EQMA3B
ONparent-onlyEQUATORIAL MARANHÃO DISTRIBUIDORA DE ENERGIA S.A.
CNPJ 06272793000184
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 6.98bn | 751.68m | 29.9% | 10.8% | 17.0% | 6.8% | 0.63 | 31.70 | 6.92 | — |
| 2024 | 6.21bn | 741.34m | 28.0% | 11.9% | 18.1% | 6.6% | 0.55 | 23.55 | 5.22 | — |
| 2023 | 5.67bn | 777.39m | 30.2% | 13.7% | 20.7% | 8.3% | 0.61 | 29.79 | 6.29 | — |
| 2022 | 4.84bn | 648.15m | 30.1% | 13.4% | 18.8% | 7.7% | 0.58 | 25.00 | 6.33 | — |
| 2021 | 5.39bn | 943.42m | 32.5% | 17.5% | 30.8% | 12.1% | 0.69 | 41.35 | 7.20 | — |
| 2020 | 4.11bn | 700.27m | 32.7% | 17.1% | 23.4% | 8.9% | 0.52 | 48.00 | 11.25 | — |
| 2019 | 3.79bn | 647.08m | 34.9% | 17.1% | 23.2% | 9.1% | 0.53 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 3.80bn | 672.36m | 32.3% | 17.7% | 23.6% | 9.6% | 0.54 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 3.37bn | 489.62m | 32.6% | 14.5% | 20.0% | 7.5% | 0.51 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 3.06bn | 399.79m | 29.9% | 13.1% | 18.4% | 7.1% | 0.54 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 2.74bn | 363.80m | 29.5% | 13.3% | 18.7% | 7.1% | 0.53 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 2.48bn | 334.68m | 33.3% | 13.5% | 20.2% | 7.4% | 0.55 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 1.97bn | 192.25m | 36.7% | 9.8% | 13.9% | 5.3% | 0.54 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 2.35bn | 384.95m | 32.9% | 16.4% | 31.4% | 10.7% | 0.65 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 1.91bn | 247.50m | 34.6% | 12.9% | 25.7% | 8.4% | 0.64 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 1.35bn | 278.62m | 49.0% | 20.6% | 30.7% | 9.9% | 0.48 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 1.99bn | 414.04m | 251.29m | 12.6% |
| Q1 26 | 1.74bn | 426.18m | 272.31m | 15.7% |
| Q4 25 | 1.98bn | 363.90m | 229.10m | 11.6% |
| Q3 25 | 1.78bn | 217.63m | 104.33m | 5.9% |
| Q2 25 | 1.69bn | 416.90m | 276.06m | 16.4% |
| Q1 25 | 1.53bn | 270.48m | 142.19m | 9.3% |
| Q4 24 | 1.71bn | 234.82m | 224.79m | 13.2% |
| Q3 24 | 1.68bn | 300.98m | 210.68m | 12.6% |
| Q2 24 | 1.48bn | 244.20m | 150.63m | 10.2% |
| Q1 24 | 1.35bn | 255.05m | 155.23m | 11.5% |
| Q4 23 | 1.64bn | 258.50m | 243.78m | 14.8% |
| Q3 23 | 1.48bn | 257.42m | 202.63m | 13.7% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 11.79bn | 4.94bn | 2.39 | 1.56 |
| Q1 26 | 11.58bn | 4.69bn | 2.47 | 1.57 |
| Q4 25 | 11.10bn | 4.42bn | 2.51 | 1.39 |
| Q3 25 | 11.55bn | 4.33bn | 2.66 | 1.26 |
| Q2 25 | 11.32bn | 4.23bn | 2.68 | 1.34 |
| Q1 25 | 11.00bn | 4.23bn | 2.60 | 1.40 |
| Q4 24 | 11.25bn | 4.09bn | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| Q3 24 | 9.96bn | 4.03bn | 2.47 | 1.05 |
| Q2 24 | 10.11bn | 3.82bn | 2.65 | 1.06 |
| Q1 24 | 9.31bn | 3.92bn | 2.38 | 1.27 |
| Q4 23 | 9.35bn | 3.76bn | 2.49 | 1.43 |
| Q3 23 | 9.02bn | 3.66bn | 2.47 | 1.15 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-25 | 84 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-26 | 85 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-25 | 85 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-12 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-29 | 88 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.