -9.83m | -1.6% |
| Q1 24 | 434.30m | 28.42m | 1.07m | 0.2% |
| Q4 23 | 534.68m | 23.65m | 32.33m | 6.0% |
| Q3 23 | 462.30m | 37.34m | -28.05m | -6.1% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2.10bn | 492.03m | 4.26 | 1.11 |
| Q1 26 | 1.99bn | 458.12m | 4.35 | 1.08 |
| Q4 25 | 1.88bn | 458.70m | 4.09 | 1.15 |
| Q3 25 | 1.90bn | 445.96m | 4.27 | 1.26 |
| Q2 25 | 1.97bn | 438.76m | 4.49 | 1.28 |
| Q1 25 | 1.93bn | 409.81m | 4.71 | 1.23 |
| Q4 24 | 1.98bn | 434.41m | 4.56 | 1.21 |
| Q3 24 | 1.84bn | 430.38m | 4.26 | 1.15 |
| Q2 24 | 1.97bn | 438.27m | 4.50 | 1.07 |
| Q1 24 | 1.82bn | 423.29m | 4.29 | 1.11 |
| Q4 23 | 1.79bn | -330.16m | — | 0.68 |
| Q3 23 | 1.73bn | -362.77m | — | 0.67 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-20 | 79 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-19 | 78 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-21 | 81 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-18 | 49 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-06-21 | 82 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2022-06-30 | 2023-04-27 | 301 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2023-04-27 | 209 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.