FESA4
PNconsolidatedCIA FERRO LIGAS DA BAHIA - FERBASA
CNPJ 15141799000103
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-10-29 | 2025-11-05 | 0.222441 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-10-29 | 2025-11-05 | 0.426599 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-08-26 | 2025-09-02 | 0.053325 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-05-29 | 2025-06-05 | 0.027298 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-10 | 2024-12-17 | 0.363972 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-11-28 | 2024-12-05 | 0.054596 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-08-29 | 2024-09-05 | 0.054596 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-05-28 | 2024-06-05 | 0.053079 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-12-11 | 2023-12-18 | 0.846490 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-11-30 | 2023-12-07 | 0.504125 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-08-28 | 2023-09-06 | 0.507075 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-05-29 | 2023-06-07 | 0.882660 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2.33bn | 188.68m | 17.6% | 8.1% | 5.7% | 4.2% | 0.52 | 6.93 | 12.07 | 10.5% |
| 2024 | 2.24bn | 327.75m | 21.1% | 14.7% | 9.8% | 7.5% | 0.51 | 8.19 | 8.25 | — |
| 2023 | 2.44bn | 382.89m | 24.9% | 15.7% | 12.0% | 9.3% | 0.59 | 46.49 | — | 5.9% |
| 2022 | 3.14bn | 1.06bn | 46.3% | 33.9% | 34.9% | 26.1% | 0.77 | 53.47 | 4.15 | 10.2% |
| 2021 | 2.39bn | 642.91m | 43.3% | 26.9% | 27.1% | 18.9% | 0.70 | 48.82 | 6.26 | 1.7% |
| 2020 | 1.62bn | 70.01m | 27.4% | 4.3% | 4.0% | 2.5% | 0.58 | 19.11 | 22.58 | 4.9% |
| 2019 | 1.28bn | 221.53m | 20.2% | 17.3% | 12.1% | 8.1% | 0.47 | 20.01 | 7.46 | 6.7% |
| 2018 | 1.38bn | 309.19m | 35.0% | 22.4% | 17.7% | 11.6% | 0.52 | 20.45 | 5.46 | 5.7% |
| 2017 | 1.11bn | 270.26m | 35.3% | 24.4% | 17.8% | 14.6% | 0.60 | 20.47 | 6.25 | 6.1% |
| 2016 | 1.10bn | 70.18m | 15.9% | 6.4% | 5.2% | 4.2% | 0.66 | 7.76 | 9.11 | 10.3% |
| 2015 | 936.23m | 173.70m | 37.9% | 18.6% | 13.0% | 10.6% | 0.57 | 7.06 | 3.36 | 13.0% |
| 2014 | 828.25m | 91.70m | 22.2% | 11.1% | 7.2% | 6.3% | 0.57 | 8.69 | 8.03 | 3.2% |
| 2013 | 799.77m | 73.73m | 20.3% | 9.2% | 6.1% | 5.3% | 0.58 | 13.19 | 15.37 | 1.4% |
| 2012 | 707.40m | 85.54m | 21.8% | 12.1% | 7.4% | 6.6% | 0.54 | 12.45 | 12.50 | 1.9% |
| 2011 | 642.33m | 90.88m | 21.1% | 14.2% | 8.3% | 7.2% | 0.51 | 8.21 | 7.76 | 4.2% |
| 2010 | 673.06m | 133.97m | 28.8% | 19.9% | 13.0% | 11.3% | 0.57 | 13.44 | 8.60 | 2.0% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 523.54m | -6.59m | 4.54m | 0.9% |
| Q1 26 | 506.37m | -13.97m | -2.45m | -0.5% |
| Q4 25 | 602.60m | 4.39m | 99.78m | 16.6% |
| Q3 25 | 542.57m | 35.64m | 45.96m | 8.5% |
| Q2 25 | 639.44m | 6.04m | 18.69m | 2.9% |
| Q1 25 | 549.85m | 1.02m | 24.25m | 4.4% |
| Q4 24 | 607.47m | 24.62m | 126.27m | 20.8% |
| Q3 24 | 597.72m | 64.54m | 103.55m | 17.3% |
| Q2 24 | 522.03m | 48.58m | 56.73m | 10.9% |
| Q1 24 | 509.49m | 34.19m | 41.21m | 8.1% |
| Q4 23 | 541.71m | 16.42m | 55.02m | 10.2% |
| Q3 23 | 550.92m | 47.48m | 74.53m | 13.5% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 4.34bn | 3.29bn | 1.32 | 3.61 |
| Q1 26 | 4.42bn | 3.28bn | 1.35 | 3.27 |
| Q4 25 | 4.46bn | 3.29bn | 1.36 | 3.06 |
| Q3 25 | 4.23bn | 3.39bn | 1.25 | 3.76 |
| Q2 25 | 4.28bn | 3.37bn | 1.27 | 3.46 |
| Q1 25 | 4.33bn | 3.37bn | 1.29 | 3.09 |
| Q4 24 | 4.39bn | 3.34bn | 1.31 | 2.68 |
| Q3 24 | 4.34bn | 3.38bn | 1.28 | 3.24 |
| Q2 24 | 4.18bn | 3.27bn | 1.28 | 3.55 |
| Q1 24 | 4.09bn | 3.23bn | 1.27 | 3.82 |
| Q4 23 | 4.11bn | 3.19bn | 1.29 | 3.17 |
| Q3 23 | 4.14bn | 3.25bn | 1.27 | 3.60 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-06 | 65 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-12 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-07 | 66 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-06 | 66 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-06 | 65 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.