EKTR4
PNparent-onlyELEKTRO REDES S.A.
CNPJ 02328280000197
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-09-18 | 2026-09-23 | 0.138517 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-06-19 | 2026-06-24 | 0.138355 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-10 | 2026-04-10 | 1.054848 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-03-05 | 2026-03-10 | 0.163495 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-19 | 2025-12-30 | 0.144083 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-10-24 | 2025-10-29 | 0.900724 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-09-29 | 2025-10-02 | 0.154649 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-07-18 | 2025-07-23 | 2.610125 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-06-27 | 2025-07-02 | 0.161774 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-11 | 2025-04-11 | 0.947382 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-03-27 | 2025-04-01 | 0.139666 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-18 | 2024-12-23 | 0.112671 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 9.98bn | 958.00m | 27.8% | 9.6% | 46.9% | 7.3% | 0.76 | 38.41 | — | 13.2% |
| 2024 | 9.33bn | 915.00m | 26.8% | 9.8% | 45.5% | 7.6% | 0.78 | 49.00 | — | 22.2% |
| 2023 | 8.70bn | 971.00m | 28.4% | 11.2% | 32.4% | 8.9% | 0.80 | 38.00 | — | 10.6% |
| 2022 | 8.39bn | 986.00m | 26.1% | 11.8% | 34.4% | 9.9% | 0.85 | 35.01 | — | 22.5% |
| 2021 | 8.51bn | 822.00m | 20.5% | 9.7% | 25.4% | 7.7% | 0.80 | 28.75 | — | 12.3% |
| 2020 | 6.83bn | 592.00m | 19.4% | 8.7% | 19.9% | 6.4% | 0.74 | 26.99 | — | 1.3% |
| 2019 | 6.77bn | 494.93m | 18.8% | 7.3% | 18.6% | 6.3% | 0.86 | 25.99 | 9.74 | 4.4% |
| 2018 | 6.25bn | 414.33m | 14.4% | 6.6% | 18.1% | 5.3% | 0.80 | 19.40 | 8.68 | — |
| 2017 | 5.81bn | 374.43m | 15.2% | 6.4% | 18.4% | 5.8% | 0.90 | 22.80 | 11.29 | 8.2% |
| 2016 | 4.75bn | 351.69m | 15.5% | 7.4% | 17.6% | 5.3% | 0.71 | 19.99 | 10.54 | 8.5% |
| 2015 | 5.58bn | 371.18m | 16.3% | 6.7% | 18.9% | 5.4% | 0.81 | 22.50 | 11.24 | 15.2% |
| 2014 | 4.76bn | 439.03m | 19.1% | 9.2% | 19.8% | 7.6% | 0.82 | 13.31 | 5.62 | 10.9% |
| 2013 | 3.55bn | 323.69m | 18.7% | 9.1% | 15.8% | 7.0% | 0.77 | 17.00 | 9.74 | 6.9% |
| 2012 | 3.57bn | 357.68m | 21.1% | 10.0% | 18.5% | 7.9% | 0.78 | 25.98 | 13.47 | 6.1% |
| 2011 | 3.56bn | 492.44m | 29.4% | 13.8% | 36.0% | 14.4% | 1.04 | 25.00 | 9.41 | 10.7% |
| 2010 | 3.37bn | 450.40m | 25.9% | 13.4% | 32.9% | 13.9% | 1.04 | 25.50 | 10.50 | 6.1% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2.46bn | 460.00m | 121.00m | 4.9% |
| Q1 26 | 2.62bn | 613.00m | 226.00m | 8.6% |
| Q4 25 | 2.65bn | 583.00m | 222.00m | 8.4% |
| Q3 25 | 2.61bn | 499.00m | 196.00m | 7.5% |
| Q2 25 | 2.35bn | 522.00m | 251.00m | 10.7% |
| Q1 25 | 2.36bn | 668.00m | 289.00m | 12.3% |
| Q4 24 | 2.45bn | 491.00m | 195.00m | 8.0% |
| Q3 24 | 2.41bn | 503.00m | 229.00m | 9.5% |
| Q2 24 | 2.20bn | 475.00m | 218.00m | 9.9% |
| Q1 24 | 2.28bn | 555.00m | 273.00m | 12.0% |
| Q4 23 | 2.31bn | 529.00m | 283.00m | 12.3% |
| Q3 23 | 2.16bn | 498.00m | 226.00m | 10.4% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 15.09bn | 2.18bn | 6.93 | 1.50 |
| Q1 26 | 14.67bn | 2.28bn | 6.45 | 1.53 |
| Q4 25 | 13.08bn | 2.04bn | 6.41 | 1.12 |
| Q3 25 | 13.01bn | 2.02bn | 6.44 | 1.07 |
| Q2 25 | 12.29bn | 2.33bn | 5.27 | 1.24 |
| Q1 25 | 12.24bn | 2.29bn | 5.36 | 0.94 |
| Q4 24 | 12.01bn | 2.01bn | 5.97 | 0.96 |
| Q3 24 | 11.83bn | 2.06bn | 5.75 | 1.05 |
| Q2 24 | 11.90bn | 2.28bn | 5.23 | 1.06 |
| Q1 24 | 11.60bn | 3.24bn | 3.59 | 1.23 |
| Q4 23 | 10.86bn | 3.00bn | 3.62 | 1.19 |
| Q3 23 | 11.06bn | 2.73bn | 4.06 | 1.15 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-21 | 21 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-28 | 28 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-27 | 27 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-07-22 | 22 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-04-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-17 | 48 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-10-22 | 22 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-07-23 | 23 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-04-23 | 23 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-10-25 | 25 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-07-25 | 25 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-04-25 | 25 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-15 | 46 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-10-25 | 25 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.