EUCA4
PNconsolidatedEUCATEX S.A. INDUSTRIA E COMERCIO
CNPJ 56643018000166
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-16 | 2025-12-30 | 1.124950 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-17 | 2025-01-06 | 0.735467 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-12-20 | 2023-12-26 | 0.276551 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-26 | 2023-12-15 | 0.650018 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-12-23 | 2023-01-02 | 0.790157 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2021-12-16 | 2021-12-21 | 0.283041 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-03-25 | 2021-05-11 | 0.188233 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-04-30 | 2019-05-06 | 0.045684 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2018-04-25 | 2018-04-30 | 0.066593 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2017-04-25 | 2017-04-25 | 0.053458 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2016-04-18 | 2016-04-18 | 0.008108 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2015-04-10 | 2015-04-10 | 0.041840 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3.10bn | 319.10m | 37.2% | 10.3% | 11.5% | 6.4% | 0.62 | 19.00 | 5.32 | 9.8% |
| 2024 | 2.86bn | 198.00m | 33.0% | 6.9% | 7.7% | 4.3% | 0.63 | 13.93 | 6.28 | — |
| 2023 | 2.68bn | 422.22m | 32.8% | 15.8% | 17.5% | 10.3% | 0.65 | 15.89 | 3.36 | 10.8% |
| 2022 | 2.51bn | 257.50m | 32.3% | 10.3% | 12.8% | 7.0% | 0.68 | 8.47 | 2.94 | — |
| 2021 | 2.45bn | 427.97m | 35.4% | 17.5% | 22.7% | 12.3% | 0.70 | 8.81 | 1.84 | 5.4% |
| 2020 | 1.80bn | 144.18m | 31.5% | 8.0% | 9.7% | 5.3% | 0.66 | 7.12 | 4.41 | — |
| 2019 | 1.53bn | 65.68m | 28.1% | 4.3% | 5.0% | 2.9% | 0.66 | 8.30 | 11.28 | 0.6% |
| 2018 | 1.26bn | 28.97m | 28.5% | 2.3% | 2.3% | 1.3% | 0.57 | 4.31 | 13.29 | 1.6% |
| 2017 | 1.21bn | 41.94m | 27.3% | 3.5% | 3.4% | 2.1% | 0.59 | 3.95 | 8.40 | 1.4% |
| 2016 | 1.14bn | 33.58m | 27.9% | 2.9% | 2.8% | 1.7% | 0.57 | 2.81 | 5.20 | 0.3% |
| 2015 | 1.14bn | 10.51m | 29.1% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 0.5% | 0.57 | 2.75 | 16.18 | 1.5% |
| 2014 | 1.11bn | 27.38m | 30.5% | 2.5% | 2.4% | 1.4% | 0.57 | 3.25 | 7.22 | — |
| 2013 | 1.12bn | 88.86m | 33.6% | 8.0% | 7.8% | 4.7% | 0.59 | 6.80 | 6.87 | 3.0% |
| 2012 | 963.47m | 88.38m | 32.5% | 9.2% | 8.3% | 5.0% | 0.54 | 7.90 | 8.06 | 2.9% |
| 2011 | 899.12m | 88.18m | 35.4% | 9.8% | 8.8% | 5.1% | 0.52 | 6.59 | 10.42 | 3.9% |
| 2010 | 794.00m | 120.00m | 32.2% | 15.1% | 12.8% | 7.5% | 0.49 | 7.20 | 5.37 | 3.8% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 806.08m | 106.75m | 76.41m | 9.5% |
| Q1 26 | 783.80m | 217.90m | 186.41m | 23.8% |
| Q4 25 | 777.13m | 120.61m | 57.09m | 7.3% |
| Q3 25 | 798.34m | 140.10m | 81.09m | 10.2% |
| Q2 25 | 784.07m | 134.93m | 84.95m | 10.8% |
| Q1 25 | 744.71m | 130.03m | 95.96m | 12.9% |
| Q4 24 | 753.58m | 101.01m | 33.55m | 4.5% |
| Q3 24 | 774.38m | 86.12m | 44.27m | 5.7% |
| Q2 24 | 688.85m | 98.15m | 66.87m | 9.7% |
| Q1 24 | 641.00m | 88.05m | 53.30m | 8.3% |
| Q4 23 | 663.05m | 109.27m | 229.35m | 34.6% |
| Q3 23 | 684.71m | 89.01m | 60.55m | 8.8% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 5.18bn | 3.02bn | 1.72 | 2.22 |
| Q1 26 | 5.12bn | 2.94bn | 1.74 | 2.38 |
| Q4 25 | 4.98bn | 2.77bn | 1.80 | 2.32 |
| Q3 25 | 4.75bn | 2.80bn | 1.70 | 2.16 |
| Q2 25 | 4.75bn | 2.73bn | 1.74 | 2.11 |
| Q1 25 | 4.85bn | 2.65bn | 1.83 | 2.06 |
| Q4 24 | 4.57bn | 2.57bn | 1.78 | 1.71 |
| Q3 24 | 4.49bn | 2.58bn | 1.74 | 1.97 |
| Q2 24 | 4.39bn | 2.54bn | 1.72 | 1.88 |
| Q1 24 | 4.16bn | 2.46bn | 1.69 | 1.83 |
| Q4 23 | 4.11bn | 2.41bn | 1.71 | 1.78 |
| Q3 23 | 3.98bn | 2.21bn | 1.80 | 1.71 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-12 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-13 | 72 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-14 | 73 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-21 | 81 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-23 | 82 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.