ENMT4

PNparent-only

ENERGISA MATO GROSSO-DISTRIBUIDORA DE ENERGIA S/A

CNPJ 03467321000199

Last close
R$ 37.80
2026-10-09
Over the window
-32.50%
2025-10-21 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
56.85 / 31.31
intraday · 128 sessions
Avg. volume
20.1k
21-session average
56.85close31.81
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-32.50%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -34.77%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-41.85%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -48.83%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-52.75%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -63.12%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
16.05
Price / Book
2.08
Book value per share: R$ 18.18
Market cap
8.28bn
Shares issued: 218,941,939
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 2.35
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.87
Price / Assets
0.49
Price / Working capital
4.16
EV / EBITDA
8.34
EV / EBIT
10.48
Efficiency
Gross margin
23.9%
EBITDA margin
21.4%
EBITDA (12m): 2.04bn
Operating margin
17.1%
Net margin
6.0%
Asset turnover
0.57
Revenue (12m)
9.53bn
Net income (12m): 575.79m
Returns
ROE
14.5%
ROA
3.4%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
4.24
Current ratio
2.04
Net debt
8.77bn
Gross debt: 9.44bn
Debt / Equity
2.37
Equity / Assets
0.24
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
4.3%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.6212
Payout (12m)
61.7%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
12.0%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
5.2%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-03-122026-03-170.762183
DIVIDENDO2025-11-062025-11-110.859026
DIVIDENDO2025-08-072025-08-121.870000
DIVIDENDO2025-04-282025-05-050.372357
DIVIDENDO2025-02-202025-02-252.400000
DIVIDENDO2024-07-012024-07-041.304992
DIVIDENDO2024-03-122024-03-151.444894
DIVIDENDO2023-11-092023-11-141.108818
DIVIDENDO2023-08-102023-08-150.766008
DIVIDENDO2023-03-152023-03-201.674817
DIVIDENDO2022-11-092022-11-141.430000
DIVIDENDO2022-08-102022-08-151.199473

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20258.98bn871.28m25.8%9.7%22.2%5.7%0.5854.9914.7210.0%
20248.21bn1.09bn27.9%13.3%25.5%7.7%0.58———
20237.57bn1.38bn34.1%18.2%36.7%10.6%0.5868.0011.505.2%
20227.13bn1.19bn31.4%16.7%38.4%10.1%0.6082.0016.074.3%
20217.32bn1.13bn27.8%15.5%39.4%10.0%0.6580.5615.076.1%
20205.10bn677.97m22.4%13.3%24.4%7.2%0.5433.0010.251.7%
20194.93bn594.16m22.1%12.0%26.8%7.7%0.6432.7911.383.5%
20184.37bn426.97m22.0%9.8%24.5%6.5%0.6619.809.5611.3%
20173.85bn4.77m13.1%0.1%0.3%0.1%0.65———
20163.33bn120.19m16.3%3.6%6.7%2.3%0.63———
20153.48bn45.25m8.9%1.3%3.4%1.0%0.757.1526.082.6%
20142.64bn104.77m25.0%4.0%8.0%2.4%0.60———
20132.31bn-382.71m18.5%-16.6%-46.9%-10.4%0.63———
20122.34bn-52.88m20.1%-2.3%-4.3%-1.4%0.61———
20112.01bn146.88m27.8%7.3%11.5%4.1%0.57———
20101.96bn18.61m18.4%1.0%1.6%0.6%0.59———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 262.41bn378.71m69.26m2.9%
Q1 262.38bn425.12m143.16m6.0%
Q4 252.27bn350.24m150.18m6.6%
Q3 252.47bn472.66m213.19m8.6%
Q2 252.19bn424.97m223.84m10.2%
Q1 252.05bn467.09m284.07m13.8%
Q4 242.36bn361.94m278.76m11.8%
Q3 241.99bn395.25m236.10m11.8%
Q2 241.87bn382.60m206.30m11.0%
Q1 241.99bn586.91m366.92m18.4%
Q4 232.11bn604.95m453.05m21.5%
Q3 231.96bn645.85m402.59m20.6%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2616.87bn3.98bn4.242.04
Q1 2616.87bn3.91bn4.312.26
Q4 2515.39bn3.93bn3.911.91
Q3 2515.50bn3.97bn3.911.52
Q2 2514.89bn4.16bn3.581.45
Q1 2514.31bn4.02bn3.561.56
Q4 2414.16bn4.26bn3.331.53
Q3 2414.13bn3.97bn3.561.04
Q2 2414.20bn4.02bn3.531.27
Q1 2413.39bn3.81bn3.511.20
Q4 2313.01bn3.76bn3.461.20
Q3 2312.64bn3.55bn3.561.10

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1271CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1877CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1272CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1675CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-11
Median
42 days
47 filings measured
Range
36–50 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.