ENGI3

ONconsolidated

ENERGISA S.A.

CNPJ 00864214000106

Last close
R$ 14.12
2026-10-09
Over the window
+4.98%
2025-11-28 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
14.47 / 11.26
intraday · 215 sessions
Avg. volume
88.2k
21-session average
15.00close11.26
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Price step on 2025-11-28, consistent with a reverse split or split. High, low and change count from that day on — B3's file does not adjust the past, and mixing both steps would compare different share bases. The chart shows the raw series.

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: a split or reverse split inside the EPS window, or between it and the price date — quarters and quote on different share bases.
Price / Book
1.55
Book value per share: R$ 9.13
Market cap
34.85bn
Shares issued: 2,518,367,130
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.64
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.95
Price / Assets
0.40
Price / Working capital
4.08
EV / EBITDA
7.61
EV / EBIT
10.15
Efficiency
Gross margin
24.7%
EBITDA margin
24.4%
EBITDA (12m): 8.94bn
Operating margin
18.3%
Net margin
5.9%
Asset turnover
0.43
Revenue (12m)
36.70bn
Net income (12m): 2.16bn
Returns
ROE
9.4%
ROA
2.5%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
3.75
Current ratio
1.56
Net debt
33.23bn
Gross debt: 42.68bn
Debt / Equity
1.86
Equity / Assets
0.27
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
Not shown: a split or reverse split on 2025-11-28 inside the twelve months — per-share payouts from before the event over a price from after it are not a yield.
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.2402
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
11.8%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
14.3%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-08-062026-08-110.100000
DIVIDENDO2025-11-192025-11-260.140231
DIVIDENDO2025-08-072025-08-120.200000
DIVIDENDO2025-02-202025-02-250.380000
DIVIDENDO2024-08-072024-08-120.200000
DIVIDENDO2023-12-212023-12-280.200000
DIVIDENDO2023-08-102023-08-150.140000
DIVIDENDO2023-03-162023-03-210.160000
DIVIDENDO2022-08-182022-08-230.232000
DIVIDENDO2021-12-212021-12-300.440000
DIVIDENDO2021-08-122021-08-170.130000
DIVIDENDO2021-03-112021-03-190.220000

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202535.44bn3.14bn25.4%8.9%14.8%3.8%0.4212.3513.00—
202433.72bn4.64bn25.4%13.8%20.9%6.0%0.4411.036.941.8%
202328.53bn2.58bn27.3%9.1%16.4%3.8%0.4218.5619.962.7%
202226.50bn2.43bn27.1%9.2%19.5%4.1%0.4414.0512.541.7%
202126.48bn2.81bn21.5%10.6%31.0%5.2%0.4913.679.835.8%
202020.33bn1.61bn18.0%7.9%21.4%3.5%0.4517.0121.000.7%
201919.90bn527.16m16.3%2.7%8.2%1.3%0.5113.62—1.6%
201815.79bn1.18bn15.9%7.5%19.5%3.2%0.438.1012.251.9%
201713.64bn572.58m13.8%4.2%12.0%2.6%0.629.8030.351.2%
201611.81bn195.79m15.5%1.7%4.1%1.0%0.593.9038.392.1%
201511.94bn351.40m13.8%2.9%10.6%1.9%0.653.0011.596.3%
20148.28bn304.72m23.2%3.7%10.2%1.6%0.452.5011.105.5%
20132.86bn202.75m30.3%7.1%11.1%3.7%0.523.1518.575.1%
20122.92bn291.07m31.2%10.0%19.4%5.8%0.582.439.024.0%
20112.43bn212.05m31.4%8.7%16.3%5.0%0.572.2511.444.0%
20102.15bn194.65m30.8%9.0%16.4%5.4%0.591.9110.704.7%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 269.24bn1.73bn-39.63m-0.4%
Q1 269.00bn1.82bn574.77m6.4%
Q4 259.29bn1.48bn975.17m10.5%
Q3 259.18bn1.68bn648.43m7.1%
Q2 258.56bn1.68bn489.76m5.7%
Q1 258.41bn1.91bn1.03bn12.2%
Q4 249.56bn1.30bn2.12bn22.2%
Q3 248.58bn1.41bn727.07m8.5%
Q2 247.60bn1.31bn654.98m8.6%
Q1 247.97bn2.09bn1.14bn14.2%
Q4 238.08bn1.55bn729.13m9.0%
Q3 237.33bn1.62bn688.69m9.4%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2686.13bn22.98bn3.751.56
Q1 2686.72bn21.64bn4.011.75
Q4 2583.47bn21.18bn3.941.56
Q3 2582.86bn22.64bn3.661.39
Q2 2579.42bn22.91bn3.471.23
Q1 2578.31bn22.83bn3.431.38
Q4 2477.18bn22.14bn3.491.23
Q3 2473.82bn20.49bn3.601.18
Q2 2473.87bn19.53bn3.781.20
Q1 2470.92bn19.28bn3.681.28
Q4 2368.07bn15.72bn4.331.12
Q3 2365.29bn14.89bn4.380.98

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1271CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1877CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1272CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1675CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-10
Median
41 days
47 filings measured
Range
37–46 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.