EUCA4

PNconsolidated

EUCATEX S.A. INDUSTRIA E COMERCIO

CNPJ 56643018000166

Last close
R$ 26.29
2026-10-09
Over the window
+59.82%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
28.03 / 16.40
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
1.83m
21-session average
27.66close16.40
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+50.31%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +21.70%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+110.32%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +55.05%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+195.39%
nominal from 2021-09 · real +93.19%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
+719.00%
nominal from 2016-09 · real +327.16%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
5.85
Price / Book
0.81
Book value per share: R$ 32.61
Market cap
2.38bn
Shares issued: 92,619,256
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 4.49
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.75
Price / Assets
0.46
Price / Working capital
2.17
EV / EBITDA
3.95
EV / EBIT
4.89
Efficiency
Gross margin
36.3%
EBITDA margin
22.9%
EBITDA (12m): 724.57m
Operating margin
18.5%
Net margin
12.7%
Asset turnover
0.61
Revenue (12m)
3.17bn
Net income (12m): 401.00m
Returns
ROE
13.3%
ROA
7.7%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.72
Current ratio
2.22
Net debt
478.14m
Gross debt: 957.52m
Debt / Equity
0.32
Equity / Assets
0.58
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
4.3%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.1250
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
11.6%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
17.2%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-162025-12-301.124950
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-172025-01-060.735467
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-12-202023-12-260.276551
DIVIDENDO2023-04-262023-12-150.650018
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-12-232023-01-020.790157
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-12-162021-12-210.283041
DIVIDENDO2021-03-252021-05-110.188233
DIVIDENDO2019-04-302019-05-060.045684
DIVIDENDO2018-04-252018-04-300.066593
DIVIDENDO2017-04-252017-04-250.053458
DIVIDENDO2016-04-182016-04-180.008108
DIVIDENDO2015-04-102015-04-100.041840

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20253.10bn319.10m37.2%10.3%11.5%6.4%0.6219.005.329.8%
20242.86bn198.00m33.0%6.9%7.7%4.3%0.6313.936.28—
20232.68bn422.22m32.8%15.8%17.5%10.3%0.6515.893.3610.8%
20222.51bn257.50m32.3%10.3%12.8%7.0%0.688.472.94—
20212.45bn427.97m35.4%17.5%22.7%12.3%0.708.811.845.4%
20201.80bn144.18m31.5%8.0%9.7%5.3%0.667.124.41—
20191.53bn65.68m28.1%4.3%5.0%2.9%0.668.3011.280.6%
20181.26bn28.97m28.5%2.3%2.3%1.3%0.574.3113.291.6%
20171.21bn41.94m27.3%3.5%3.4%2.1%0.593.958.401.4%
20161.14bn33.58m27.9%2.9%2.8%1.7%0.572.815.200.3%
20151.14bn10.51m29.1%0.9%0.9%0.5%0.572.7516.181.5%
20141.11bn27.38m30.5%2.5%2.4%1.4%0.573.257.22—
20131.12bn88.86m33.6%8.0%7.8%4.7%0.596.806.873.0%
2012963.47m88.38m32.5%9.2%8.3%5.0%0.547.908.062.9%
2011899.12m88.18m35.4%9.8%8.8%5.1%0.526.5910.423.9%
2010794.00m120.00m32.2%15.1%12.8%7.5%0.497.205.373.8%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26806.08m106.75m76.41m9.5%
Q1 26783.80m217.90m186.41m23.8%
Q4 25777.13m120.61m57.09m7.3%
Q3 25798.34m140.10m81.09m10.2%
Q2 25784.07m134.93m84.95m10.8%
Q1 25744.71m130.03m95.96m12.9%
Q4 24753.58m101.01m33.55m4.5%
Q3 24774.38m86.12m44.27m5.7%
Q2 24688.85m98.15m66.87m9.7%
Q1 24641.00m88.05m53.30m8.3%
Q4 23663.05m109.27m229.35m34.6%
Q3 23684.71m89.01m60.55m8.8%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 265.18bn3.02bn1.722.22
Q1 265.12bn2.94bn1.742.38
Q4 254.98bn2.77bn1.802.32
Q3 254.75bn2.80bn1.702.16
Q2 254.75bn2.73bn1.742.11
Q1 254.85bn2.65bn1.832.06
Q4 244.57bn2.57bn1.781.71
Q3 244.49bn2.58bn1.741.97
Q2 244.39bn2.54bn1.721.88
Q1 244.16bn2.46bn1.691.83
Q4 234.11bn2.41bn1.711.78
Q3 233.98bn2.21bn1.801.71

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1372CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1473CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2181CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2382CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-10
Median
41 days
47 filings measured
Range
29–85 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.