EKTR4

PNparent-only

ELEKTRO REDES S.A.

CNPJ 02328280000197

Last close
R$ 39.91
2026-10-09
Over the window
-11.29%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
44.99 / 36.03
intraday · 208 sessions
Avg. volume
14.7k
21-session average
44.99close36.21
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-15.07%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -25.23%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+7.86%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -13.54%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+51.98%
nominal from 2021-09 · real +8.06%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
+124.21%
nominal from 2016-09 · real +27.14%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
14.95
Price / Book
3.55
Book value per share: R$ 11.25
Market cap
8.80bn
Shares issued: 193,759,265
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 2.67
Q1 19 → Q4 19
Price / Sales
0.85
Price / Assets
0.58
Price / Working capital
5.33
EV / EBITDA
6.42
EV / EBIT
7.83
Efficiency
Gross margin
25.5%
EBITDA margin
25.4%
EBITDA (12m): 2.63bn
Operating margin
20.8%
Net margin
7.4%
Asset turnover
0.69
Revenue (12m)
10.34bn
Net income (12m): 765.00m
Returns
ROE
35.1%
ROA
5.1%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
6.93
Current ratio
1.50
Net debt
8.07bn
Gross debt: 9.54bn
Debt / Equity
4.38
Equity / Assets
0.14
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
6.4%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 2.5400
Payout (12m)
61.6%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
7.9%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
10.1%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-09-182026-09-230.138517
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-06-192026-06-240.138355
DIVIDENDO2026-04-102026-04-101.054848
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-03-052026-03-100.163495
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-192025-12-300.144083
DIVIDENDO2025-10-242025-10-290.900724
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-09-292025-10-020.154649
DIVIDENDO2025-07-182025-07-232.610125
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-06-272025-07-020.161774
DIVIDENDO2025-04-112025-04-110.947382
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-03-272025-04-010.139666
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-182024-12-230.112671

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20259.98bn958.00m27.8%9.6%46.9%7.3%0.7638.41—13.2%
20249.33bn915.00m26.8%9.8%45.5%7.6%0.7849.00—22.2%
20238.70bn971.00m28.4%11.2%32.4%8.9%0.8038.00—10.6%
20228.39bn986.00m26.1%11.8%34.4%9.9%0.8535.01—22.5%
20218.51bn822.00m20.5%9.7%25.4%7.7%0.8028.75—12.3%
20206.83bn592.00m19.4%8.7%19.9%6.4%0.7426.99—1.3%
20196.77bn494.93m18.8%7.3%18.6%6.3%0.8625.999.744.4%
20186.25bn414.33m14.4%6.6%18.1%5.3%0.8019.408.68—
20175.81bn374.43m15.2%6.4%18.4%5.8%0.9022.8011.298.2%
20164.75bn351.69m15.5%7.4%17.6%5.3%0.7119.9910.548.5%
20155.58bn371.18m16.3%6.7%18.9%5.4%0.8122.5011.2415.2%
20144.76bn439.03m19.1%9.2%19.8%7.6%0.8213.315.6210.9%
20133.55bn323.69m18.7%9.1%15.8%7.0%0.7717.009.746.9%
20123.57bn357.68m21.1%10.0%18.5%7.9%0.7825.9813.476.1%
20113.56bn492.44m29.4%13.8%36.0%14.4%1.0425.009.4110.7%
20103.37bn450.40m25.9%13.4%32.9%13.9%1.0425.5010.506.1%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 262.46bn460.00m121.00m4.9%
Q1 262.62bn613.00m226.00m8.6%
Q4 252.65bn583.00m222.00m8.4%
Q3 252.61bn499.00m196.00m7.5%
Q2 252.35bn522.00m251.00m10.7%
Q1 252.36bn668.00m289.00m12.3%
Q4 242.45bn491.00m195.00m8.0%
Q3 242.41bn503.00m229.00m9.5%
Q2 242.20bn475.00m218.00m9.9%
Q1 242.28bn555.00m273.00m12.0%
Q4 232.31bn529.00m283.00m12.3%
Q3 232.16bn498.00m226.00m10.4%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2615.09bn2.18bn6.931.50
Q1 2614.67bn2.28bn6.451.53
Q4 2513.08bn2.04bn6.411.12
Q3 2513.01bn2.02bn6.441.07
Q2 2512.29bn2.33bn5.271.24
Q1 2512.24bn2.29bn5.360.94
Q4 2412.01bn2.01bn5.970.96
Q3 2411.83bn2.06bn5.751.05
Q2 2411.90bn2.28bn5.231.06
Q1 2411.60bn3.24bn3.591.23
Q4 2310.86bn3.00bn3.621.19
Q3 2311.06bn2.73bn4.061.15

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-07-2121CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-04-2828CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-1142CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-10-2727CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-07-2222CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-04-2929CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-1748CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-10-2222CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-07-2323CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-04-2323CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-0738CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-10-2525CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-07-2525CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-04-2525CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-1546CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-10-2525CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-10-23
Median
23 days
47 filings measured
Range
13–43 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.