ESTR4

PNconsolidated

MANUFATURA DE BRINQUEDOS ESTRELA S.A.

CNPJ 61082004000150

Last close
R$ 2.10
2026-10-09
Over the window
-64.82%
2025-10-14 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
6.00 / 1.24
intraday · 87 sessions
Avg. volume
1,201.76
21-session average
5.99close1.25
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-62.57%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -68.13%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-66.67%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -74.16%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q1 25 → Q4 25
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the source lacks four quarters with EPS for this share class — twelve months do not close.
Price / Book
—
Not shown: shareholders' equity is negative, and a P/B over negative equity says nothing.
Market cap
—
Not shown: the company has common shares that did not trade in the window — without their price, the per-class sum cannot close.
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
—
Price / Assets
—
Price / Working capital
—
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
37.7%
EBITDA margin
166.6%
EBITDA (12m): 251.32m
Operating margin
164.8%
Net margin
94.3%
Asset turnover
0.43
Revenue (12m)
150.81m
Net income (12m): 142.14m
Returns
ROE
—
Not shown: shareholders' equity is negative, and dividing by it flips the sign — a loss would show up as positive return.
ROA
40.3%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
—
Current ratio
0.25
Net debt
125.78m
Gross debt: 126.28m
Debt / Equity
—
Equity / Assets
-0.64
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
No distribution on record at B3 for this share class — different from a 0% yield, which would mean “on record and paid nothing”.
Distributions per share (12m)
—
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
1.7%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2025-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025150.81m142.14m37.7%94.3%—40.3%0.435.19——
2024154.45m-24.26m43.8%-15.7%—-7.4%0.473.98——
2023160.57m-21.81m41.8%-13.6%—-7.3%0.534.18——
2022176.37m-46.51m50.6%-26.4%—-16.7%0.6339.99——
2021179.06m-4.31m47.7%-2.4%—-1.5%0.61———
2020138.56m-15.70m50.8%-11.3%—-6.4%0.5727.05——
2019112.16m-40.87m50.2%-36.4%—-19.9%0.5435.20——
2018135.27m-28.56m47.0%-21.1%—-13.7%0.6512.50——
2017142.74m-43.58m55.6%-30.5%—-19.4%0.6311.10——
2016140.95m-62.48m49.5%-44.3%—-27.4%0.620.63——
2015169.01m-44.90m42.4%-26.6%—-20.0%0.750.45——
2014210.81m-25.39m49.5%-12.1%—-11.0%0.910.34——
2013130.98m-36.39m43.0%-27.8%—-19.5%0.700.26——
2012120.52m-24.45m41.3%-20.3%—-14.9%0.730.48——
2011106.08m-48.52m39.4%-45.7%—-32.3%0.710.59——
201086.07m-48.82m38.5%-56.7%—-33.9%0.601.02——

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q4 2542.09m-13.16m-28.13m-66.8%
Q3 2550.83m271.86m209.03m411.2%
Q2 2528.69m-8.68m-19.41m-67.7%
Q1 2529.21m-1.56m-19.35m-66.3%
Q4 2447.63m-9.14m22.11m46.4%
Q3 2455.26m13.29m-9.26m-16.8%
Q2 2431.85m-2.35m-20.00m-62.8%
Q1 2419.72m-1.23m-17.10m-86.7%
Q4 2343.12m-14.19m20.55m47.7%
Q3 2359.55m6.81m-10.25m-17.2%
Q2 2336.69m-101.0k-12.52m-34.1%
Q1 2321.21m-3.61m-19.59m-92.3%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q4 25353.05m-226.65m—0.25
Q3 25390.00m-198.43m—0.33
Q2 25354.60m-592.37m—0.15
Q1 25328.92m-573.01m—0.14
Q4 24328.26m-553.74m—0.14
Q3 24322.38m-575.74m—0.19
Q2 24294.55m-566.52m—0.16
Q1 24286.62m-546.44m—0.16
Q4 23300.33m-529.33m—0.17
Q3 23292.43m-549.90m—0.22
Q2 23256.06m-539.62m—0.18
Q1 23254.44m-527.11m—0.18

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
DFPanual2025-12-312026-06-24175CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-12-0364CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2180CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2888CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2786CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1142CVM ↗
ITRT22022-06-302022-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12022-03-312022-05-1646CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-03-31
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-05-15
Median
45 days
45 filings measured
Range
30–102 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.