FESA4

PNconsolidated

CIA FERRO LIGAS DA BAHIA - FERBASA

CNPJ 15141799000103

Last close
R$ 6.60
2026-10-09
Over the window
+6.28%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
8.90 / 4.75
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
7.39m
21-session average
8.69close4.80
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+2.33%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -21.28%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
14.67
Price / Book
0.71
Book value per share: R$ 9.31
Market cap
2.74bn
Shares issued: 353,175,000
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.45
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
1.26
Price / Assets
0.63
Price / Working capital
2.29
EV / EBITDA
10.49
EV / EBIT
118.18
Efficiency
Gross margin
16.3%
EBITDA margin
10.1%
EBITDA (12m): 219.31m
Operating margin
0.9%
Net margin
6.8%
Asset turnover
0.50
Revenue (12m)
2.18bn
Net income (12m): 147.83m
Returns
ROE
4.5%
ROA
3.4%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.32
Current ratio
3.61
Net debt
-443.15m
Gross debt: 353.24m
Debt / Equity
0.11
Equity / Assets
0.76
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
9.8%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.6490
Payout (12m)
150.4%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
7.6%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
21.9%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-10-292025-11-050.222441
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-10-292025-11-050.426599
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-08-262025-09-020.053325
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-05-292025-06-050.027298
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-102024-12-170.363972
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-11-282024-12-050.054596
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-08-292024-09-050.054596
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-05-282024-06-050.053079
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-12-112023-12-180.846490
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-11-302023-12-070.504125
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-08-282023-09-060.507075
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-05-292023-06-070.882660

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20252.33bn188.68m17.6%8.1%5.7%4.2%0.526.9312.0710.5%
20242.24bn327.75m21.1%14.7%9.8%7.5%0.518.198.25—
20232.44bn382.89m24.9%15.7%12.0%9.3%0.5946.49—5.9%
20223.14bn1.06bn46.3%33.9%34.9%26.1%0.7753.474.1510.2%
20212.39bn642.91m43.3%26.9%27.1%18.9%0.7048.826.261.7%
20201.62bn70.01m27.4%4.3%4.0%2.5%0.5819.1122.584.9%
20191.28bn221.53m20.2%17.3%12.1%8.1%0.4720.017.466.7%
20181.38bn309.19m35.0%22.4%17.7%11.6%0.5220.455.465.7%
20171.11bn270.26m35.3%24.4%17.8%14.6%0.6020.476.256.1%
20161.10bn70.18m15.9%6.4%5.2%4.2%0.667.769.1110.3%
2015936.23m173.70m37.9%18.6%13.0%10.6%0.577.063.3613.0%
2014828.25m91.70m22.2%11.1%7.2%6.3%0.578.698.033.2%
2013799.77m73.73m20.3%9.2%6.1%5.3%0.5813.1915.371.4%
2012707.40m85.54m21.8%12.1%7.4%6.6%0.5412.4512.501.9%
2011642.33m90.88m21.1%14.2%8.3%7.2%0.518.217.764.2%
2010673.06m133.97m28.8%19.9%13.0%11.3%0.5713.448.602.0%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26523.54m-6.59m4.54m0.9%
Q1 26506.37m-13.97m-2.45m-0.5%
Q4 25602.60m4.39m99.78m16.6%
Q3 25542.57m35.64m45.96m8.5%
Q2 25639.44m6.04m18.69m2.9%
Q1 25549.85m1.02m24.25m4.4%
Q4 24607.47m24.62m126.27m20.8%
Q3 24597.72m64.54m103.55m17.3%
Q2 24522.03m48.58m56.73m10.9%
Q1 24509.49m34.19m41.21m8.1%
Q4 23541.71m16.42m55.02m10.2%
Q3 23550.92m47.48m74.53m13.5%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 264.34bn3.29bn1.323.61
Q1 264.42bn3.28bn1.353.27
Q4 254.46bn3.29bn1.363.06
Q3 254.23bn3.39bn1.253.76
Q2 254.28bn3.37bn1.273.46
Q1 254.33bn3.37bn1.293.09
Q4 244.39bn3.34bn1.312.68
Q3 244.34bn3.38bn1.283.24
Q2 244.18bn3.27bn1.283.55
Q1 244.09bn3.23bn1.273.82
Q4 234.11bn3.19bn1.293.17
Q3 234.14bn3.25bn1.273.60

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-0665CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1041CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-0766CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1142CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-0666CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-0665CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-11
Median
42 days
47 filings measured
Range
35–52 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.