EQTL3

ONconsolidated

EQUATORIAL S.A.

CNPJ 03220438000173

Last close
R$ 50.75
2026-10-09
Over the window
+43.97%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
51.26 / 33.61
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
548.14m
21-session average
50.75close34.23
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+37.35%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +5.20%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+58.30%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +10.40%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+100.20%
nominal from 2021-09 · real +23.86%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
67.19
Price / Book
2.23
Book value per share: R$ 22.80
Market cap
63.91bn
Shares issued: 1,259,387,047
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.76
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
1.18
Price / Assets
0.54
Price / Working capital
6.69
EV / EBITDA
10.84
EV / EBIT
15.51
Efficiency
Gross margin
25.6%
EBITDA margin
20.1%
EBITDA (12m): 10.89bn
Operating margin
14.1%
Net margin
3.3%
Asset turnover
0.45
Revenue (12m)
54.06bn
Net income (12m): 1.77bn
Returns
ROE
6.2%
ROA
1.5%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
4.14
Current ratio
1.57
Net debt
54.15bn
Gross debt: 63.37bn
Debt / Equity
2.21
Equity / Assets
0.24
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
3.1%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.5833
Payout (12m)
112.8%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
23.8%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-6.2%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-222025-12-290.133293
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-10-312025-11-050.804803
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-10-312025-11-050.645197
DIVIDENDO2025-04-302025-04-300.531583
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-04-302025-04-300.168586
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-302025-01-130.089125
DIVIDENDO2024-04-302024-04-300.449993
DIVIDENDO2023-04-282023-04-280.350000
DIVIDENDO2022-04-292022-04-290.640000
DIVIDENDO2021-04-302021-04-300.720000
DIVIDENDO2020-07-172020-07-170.319968
DIVIDENDO2019-04-302019-04-300.950000

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202552.07bn2.50bn26.1%4.8%8.8%2.3%0.4838.5028.866.2%
202445.37bn3.77bn28.8%8.3%12.6%3.2%0.3927.4012.161.6%
202340.99bn2.88bn29.6%7.0%11.4%2.8%0.4035.7219.741.0%
202227.13bn1.92bn31.6%7.1%10.4%2.1%0.3027.0221.632.4%
202124.24bn4.30bn28.5%17.8%29.5%7.0%0.3922.616.013.2%
202017.89bn3.45bn33.5%19.3%28.1%7.8%0.4123.167.861.4%
201918.80bn2.72bn30.5%14.5%27.8%7.2%0.5022.799.53—
201811.25bn1.16bn25.9%10.3%17.7%4.6%0.4474.5616.151.6%
20179.07bn1.21bn28.9%13.3%21.0%6.9%0.5265.6513.080.9%
20167.95bn873.13m27.0%11.0%17.9%6.1%0.5654.4015.181.7%
20157.25bn959.85m24.9%13.2%22.7%7.6%0.5834.248.412.4%
20146.77bn780.56m25.1%11.5%22.7%6.9%0.6027.708.621.4%
20134.72bn78.52m22.1%1.7%2.8%0.9%0.5223.1566.930.4%
20122.99bn215.07m28.9%7.2%8.5%2.3%0.3218.7326.361.6%
20111.98bn246.17m35.5%12.4%19.6%7.2%0.5812.678.6414.2%
20101.80bn286.10m38.5%15.9%22.5%8.7%0.5511.406.553.5%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2613.74bn2.51bn653.01m4.8%
Q1 2612.75bn2.32bn606.76m4.8%
Q4 2513.42bn380.80m-101.79m-0.8%
Q3 2514.15bn2.39bn609.81m4.3%
Q2 2512.80bn2.96bn1.29bn10.1%
Q1 2511.71bn2.40bn706.28m6.0%
Q4 2412.62bn2.17bn1.50bn11.9%
Q3 2412.36bn2.54bn990.47m8.0%
Q2 2410.49bn1.94bn695.10m6.6%
Q1 249.90bn1.99bn579.43m5.9%
Q4 2311.25bn1.77bn990.07m8.8%
Q3 2310.36bn2.20bn927.69m9.0%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 26118.94bn28.72bn4.141.57
Q1 26111.79bn28.20bn3.961.56
Q4 25109.60bn28.33bn3.871.49
Q3 25126.17bn32.80bn3.851.57
Q2 25116.70bn32.11bn3.631.24
Q1 25115.72bn30.73bn3.771.24
Q4 24116.41bn29.89bn3.891.46
Q3 24112.39bn29.78bn3.771.47
Q2 24105.10bn26.78bn3.921.53
Q1 24100.46bn25.70bn3.911.36
Q4 23103.64bn25.28bn4.101.54
Q3 2398.78bn22.92bn4.311.19

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2584CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2685CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2585CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0839CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2988CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0940CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2020-03-31
ITR
Estimated filing
2020-05-09
Median
39 days
27 filings measured
Range
24–46 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.