EMBJ3
ONconsolidatedEMBRAER S.A.
CNPJ 07689002000189
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-08-13 | 2026-09-21 | 0.216343 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-06-18 | 2026-06-23 | 0.280965 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-29 | 2026-05-11 | 0.010741 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-08 | 2025-12-15 | 0.604954 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-08 | 2025-12-11 | 0.110686 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-29 | 2025-05-12 | 0.070109 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2018-12-14 | 2018-12-26 | 0.010000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2018-09-13 | 2018-09-24 | 0.010000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2018-06-14 | 2018-06-25 | 0.020000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2018-04-12 | 2018-04-23 | 0.072016 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2018-03-05 | 2018-03-15 | 0.020000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2017-12-14 | 2017-12-22 | 0.090000 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 41.88bn | 1.99bn | 17.6% | 4.8% | 9.5% | 2.8% | 0.59 | 88.60 | 33.23 | 0.9% |
| 2024 | 35.42bn | 1.92bn | 18.0% | 5.4% | 9.3% | 2.6% | 0.48 | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 26.11bn | 784.36m | 17.3% | 3.0% | 5.3% | 1.5% | 0.50 | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 23.45bn | -1.05bn | 20.1% | -4.5% | -7.1% | -2.0% | 0.44 | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 22.67bn | -267.62m | 15.6% | -1.2% | -1.7% | -0.5% | 0.40 | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 19.64bn | -3.60bn | 12.3% | -18.3% | -23.6% | -6.6% | 0.36 | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 10.47bn | -1.29bn | 13.7% | -12.4% | -8.9% | -3.0% | 0.25 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 18.72bn | -643.57m | 15.0% | -3.4% | -4.2% | -1.5% | 0.43 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 18.71bn | 847.38m | 18.3% | 4.5% | 6.1% | 2.2% | 0.47 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 21.44bn | 591.81m | 19.9% | 2.8% | 4.6% | 1.6% | 0.56 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 20.30bn | 281.61m | 18.5% | 1.4% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 0.45 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 14.94bn | 826.60m | 19.8% | 5.5% | 8.1% | 3.0% | 0.54 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 13.64bn | 786.41m | 22.7% | 5.8% | 9.2% | 3.3% | 0.57 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 12.20bn | 699.01m | 24.2% | 5.7% | 10.2% | 3.6% | 0.63 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 9.86bn | 171.25m | 22.5% | 1.7% | 2.9% | 1.0% | 0.59 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 9.38bn | 600.18m | 19.2% | 6.4% | 11.5% | 4.3% | 0.67 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 11.34bn | 1.46bn | 1.09bn | 9.6% |
| Q1 26 | 7.58bn | 424.01m | 194.16m | 2.6% |
| Q4 25 | 14.34bn | 1.18bn | 435.54m | 3.0% |
| Q3 25 | 10.87bn | 859.87m | 688.12m | 6.3% |
| Q2 25 | 10.27bn | 1.02bn | 397.48m | 3.9% |
| Q1 25 | 6.41bn | 295.87m | 470.90m | 7.4% |
| Q4 24 | 13.74bn | 1.54bn | 218.05m | 1.6% |
| Q3 24 | 9.39bn | 1.58bn | 1.01bn | 10.7% |
| Q2 24 | 7.85bn | 668.51m | 537.06m | 6.8% |
| Q1 24 | 4.45bn | -19.03m | 161.47m | 3.6% |
| Q4 23 | 9.73bn | 1.02bn | 973.62m | 10.0% |
| Q3 23 | 6.30bn | 420.32m | 321.50m | 5.1% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 68.52bn | 19.83bn | 3.46 | 1.44 |
| Q1 26 | 67.64bn | 19.12bn | 3.54 | 1.48 |
| Q4 25 | 71.09bn | 20.97bn | 3.39 | 1.50 |
| Q3 25 | 66.84bn | 21.03bn | 3.18 | 1.43 |
| Q2 25 | 65.89bn | 19.69bn | 3.35 | 1.33 |
| Q1 25 | 67.16bn | 19.91bn | 3.37 | 1.32 |
| Q4 24 | 73.22bn | 20.71bn | 3.54 | 1.47 |
| Q3 24 | 63.59bn | 18.61bn | 3.42 | 1.56 |
| Q2 24 | 60.46bn | 17.31bn | 3.49 | 1.50 |
| Q1 24 | 53.83bn | 15.20bn | 3.54 | 1.51 |
| Q4 23 | 52.20bn | 14.71bn | 3.55 | 1.65 |
| Q3 23 | 52.15bn | 14.00bn | 3.72 | 1.65 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-06 | 65 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-04 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-06 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-27 | 58 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-18 | 78 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-04 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-10 | 69 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.