ENMT4
PNparent-onlyENERGISA MATO GROSSO-DISTRIBUIDORA DE ENERGIA S/A
CNPJ 03467321000199
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-03-12 | 2026-03-17 | 0.762183 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-11-06 | 2025-11-11 | 0.859026 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-08-07 | 2025-08-12 | 1.870000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-28 | 2025-05-05 | 0.372357 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-02-20 | 2025-02-25 | 2.400000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-07-01 | 2024-07-04 | 1.304992 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-03-12 | 2024-03-15 | 1.444894 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-11-09 | 2023-11-14 | 1.108818 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-08-10 | 2023-08-15 | 0.766008 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-03-15 | 2023-03-20 | 1.674817 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-11-09 | 2022-11-14 | 1.430000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-08-10 | 2022-08-15 | 1.199473 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 8.98bn | 871.28m | 25.8% | 9.7% | 22.2% | 5.7% | 0.58 | 54.99 | 14.72 | 10.0% |
| 2024 | 8.21bn | 1.09bn | 27.9% | 13.3% | 25.5% | 7.7% | 0.58 | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 7.57bn | 1.38bn | 34.1% | 18.2% | 36.7% | 10.6% | 0.58 | 68.00 | 11.50 | 5.2% |
| 2022 | 7.13bn | 1.19bn | 31.4% | 16.7% | 38.4% | 10.1% | 0.60 | 82.00 | 16.07 | 4.3% |
| 2021 | 7.32bn | 1.13bn | 27.8% | 15.5% | 39.4% | 10.0% | 0.65 | 80.56 | 15.07 | 6.1% |
| 2020 | 5.10bn | 677.97m | 22.4% | 13.3% | 24.4% | 7.2% | 0.54 | 33.00 | 10.25 | 1.7% |
| 2019 | 4.93bn | 594.16m | 22.1% | 12.0% | 26.8% | 7.7% | 0.64 | 32.79 | 11.38 | 3.5% |
| 2018 | 4.37bn | 426.97m | 22.0% | 9.8% | 24.5% | 6.5% | 0.66 | 19.80 | 9.56 | 11.3% |
| 2017 | 3.85bn | 4.77m | 13.1% | 0.1% | 0.3% | 0.1% | 0.65 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 3.33bn | 120.19m | 16.3% | 3.6% | 6.7% | 2.3% | 0.63 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 3.48bn | 45.25m | 8.9% | 1.3% | 3.4% | 1.0% | 0.75 | 7.15 | 26.08 | 2.6% |
| 2014 | 2.64bn | 104.77m | 25.0% | 4.0% | 8.0% | 2.4% | 0.60 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 2.31bn | -382.71m | 18.5% | -16.6% | -46.9% | -10.4% | 0.63 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 2.34bn | -52.88m | 20.1% | -2.3% | -4.3% | -1.4% | 0.61 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 2.01bn | 146.88m | 27.8% | 7.3% | 11.5% | 4.1% | 0.57 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 1.96bn | 18.61m | 18.4% | 1.0% | 1.6% | 0.6% | 0.59 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2.41bn | 378.71m | 69.26m | 2.9% |
| Q1 26 | 2.38bn | 425.12m | 143.16m | 6.0% |
| Q4 25 | 2.27bn | 350.24m | 150.18m | 6.6% |
| Q3 25 | 2.47bn | 472.66m | 213.19m | 8.6% |
| Q2 25 | 2.19bn | 424.97m | 223.84m | 10.2% |
| Q1 25 | 2.05bn | 467.09m | 284.07m | 13.8% |
| Q4 24 | 2.36bn | 361.94m | 278.76m | 11.8% |
| Q3 24 | 1.99bn | 395.25m | 236.10m | 11.8% |
| Q2 24 | 1.87bn | 382.60m | 206.30m | 11.0% |
| Q1 24 | 1.99bn | 586.91m | 366.92m | 18.4% |
| Q4 23 | 2.11bn | 604.95m | 453.05m | 21.5% |
| Q3 23 | 1.96bn | 645.85m | 402.59m | 20.6% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 16.87bn | 3.98bn | 4.24 | 2.04 |
| Q1 26 | 16.87bn | 3.91bn | 4.31 | 2.26 |
| Q4 25 | 15.39bn | 3.93bn | 3.91 | 1.91 |
| Q3 25 | 15.50bn | 3.97bn | 3.91 | 1.52 |
| Q2 25 | 14.89bn | 4.16bn | 3.58 | 1.45 |
| Q1 25 | 14.31bn | 4.02bn | 3.56 | 1.56 |
| Q4 24 | 14.16bn | 4.26bn | 3.33 | 1.53 |
| Q3 24 | 14.13bn | 3.97bn | 3.56 | 1.04 |
| Q2 24 | 14.20bn | 4.02bn | 3.53 | 1.27 |
| Q1 24 | 13.39bn | 3.81bn | 3.51 | 1.20 |
| Q4 23 | 13.01bn | 3.76bn | 3.46 | 1.20 |
| Q3 23 | 12.64bn | 3.55bn | 3.56 | 1.10 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-12 | 71 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-18 | 77 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-12 | 72 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-16 | 75 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.