EQTL3
ONconsolidatedEQUATORIAL S.A.
CNPJ 03220438000173
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-22 | 2025-12-29 | 0.133293 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-10-31 | 2025-11-05 | 0.804803 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-10-31 | 2025-11-05 | 0.645197 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-30 | 2025-04-30 | 0.531583 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-04-30 | 2025-04-30 | 0.168586 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-30 | 2025-01-13 | 0.089125 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-30 | 2024-04-30 | 0.449993 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-28 | 2023-04-28 | 0.350000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-29 | 2022-04-29 | 0.640000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-04-30 | 2021-04-30 | 0.720000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-07-17 | 2020-07-17 | 0.319968 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-04-30 | 2019-04-30 | 0.950000 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 52.07bn | 2.50bn | 26.1% | 4.8% | 8.8% | 2.3% | 0.48 | 38.50 | 28.86 | 6.2% |
| 2024 | 45.37bn | 3.77bn | 28.8% | 8.3% | 12.6% | 3.2% | 0.39 | 27.40 | 12.16 | 1.6% |
| 2023 | 40.99bn | 2.88bn | 29.6% | 7.0% | 11.4% | 2.8% | 0.40 | 35.72 | 19.74 | 1.0% |
| 2022 | 27.13bn | 1.92bn | 31.6% | 7.1% | 10.4% | 2.1% | 0.30 | 27.02 | 21.63 | 2.4% |
| 2021 | 24.24bn | 4.30bn | 28.5% | 17.8% | 29.5% | 7.0% | 0.39 | 22.61 | 6.01 | 3.2% |
| 2020 | 17.89bn | 3.45bn | 33.5% | 19.3% | 28.1% | 7.8% | 0.41 | 23.16 | 7.86 | 1.4% |
| 2019 | 18.80bn | 2.72bn | 30.5% | 14.5% | 27.8% | 7.2% | 0.50 | 22.79 | 9.53 | — |
| 2018 | 11.25bn | 1.16bn | 25.9% | 10.3% | 17.7% | 4.6% | 0.44 | 74.56 | 16.15 | 1.6% |
| 2017 | 9.07bn | 1.21bn | 28.9% | 13.3% | 21.0% | 6.9% | 0.52 | 65.65 | 13.08 | 0.9% |
| 2016 | 7.95bn | 873.13m | 27.0% | 11.0% | 17.9% | 6.1% | 0.56 | 54.40 | 15.18 | 1.7% |
| 2015 | 7.25bn | 959.85m | 24.9% | 13.2% | 22.7% | 7.6% | 0.58 | 34.24 | 8.41 | 2.4% |
| 2014 | 6.77bn | 780.56m | 25.1% | 11.5% | 22.7% | 6.9% | 0.60 | 27.70 | 8.62 | 1.4% |
| 2013 | 4.72bn | 78.52m | 22.1% | 1.7% | 2.8% | 0.9% | 0.52 | 23.15 | 66.93 | 0.4% |
| 2012 | 2.99bn | 215.07m | 28.9% | 7.2% | 8.5% | 2.3% | 0.32 | 18.73 | 26.36 | 1.6% |
| 2011 | 1.98bn | 246.17m | 35.5% | 12.4% | 19.6% | 7.2% | 0.58 | 12.67 | 8.64 | 14.2% |
| 2010 | 1.80bn | 286.10m | 38.5% | 15.9% | 22.5% | 8.7% | 0.55 | 11.40 | 6.55 | 3.5% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 13.74bn | 2.51bn | 653.01m | 4.8% |
| Q1 26 | 12.75bn | 2.32bn | 606.76m | 4.8% |
| Q4 25 | 13.42bn | 380.80m | -101.79m | -0.8% |
| Q3 25 | 14.15bn | 2.39bn | 609.81m | 4.3% |
| Q2 25 | 12.80bn | 2.96bn | 1.29bn | 10.1% |
| Q1 25 | 11.71bn | 2.40bn | 706.28m | 6.0% |
| Q4 24 | 12.62bn | 2.17bn | 1.50bn | 11.9% |
| Q3 24 | 12.36bn | 2.54bn | 990.47m | 8.0% |
| Q2 24 | 10.49bn | 1.94bn | 695.10m | 6.6% |
| Q1 24 | 9.90bn | 1.99bn | 579.43m | 5.9% |
| Q4 23 | 11.25bn | 1.77bn | 990.07m | 8.8% |
| Q3 23 | 10.36bn | 2.20bn | 927.69m | 9.0% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 118.94bn | 28.72bn | 4.14 | 1.57 |
| Q1 26 | 111.79bn | 28.20bn | 3.96 | 1.56 |
| Q4 25 | 109.60bn | 28.33bn | 3.87 | 1.49 |
| Q3 25 | 126.17bn | 32.80bn | 3.85 | 1.57 |
| Q2 25 | 116.70bn | 32.11bn | 3.63 | 1.24 |
| Q1 25 | 115.72bn | 30.73bn | 3.77 | 1.24 |
| Q4 24 | 116.41bn | 29.89bn | 3.89 | 1.46 |
| Q3 24 | 112.39bn | 29.78bn | 3.77 | 1.47 |
| Q2 24 | 105.10bn | 26.78bn | 3.92 | 1.53 |
| Q1 24 | 100.46bn | 25.70bn | 3.91 | 1.36 |
| Q4 23 | 103.64bn | 25.28bn | 4.10 | 1.54 |
| Q3 23 | 98.78bn | 22.92bn | 4.31 | 1.19 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-25 | 84 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-26 | 85 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-25 | 85 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-12 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-29 | 88 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.