EMBJ3

ONconsolidated

EMBRAER S.A.

CNPJ 07689002000189

Last close
R$ 89.21
2026-10-09
Over the window
+2.22%
2025-11-03 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
105.50 / 68.08
intraday · 233 sessions
Avg. volume
613.45m
21-session average
103.96close68.64
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
—
no history covering the window
Return 3 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 5 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: a quarter is missing inside the window — adding the four most recent would span more than twelve months.
Price / Book
3.33
Book value per share: R$ 26.78
Market cap
66.06bn
Shares issued: 740,465,044
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
1.50
Price / Assets
0.96
Price / Working capital
5.68
EV / EBITDA
12.67
EV / EBIT
17.27
Efficiency
Gross margin
17.9%
EBITDA margin
12.1%
EBITDA (12m): 5.34bn
Operating margin
8.9%
Net margin
5.5%
Asset turnover
0.64
Revenue (12m)
44.13bn
Net income (12m): 2.41bn
Returns
ROE
12.2%
ROA
3.5%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
3.46
Current ratio
1.44
Net debt
1.58bn
Gross debt: 12.76bn
Debt / Equity
0.64
Equity / Assets
0.29
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
1.4%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.2237
Payout (12m)
37.6%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
16.4%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-08-132026-09-210.216343
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-06-182026-06-230.280965
DIVIDENDO2026-04-292026-05-110.010741
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-082025-12-150.604954
DIVIDENDO2025-12-082025-12-110.110686
DIVIDENDO2025-04-292025-05-120.070109
DIVIDENDO2018-12-142018-12-260.010000
DIVIDENDO2018-09-132018-09-240.010000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2018-06-142018-06-250.020000
DIVIDENDO2018-04-122018-04-230.072016
JRS CAP PROPRIO2018-03-052018-03-150.020000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2017-12-142017-12-220.090000

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202541.88bn1.99bn17.6%4.8%9.5%2.8%0.5988.6033.230.9%
202435.42bn1.92bn18.0%5.4%9.3%2.6%0.48———
202326.11bn784.36m17.3%3.0%5.3%1.5%0.50———
202223.45bn-1.05bn20.1%-4.5%-7.1%-2.0%0.44———
202122.67bn-267.62m15.6%-1.2%-1.7%-0.5%0.40———
202019.64bn-3.60bn12.3%-18.3%-23.6%-6.6%0.36———
201910.47bn-1.29bn13.7%-12.4%-8.9%-3.0%0.25———
201818.72bn-643.57m15.0%-3.4%-4.2%-1.5%0.43———
201718.71bn847.38m18.3%4.5%6.1%2.2%0.47———
201621.44bn591.81m19.9%2.8%4.6%1.6%0.56———
201520.30bn281.61m18.5%1.4%1.9%0.6%0.45———
201414.94bn826.60m19.8%5.5%8.1%3.0%0.54———
201313.64bn786.41m22.7%5.8%9.2%3.3%0.57———
201212.20bn699.01m24.2%5.7%10.2%3.6%0.63———
20119.86bn171.25m22.5%1.7%2.9%1.0%0.59———
20109.38bn600.18m19.2%6.4%11.5%4.3%0.67———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2611.34bn1.46bn1.09bn9.6%
Q1 267.58bn424.01m194.16m2.6%
Q4 2514.34bn1.18bn435.54m3.0%
Q3 2510.87bn859.87m688.12m6.3%
Q2 2510.27bn1.02bn397.48m3.9%
Q1 256.41bn295.87m470.90m7.4%
Q4 2413.74bn1.54bn218.05m1.6%
Q3 249.39bn1.58bn1.01bn10.7%
Q2 247.85bn668.51m537.06m6.8%
Q1 244.45bn-19.03m161.47m3.6%
Q4 239.73bn1.02bn973.62m10.0%
Q3 236.30bn420.32m321.50m5.1%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2668.52bn19.83bn3.461.44
Q1 2667.64bn19.12bn3.541.48
Q4 2571.09bn20.97bn3.391.50
Q3 2566.84bn21.03bn3.181.43
Q2 2565.89bn19.69bn3.351.33
Q1 2567.16bn19.91bn3.371.32
Q4 2473.22bn20.71bn3.541.47
Q3 2463.59bn18.61bn3.421.56
Q2 2460.46bn17.31bn3.491.50
Q1 2453.83bn15.20bn3.541.51
Q4 2352.20bn14.71bn3.551.65
Q3 2352.15bn14.00bn3.721.65

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-0665CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0435CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0536CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0636CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-2758CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0839CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1878CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0434CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1069CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1445CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-01
Median
32 days
47 filings measured
Range
23–62 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.