ENGI4
PNconsolidatedENERGISA S.A.
CNPJ 00864214000106
—
Price step on 2025-11-28, consistent with a reverse split or split. High, low and change count from that day on — B3's file does not adjust the past, and mixing both steps would compare different share bases. The chart shows the raw series.
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-08-06 | 2026-08-11 | 0.100000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-11-19 | 2025-11-26 | 0.140231 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-08-07 | 2025-08-12 | 0.200000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-02-20 | 2025-02-25 | 0.380000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-08-07 | 2024-08-12 | 0.200000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-12-21 | 2023-12-28 | 0.200000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-08-10 | 2023-08-15 | 0.140000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-03-16 | 2023-03-21 | 0.160000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-08-18 | 2022-08-23 | 0.232000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-12-21 | 2021-12-30 | 0.440000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-08-12 | 2021-08-17 | 0.130000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-03-11 | 2021-03-19 | 0.220000 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 35.44bn | 3.14bn | 25.4% | 8.9% | 14.8% | 3.8% | 0.42 | 8.68 | 9.14 | — |
| 2024 | 33.72bn | 4.64bn | 25.4% | 13.8% | 20.9% | 6.0% | 0.44 | 6.65 | 4.18 | 3.0% |
| 2023 | 28.53bn | 2.58bn | 27.3% | 9.1% | 16.4% | 3.8% | 0.42 | 8.92 | 9.59 | 5.6% |
| 2022 | 26.50bn | 2.43bn | 27.1% | 9.2% | 19.5% | 4.1% | 0.44 | 7.45 | 6.65 | 3.1% |
| 2021 | 26.48bn | 2.81bn | 21.5% | 10.6% | 31.0% | 5.2% | 0.49 | 7.67 | 5.52 | 10.3% |
| 2020 | 20.33bn | 1.61bn | 18.0% | 7.9% | 21.4% | 3.5% | 0.45 | 8.50 | 10.49 | 1.4% |
| 2019 | 19.90bn | 527.16m | 16.3% | 2.7% | 8.2% | 1.3% | 0.51 | 10.15 | — | 2.1% |
| 2018 | 15.79bn | 1.18bn | 15.9% | 7.5% | 19.5% | 3.2% | 0.43 | 7.32 | — | 2.1% |
| 2017 | 13.64bn | 572.58m | 13.8% | 4.2% | 12.0% | 2.6% | 0.62 | 4.44 | — | 2.6% |
| 2016 | 11.81bn | 195.79m | 15.5% | 1.7% | 4.1% | 1.0% | 0.59 | 3.69 | 36.32 | 2.2% |
| 2015 | 11.94bn | 351.40m | 13.8% | 2.9% | 10.6% | 1.9% | 0.65 | 2.89 | 11.17 | 6.5% |
| 2014 | 8.28bn | 304.72m | 23.2% | 3.7% | 10.2% | 1.6% | 0.45 | 2.24 | 9.95 | 6.2% |
| 2013 | 2.86bn | 202.75m | 30.3% | 7.1% | 11.1% | 3.7% | 0.52 | 2.25 | 13.27 | 7.1% |
| 2012 | 2.92bn | 291.07m | 31.2% | 10.0% | 19.4% | 5.8% | 0.58 | 2.52 | 9.35 | 3.8% |
| 2011 | 2.43bn | 212.05m | 31.4% | 8.7% | 16.3% | 5.0% | 0.57 | 2.38 | 12.10 | 3.7% |
| 2010 | 2.15bn | 194.65m | 30.8% | 9.0% | 16.4% | 5.4% | 0.59 | 1.82 | 10.20 | 4.9% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 9.24bn | 1.73bn | -39.63m | -0.4% |
| Q1 26 | 9.00bn | 1.82bn | 574.77m | 6.4% |
| Q4 25 | 9.29bn | 1.48bn | 975.17m | 10.5% |
| Q3 25 | 9.18bn | 1.68bn | 648.43m | 7.1% |
| Q2 25 | 8.56bn | 1.68bn | 489.76m | 5.7% |
| Q1 25 | 8.41bn | 1.91bn | 1.03bn | 12.2% |
| Q4 24 | 9.56bn | 1.30bn | 2.12bn | 22.2% |
| Q3 24 | 8.58bn | 1.41bn | 727.07m | 8.5% |
| Q2 24 | 7.60bn | 1.31bn | 654.98m | 8.6% |
| Q1 24 | 7.97bn | 2.09bn | 1.14bn | 14.2% |
| Q4 23 | 8.08bn | 1.55bn | 729.13m | 9.0% |
| Q3 23 | 7.33bn | 1.62bn | 688.69m | 9.4% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 86.13bn | 22.98bn | 3.75 | 1.56 |
| Q1 26 | 86.72bn | 21.64bn | 4.01 | 1.75 |
| Q4 25 | 83.47bn | 21.18bn | 3.94 | 1.56 |
| Q3 25 | 82.86bn | 22.64bn | 3.66 | 1.39 |
| Q2 25 | 79.42bn | 22.91bn | 3.47 | 1.23 |
| Q1 25 | 78.31bn | 22.83bn | 3.43 | 1.38 |
| Q4 24 | 77.18bn | 22.14bn | 3.49 | 1.23 |
| Q3 24 | 73.82bn | 20.49bn | 3.60 | 1.18 |
| Q2 24 | 73.87bn | 19.53bn | 3.78 | 1.20 |
| Q1 24 | 70.92bn | 19.28bn | 3.68 | 1.28 |
| Q4 23 | 68.07bn | 15.72bn | 4.33 | 1.12 |
| Q3 23 | 65.29bn | 14.89bn | 4.38 | 0.98 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-12 | 71 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-18 | 77 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-12 | 72 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-16 | 75 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.