ENEV3
ONconsolidatedENEVA S.A
CNPJ 04423567000121
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2009-04-28 | 2009-04-28 | 7.095200 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 18.42bn | 1.69bn | 29.4% | 9.2% | 7.9% | 3.0% | 0.32 | 20.18 | 20.18 | — |
| 2024 | 11.39bn | 549.47m | 34.7% | 4.8% | 2.7% | 1.0% | 0.22 | 10.53 | — | — |
| 2023 | 10.09bn | 303.43m | 36.8% | 3.0% | 2.0% | 0.7% | 0.23 | 13.61 | 98.98 | — |
| 2022 | 6.13bn | 375.77m | 30.6% | 6.1% | 2.7% | 0.9% | 0.15 | 11.93 | 44.30 | — |
| 2021 | 5.12bn | 1.17bn | 37.9% | 22.9% | 13.0% | 6.4% | 0.28 | 14.15 | 15.26 | — |
| 2020 | 3.24bn | 1.01bn | 46.2% | 31.0% | 12.7% | 6.2% | 0.20 | 62.10 | — | — |
| 2019 | 3.14bn | 599.08m | 39.5% | 19.1% | 8.7% | 4.3% | 0.23 | 43.69 | 22.93 | — |
| 2018 | 3.13bn | 888.22m | 40.1% | 28.4% | 14.1% | 7.2% | 0.25 | 16.09 | 5.71 | — |
| 2017 | 2.72bn | 93.86m | 40.8% | 3.5% | 1.8% | 0.9% | 0.25 | 13.90 | 37.47 | — |
| 2016 | 2.16bn | -111.14m | 33.9% | -5.1% | -2.5% | -1.1% | 0.21 | 11.90 | — | — |
| 2015 | 1.52bn | 137.11m | 26.3% | 9.0% | 3.8% | 1.6% | 0.18 | 0.14 | — | — |
| 2014 | 1.80bn | -1.56bn | 12.2% | -86.6% | -127.9% | -22.1% | 0.26 | 0.40 | — | — |
| 2013 | 1.44bn | -944.42m | -4.7% | -65.6% | -36.7% | -9.8% | 0.15 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 490.94m | -434.45m | -21.7% | -88.5% | -16.1% | -4.6% | 0.05 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 168.28m | -401.86m | 2.7% | -238.8% | -29.3% | -5.1% | 0.02 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 98.46m | -255.61m | -18.3% | -259.6% | -15.0% | -4.1% | 0.02 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 3.98bn | 751.86m | 163.00m | 4.1% |
| Q1 26 | 4.68bn | 1.13bn | 635.70m | 13.6% |
| Q4 25 | 6.05bn | 671.18m | 192.13m | 3.2% |
| Q3 25 | 4.43bn | 1.06bn | 544.70m | 12.3% |
| Q2 25 | 3.51bn | 1.01bn | 485.95m | 13.8% |
| Q1 25 | 4.42bn | 972.87m | 468.86m | 10.6% |
| Q4 24 | 4.86bn | -8.69m | -949.58m | -19.5% |
| Q3 24 | 2.58bn | 753.67m | 245.42m | 9.5% |
| Q2 24 | 1.94bn | 726.66m | 1.19bn | 61.1% |
| Q1 24 | 2.00bn | 740.27m | 66.70m | 3.3% |
| Q4 23 | 2.73bn | 618.82m | -239.78m | -8.8% |
| Q3 23 | 2.38bn | 493.51m | -69.39m | -2.9% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 58.09bn | 22.00bn | 2.64 | 1.28 |
| Q1 26 | 58.67bn | 22.07bn | 2.66 | 1.48 |
| Q4 25 | 56.84bn | 21.41bn | 2.66 | 1.13 |
| Q3 25 | 54.45bn | 21.32bn | 2.55 | 1.34 |
| Q2 25 | 53.39bn | 20.96bn | 2.55 | 1.42 |
| Q1 25 | 54.58bn | 20.53bn | 2.66 | 1.53 |
| Q4 24 | 52.77bn | 20.21bn | 2.61 | 1.47 |
| Q3 24 | 47.34bn | 16.22bn | 2.92 | 1.23 |
| Q2 24 | 44.52bn | 16.21bn | 2.75 | 1.16 |
| Q1 24 | 43.09bn | 15.04bn | 2.87 | 1.26 |
| Q4 23 | 43.57bn | 14.94bn | 2.92 | 1.28 |
| Q3 23 | 48.96bn | 15.27bn | 3.21 | 1.18 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-05 | 64 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-20 | 79 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-14 | 74 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-23 | 82 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.