NucleON

FIGE3

ONparent-only

INVESTIMENTOS BEMGE S.A.

CNPJ 01548981000179

Last close
R$ 32.94
2026-10-14
Over the window
+56.34%
2025-11-27 → 2026-10-14
High / Low
33.00 / 21.07
intraday · 5 sessions
Avg. volume
3,085.00
5-session average
33.00close21.07
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
—
no history covering the window
Return 3 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 5 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
5.08
Price / Book
0.40
Book value per share: R$ 82.33
Market cap
—
Not shown: the company has preferred shares that did not trade in the window — without their price, the per-class sum cannot close.
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 6.48
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
—
Price / Assets
—
Price / Working capital
—
EV / EBITDA
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
100.0%
EBITDA margin
—
Operating margin
93.9%
Net margin
62.3%
Asset turnover
0.13
Revenue (12m)
26.13m
Net income (12m): 16.29m
Returns
ROE
8.4%
ROA
8.3%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.01
Current ratio
—
Net debt
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
Debt / Equity
—
Equity / Assets
0.99
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
0.2%
twelve months to 2026-10-14, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.0576
Payout (12m)
0.9%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
31.8%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
35.0%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-04-302026-04-300.057560
DIVIDENDO2025-04-282025-04-280.043348
DIVIDENDO2024-04-302024-04-300.045264
DIVIDENDO2023-04-282023-04-280.039077
DIVIDENDO2022-06-172022-06-2239.500000
DIVIDENDO2022-04-292022-04-290.024656
DIVIDENDO2021-04-302021-04-300.012815
DIVIDENDO2020-04-302020-04-300.029262
DIVIDENDO2019-04-302019-04-300.039723
DIVIDENDO2018-04-272018-04-270.045564
DIVIDENDO2017-04-282017-04-280.059216
DIVIDENDO2016-04-292016-04-290.053663

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202524.52m15.28m100.0%62.3%8.2%7.9%0.13———
202418.13m11.50m100.0%63.5%6.7%6.5%0.10———
202319.54m12.01m100.0%61.5%7.5%7.4%0.12———
202221.75m10.37m100.0%47.7%7.0%6.9%0.14———
202110.64m6.54m100.0%61.5%2.8%2.8%0.04———
20206.18m3.40m100.0%55.1%1.5%1.5%0.03———
201913.05m7.77m100.0%59.5%3.4%3.4%0.06———
20180.0010.54m——4.8%4.8%————
20170.0012.09m——5.8%5.7%————
20160.0015.72m——8.0%7.7%————
20150.0014.24m——7.8%7.6%————
20140.0010.80m——6.4%6.3%—40.008.760.1%
20130.007.52m——4.8%4.7%————
20120.007.79m——5.2%5.0%————
20110.009.60m——6.8%6.6%————
20100.007.95m——6.0%5.9%————

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 266.21m5.76m3.85m62.0%
Q1 266.51m6.11m4.05m62.2%
Q4 256.75m6.37m4.22m62.5%
Q3 256.67m6.30m4.17m62.6%
Q2 255.97m5.58m3.70m62.0%
Q1 255.14m4.80m3.18m61.9%
Q4 244.64m4.17m2.89m62.4%
Q3 245.16m4.81m3.46m67.0%
Q2 244.16m3.87m2.57m61.8%
Q1 244.17m3.88m2.58m61.9%
Q4 234.53m4.03m2.72m60.1%
Q3 235.10m4.74m3.15m61.8%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 26196.93m194.63m1.01—
Q1 26194.33m190.78m1.02—
Q4 25194.39m186.73m1.04—
Q3 25188.74m182.65m1.03—
Q2 25183.12m178.48m1.03—
Q1 25178.11m174.78m1.02—
Q4 24177.42m171.60m1.03—
Q3 24173.64m168.81m1.03—
Q2 24169.21m165.36m1.02—
Q1 24165.64m162.78m1.02—
Q4 23163.47m160.20m1.02—
Q3 23162.59m157.60m1.03—

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-0637CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-0738CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0839CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0940CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1040CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-0940CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1041CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-1041CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1142CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-08
Median
39 days
47 filings measured
Range
33–45 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.