DXCO3
ONconsolidatedDEXCO S.A.
CNPJ 97837181000147
—
Price step on 2025-12-26, consistent with a reverse split or split. High, low and change count from that day on — B3's file does not adjust the past, and mixing both steps would compare different share bases. The chart shows the raw series.
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-03-12 | 2025-03-17 | 0.007475 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-11 | 2024-12-18 | 0.046238 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-03-06 | 2024-03-12 | 0.071388 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-12-13 | 2023-12-19 | 0.215309 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-12-08 | 2022-12-14 | 0.339018 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-12-09 | 2021-12-14 | 0.246543 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2021-12-09 | 2021-12-14 | 1.034144 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-02-08 | 2021-02-17 | 0.434430 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2020-12-08 | 2020-12-11 | 0.314382 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2019-12-11 | 2019-12-16 | 0.373405 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2018-12-13 | 2018-12-18 | 0.377110 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2018-12-13 | 2018-12-18 | 0.415360 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 8.25bn | 63.07m | 24.4% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 0.3% | 0.43 | 5.00 | — | — |
| 2024 | 8.23bn | 174.38m | 29.8% | 2.1% | 2.4% | 1.0% | 0.45 | 5.96 | 27.94 | 2.0% |
| 2023 | 7.38bn | 811.27m | 32.2% | 11.0% | 12.4% | 4.5% | 0.41 | 8.07 | 8.26 | 2.7% |
| 2022 | 8.49bn | 764.92m | 33.8% | 9.0% | 12.8% | 4.9% | 0.54 | 6.78 | 6.66 | — |
| 2021 | 8.17bn | 1.73bn | 35.1% | 21.1% | 30.1% | 12.9% | 0.61 | 14.96 | 6.01 | — |
| 2020 | 5.88bn | 453.98m | 31.5% | 7.7% | 8.8% | 4.0% | 0.51 | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 5.01bn | 405.73m | 25.8% | 8.1% | 8.2% | 3.8% | 0.47 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 4.95bn | 431.80m | 26.2% | 8.7% | 9.3% | 4.5% | 0.51 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 3.99bn | 185.02m | 28.7% | 4.6% | 3.9% | 2.0% | 0.42 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 3.91bn | 26.23m | 25.8% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 0.3% | 0.42 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 3.96bn | 191.74m | 27.8% | 4.8% | 4.2% | 2.1% | 0.44 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 3.98bn | 393.56m | 30.6% | 9.9% | 8.5% | 4.5% | 0.45 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 3.87bn | 520.14m | 37.3% | 13.4% | 11.9% | 6.4% | 0.47 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 3.39bn | 459.71m | 34.9% | 13.5% | 11.4% | 5.9% | 0.44 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 2.97bn | 374.86m | 34.1% | 12.6% | 10.2% | 5.5% | 0.44 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 2.74bn | 467.25m | 40.8% | 17.0% | 13.5% | 7.6% | 0.44 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2.23bn | 194.37m | 14.88m | 0.7% |
| Q1 26 | 2.02bn | 268.16m | 71.91m | 3.6% |
| Q4 25 | 2.10bn | 150.57m | -48.27m | -2.3% |
| Q3 25 | 2.13bn | 194.72m | 14.19m | 0.7% |
| Q2 25 | 2.12bn | 195.39m | 38.53m | 1.8% |
| Q1 25 | 1.90bn | 199.63m | 58.62m | 3.1% |
| Q4 24 | 2.06bn | 182.62m | 22.37m | 1.1% |
| Q3 24 | 2.24bn | 291.93m | 92.62m | 4.1% |
| Q2 24 | 2.00bn | 312.52m | 94.49m | 4.7% |
| Q1 24 | 1.94bn | 149.47m | -35.10m | -1.8% |
| Q4 23 | 1.95bn | 239.23m | 195.43m | 10.0% |
| Q3 23 | 1.77bn | 285.38m | 304.13m | 17.2% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 19.09bn | 7.40bn | 2.58 | 1.98 |
| Q1 26 | 19.68bn | 7.37bn | 2.67 | 2.05 |
| Q4 25 | 19.00bn | 7.21bn | 2.64 | 2.24 |
| Q3 25 | 18.02bn | 6.99bn | 2.58 | 1.33 |
| Q2 25 | 17.99bn | 7.05bn | 2.55 | 1.22 |
| Q1 25 | 17.98bn | 7.11bn | 2.53 | 1.37 |
| Q4 24 | 18.14bn | 7.20bn | 2.52 | 1.39 |
| Q3 24 | 18.57bn | 6.73bn | 2.76 | 1.49 |
| Q2 24 | 18.44bn | 6.69bn | 2.75 | 1.51 |
| Q1 24 | 18.28bn | 6.50bn | 2.81 | 1.70 |
| Q4 23 | 17.92bn | 6.52bn | 2.75 | 1.60 |
| Q3 23 | 16.53bn | 6.51bn | 2.54 | 1.34 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-06 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-04 | 63 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-12 | 71 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-06 | 66 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-02 | 33 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-03 | 33 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-08 | 67 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-10-26 | 26 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.