EALT4

PNconsolidated

ELECTRO ACO ALTONA S.A.

CNPJ 82643537000134

Last close
R$ 12.40
2026-10-09
Over the window
+10.52%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
14.90 / 10.25
intraday · 248 sessions
Avg. volume
89.5k
21-session average
14.85close10.33
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+7.36%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -5.95%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+42.86%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +13.95%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+108.40%
nominal from 2021-09 · real +47.47%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: trailing net income and EPS have opposite signs — EPS is on income attributable to controlling shareholders, and the difference is the minority share. A P/E on a shareholder loss says nothing.
Price / Book
0.76
Book value per share: R$ 16.27
Market cap
301.42m
Shares issued: 23,171,009
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 3.15
as filed — the scale does not reconcile with net income (see P/E)
Price / Sales
0.56
Price / Assets
0.46
Price / Working capital
3.59
EV / EBITDA
7.23
EV / EBIT
12.13
Efficiency
Gross margin
18.6%
EBITDA margin
10.3%
EBITDA (12m): 55.36m
Operating margin
6.1%
Net margin
10.9%
Asset turnover
0.82
Revenue (12m)
540.07m
Net income (12m): 59.06m
Returns
ROE
15.7%
ROA
9.0%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.75
Current ratio
1.49
Net debt
98.76m
Gross debt: 108.44m
Debt / Equity
0.29
Equity / Assets
0.57
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
5.7%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.7074
Payout (12m)
26.7%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
17.2%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
29.3%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-04-292026-04-290.084114
DIVIDENDO2026-04-292026-04-290.062044
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-112025-12-150.322963
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-112025-12-150.238266
DIVIDENDO2025-04-292025-04-290.054518
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-04-292025-04-290.155628
DIVIDENDO2024-04-262024-04-260.017736
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-04-262024-04-260.151534
DIVIDENDO2023-04-262023-04-260.023380
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-04-262023-04-260.102490
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-04-272022-04-270.085230
DIVIDENDO2022-04-272022-04-270.014740

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025556.05m91.04m20.1%16.4%25.6%14.2%0.8713.553.225.7%
2024564.24m66.54m29.7%11.8%22.5%10.8%0.9113.494.381.3%
2023495.48m49.31m23.8%10.0%20.3%8.8%0.889.334.091.4%
2022492.14m37.00m22.7%7.5%17.2%7.2%0.966.703.9115.8%
2021386.55m36.31m24.0%9.4%19.3%7.4%0.797.604.521.3%
2020251.77m25.24m25.3%10.0%13.8%6.1%0.605.104.371.2%
2019299.19m16.85m21.6%5.6%10.4%4.6%0.816.558.400.7%
2018246.96m12.25m20.5%5.0%7.9%3.5%0.714.297.57—

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

The table is entirely consolidated — the side that closes the most recent 12 months. The fiscal years 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017 exist only on the standalone side and are left out: mixing both sides in one column would compare figures of different natures.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26137.10m7.96m5.19m3.8%
Q1 26138.91m13.20m9.01m6.5%
Q4 25123.85m3.56m5.85m4.7%
Q3 25140.22m8.28m39.01m27.8%
Q2 25140.23m2.95m4.58m3.3%
Q1 25152.18m41.24m41.61m27.3%
Q4 24146.64m29.32m20.68m14.1%
Q3 24150.33m31.54m19.94m13.3%
Q2 24138.38m19.23m14.46m10.5%
Q1 24128.90m20.99m13.40m10.4%
Q4 23134.96m14.99m22.10m16.4%
Q3 23130.71m13.51m9.40m7.2%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 26658.39m377.02m1.751.49
Q1 26647.02m364.86m1.771.50
Q4 25641.11m355.84m1.801.43
Q3 25631.62m356.37m1.771.31
Q2 25630.35m332.51m1.901.18
Q1 25644.49m337.05m1.911.27
Q4 24618.72m295.59m2.091.16
Q3 24616.16m279.59m2.201.17
Q2 24593.50m259.60m2.291.09
Q1 24571.08m252.05m2.271.12
Q4 23560.72m243.58m2.301.10
Q3 23548.98m231.27m2.371.05

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2786CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2786CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2686CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2483CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-10-2828CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-04
Median
35 days
47 filings measured
Range
20–90 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.