EMAE4
PNconsolidatedEMAE - EMPRESA METROP. DE AGUAS E ENERGIA S.A.
CNPJ 02302101000142
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-09-17 | 2024-09-23 | 0.839386 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-08 | 2024-04-08 | 0.793140 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-11-28 | 2023-12-08 | 1.300960 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-05-30 | 2023-06-05 | 0.514390 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-14 | 2023-04-14 | 0.315872 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-04-14 | 2023-04-14 | 1.156109 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-05-11 | 2022-05-16 | 0.560906 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-25 | 2022-04-29 | 0.320388 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2021-11-10 | 2021-11-18 | 0.544787 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2021-05-05 | 2021-05-10 | 0.470965 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-04-23 | 2021-04-23 | 0.843413 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-12-29 | 2021-01-05 | 6.222722 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 476.85m | -133.36m | 46.9% | -28.0% | -22.4% | -7.5% | 0.27 | 44.69 | — | — |
| 2024 | 621.37m | 54.72m | 33.0% | 8.8% | 4.6% | 2.6% | 0.30 | 42.00 | 27.27 | 3.9% |
| 2023 | 603.33m | 150.48m | 26.6% | 24.9% | 13.8% | 7.2% | 0.29 | 59.00 | 13.96 | 5.6% |
| 2022 | 532.69m | 68.02m | 8.6% | 12.8% | 6.1% | 3.4% | 0.27 | 67.99 | 35.60 | 1.3% |
| 2021 | 529.02m | 149.92m | 27.4% | 28.3% | 20.3% | 9.2% | 0.32 | 75.99 | 18.05 | 10.6% |
| 2020 | 447.13m | 198.49m | 46.2% | 44.4% | 27.6% | 11.6% | 0.26 | 75.41 | 13.53 | 1.9% |
| 2019 | 439.00m | 92.64m | 19.0% | 21.1% | 9.4% | 6.2% | 0.29 | 36.93 | 14.20 | 1.8% |
| 2018 | 316.42m | 101.52m | 19.3% | 32.1% | 11.7% | 7.6% | 0.24 | 18.27 | 6.41 | 8.3% |
| 2017 | 209.51m | 119.15m | 11.1% | 56.9% | 14.5% | 9.6% | 0.17 | 9.10 | 2.72 | 4.9% |
| 2016 | 206.61m | 54.98m | 15.9% | 26.6% | 7.6% | 4.9% | 0.18 | 8.58 | 5.56 | 1.2% |
| 2015 | 198.44m | 59.79m | 17.9% | 30.1% | 7.9% | 5.4% | 0.18 | 4.19 | 2.50 | — |
| 2014 | 151.10m | -27.16m | -4.5% | -18.0% | -4.0% | -2.5% | 0.14 | 3.75 | — | 4.3% |
| 2013 | 192.83m | 62.36m | 2.2% | 32.3% | 8.2% | 5.4% | 0.17 | 5.75 | 3.28 | — |
| 2012 | 174.51m | -125.25m | -10.1% | -71.8% | -19.4% | -11.7% | 0.16 | 7.40 | — | — |
| 2011 | 164.09m | -40.82m | -36.0% | -24.9% | -5.3% | -3.6% | 0.14 | 6.87 | — | 1.3% |
| 2010 | 142.78m | 13.97m | -34.6% | 9.8% | 1.7% | 1.2% | 0.13 | 7.78 | 97.62 | 0.4% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 125.95m | 32.53m | 50.97m | 40.5% |
| Q1 26 | 120.63m | 14.42m | 25.76m | 21.4% |
| Q4 25 | 14.59m | -692.56m | -486.87m | -3,336.8% |
| Q3 25 | 154.26m | 291.44m | 287.47m | 186.4% |
| Q2 25 | 159.56m | 30.00m | 31.67m | 19.8% |
| Q1 25 | 148.45m | 26.23m | 34.38m | 23.2% |
| Q4 24 | 158.22m | -69.93m | -37.00m | -23.4% |
| Q3 24 | 159.46m | 23.85m | 37.69m | 23.6% |
| Q2 24 | 150.74m | 21.68m | 31.53m | 20.9% |
| Q1 24 | 152.96m | 14.56m | 22.50m | 14.7% |
| Q4 23 | 153.42m | 26.46m | 52.65m | 34.3% |
| Q3 23 | 173.60m | 39.53m | 41.10m | 23.7% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 1.88bn | 671.55m | 2.80 | 3.57 |
| Q1 26 | 1.82bn | 620.58m | 2.93 | 3.12 |
| Q4 25 | 1.77bn | 594.82m | 2.98 | 3.07 |
| Q3 25 | 2.44bn | 1.55bn | 1.58 | 7.69 |
| Q2 25 | 2.20bn | 1.26bn | 1.74 | 6.96 |
| Q1 25 | 2.15bn | 1.23bn | 1.75 | 3.91 |
| Q4 24 | 2.09bn | 1.18bn | 1.76 | 5.04 |
| Q3 24 | 2.15bn | 1.15bn | 1.87 | 7.38 |
| Q2 24 | 2.13bn | 1.14bn | 1.87 | 8.21 |
| Q1 24 | 2.12bn | 1.11bn | 1.91 | 5.73 |
| Q4 23 | 2.09bn | 1.09bn | 1.92 | 6.01 |
| Q3 23 | 2.05bn | 1.16bn | 1.77 | 7.07 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-29 | 59 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-05-11 | 131 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-28 | 87 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-04 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-10 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-07 | 67 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-10 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-22 | 81 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.