EVEN3

ONconsolidated

EVEN CONSTRUTORA E INCORPORADORA S.A.

CNPJ 43470988000165

Last close
R$ 6.21
2026-10-09
Over the window
-12.04%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
9.17 / 3.94
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
7.93m
21-session average
8.98close4.03
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-20.89%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -42.38%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+0.65%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -33.25%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-19.25%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -52.49%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
+61.72%
nominal from 2016-09 · real -24.12%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: a quarter is missing inside the window — adding the four most recent would span more than twelve months.
Price / Book
0.54
Book value per share: R$ 11.52
Market cap
1.24bn
Shares issued: 200,000,000
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
0.80
Price / Assets
0.24
Price / Working capital
0.43
EV / EBITDA
9.42
EV / EBIT
9.61
Efficiency
Gross margin
28.8%
EBITDA margin
13.3%
EBITDA (12m): 206.10m
Operating margin
13.1%
Net margin
16.2%
Asset turnover
0.30
Revenue (12m)
1.54bn
Net income (12m): 249.47m
Returns
ROE
10.8%
ROA
4.8%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.24
Current ratio
4.67
Net debt
698.65m
Gross debt: 1.49bn
Debt / Equity
0.64
Equity / Assets
0.45
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
14.8%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.9163
Payout (12m)
73.5%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
2.8%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
41.2%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-05-132026-06-010.151062
DIVIDENDO2025-11-102025-11-170.765226
DIVIDENDO2024-10-032024-10-080.400000
DIVIDENDO2024-05-132024-05-160.301739
DIVIDENDO2024-05-132024-05-160.201160
DIVIDENDO2023-12-142023-12-190.251718
DIVIDENDO2023-09-152023-09-200.251767
DIVIDENDO2022-11-142022-11-180.150012
DIVIDENDO2021-12-152021-12-200.073470
DIVIDENDO2021-06-152021-06-180.193118
DIVIDENDO2021-04-282021-04-280.564208
DIVIDENDO2020-04-302020-04-300.144301

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20251.92bn299.05m27.1%15.6%13.6%5.7%0.377.785.379.8%
20242.16bn131.52m26.8%6.1%6.4%2.5%0.425.3616.7516.9%
20232.97bn341.29m21.7%11.5%11.9%4.7%0.418.207.826.1%
20222.32bn195.03m22.5%8.4%7.2%2.9%0.354.589.023.3%
20212.28bn286.22m27.8%12.6%11.0%4.8%0.386.59—12.6%
20201.67bn53.35m28.9%3.2%2.2%1.0%0.3212.02169.301.2%
20191.91bn142.74m24.9%7.5%7.6%2.9%0.3815.5627.74—
20181.47bn-140.63m13.8%-9.5%-7.8%-3.0%0.316.00——
20171.58bn-343.44m13.9%-21.7%-17.1%-7.3%0.335.74——
20161.74bn39.89m19.3%2.3%1.7%0.8%0.353.70—4.6%
20152.21bn149.20m23.6%6.8%6.1%2.9%0.434.129.046.4%
20142.21bn273.90m27.9%12.4%11.3%5.6%0.455.444.985.3%
20132.46bn328.35m28.3%13.4%14.2%6.8%0.518.156.743.2%
20122.16bn270.56m28.5%12.5%15.0%7.2%0.579.408.102.5%
20111.91bn232.78m27.3%12.2%14.6%6.7%0.556.186.184.2%
20101.96bn255.04m27.4%13.0%18.1%7.9%0.618.607.291.9%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26201.05m19.67m35.08m17.4%
Q1 26330.19m27.47m41.86m12.7%
Q4 25484.36m64.60m73.27m15.1%
Q3 25528.82m90.11m99.26m18.8%
Q2 25569.75m47.17m59.37m10.4%
Q1 25337.32m49.96m67.15m19.9%
Q4 24450.32m-10.37m-28.0k-0.0%
Q3 24379.81m-48.49m-34.07m-9.0%
Q2 24922.68m113.24m101.90m11.0%
Q1 24649.63m74.38m94.50m14.5%
Q4 23938.52m120.35m129.91m13.8%
Q3 23651.81m42.42m60.25m9.2%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 265.16bn2.30bn2.244.67
Q1 265.29bn2.31bn2.294.53
Q4 255.22bn2.19bn2.384.79
Q3 255.01bn2.27bn2.205.14
Q2 255.13bn2.18bn2.354.80
Q1 255.15bn2.19bn2.364.38
Q4 245.18bn2.07bn2.504.32
Q3 245.29bn2.06bn2.563.82
Q2 245.77bn2.01bn2.884.18
Q1 247.42bn3.12bn2.383.55
Q4 237.30bn2.88bn2.533.27
Q3 237.05bn2.79bn2.533.51

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2382CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1041CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2786CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1142CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2181CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2887CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-11
Median
42 days
47 filings measured
Range
30–46 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.