DMVF3
ONconsolidatedD1000 VAREJO FARMA PARTICIPAÇÕES S.A.
CNPJ 12108897000150
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2.67bn | 22.57m | 28.6% | 0.9% | 2.5% | 1.2% | 1.37 | 6.90 | 15.47 | — |
| 2024 | 2.16bn | 25.86m | 30.6% | 1.2% | 2.9% | 1.4% | 1.18 | 6.15 | 12.04 | — |
| 2023 | 1.75bn | 21.36m | 31.6% | 1.2% | 2.5% | 1.4% | 1.13 | 5.93 | 14.05 | — |
| 2022 | 1.48bn | 11.36m | 32.1% | 0.8% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 1.01 | 4.09 | 18.26 | — |
| 2021 | 1.14bn | 1.98m | 32.5% | 0.2% | 0.2% | 0.1% | 0.78 | 4.21 | 107.95 | — |
| 2020 | 1.00bn | 123.0k | 32.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.69 | 12.78 | — | — |
| 2019 | 1.13bn | -7.49m | 30.2% | -0.7% | -1.6% | -0.7% | 1.03 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 668.47m | 25.02m | 3.25m | 0.5% |
| Q1 26 | 660.39m | 13.50m | 1.52m | 0.2% |
| Q4 25 | 690.31m | 26.46m | 9.41m | 1.4% |
| Q3 25 | 731.44m | 25.38m | 7.57m | 1.0% |
| Q2 25 | 676.69m | 23.00m | 5.46m | 0.8% |
| Q1 25 | 568.33m | 9.06m | 131.0k | 0.0% |
| Q4 24 | 621.19m | 10.92m | 3.50m | 0.6% |
| Q3 24 | 544.48m | 20.85m | 10.35m | 1.9% |
| Q2 24 | 513.18m | 22.47m | 10.98m | 2.1% |
| Q1 24 | 481.80m | 8.99m | 1.03m | 0.2% |
| Q4 23 | 462.99m | 16.41m | 9.23m | 2.0% |
| Q3 23 | 446.74m | 13.22m | 5.79m | 1.3% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2.03bn | 924.04m | 2.19 | 1.01 |
| Q1 26 | 1.98bn | 920.79m | 2.15 | 1.06 |
| Q4 25 | 1.95bn | 919.28m | 2.12 | 1.08 |
| Q3 25 | 1.93bn | 909.87m | 2.12 | 1.06 |
| Q2 25 | 1.89bn | 902.30m | 2.10 | 1.08 |
| Q1 25 | 1.83bn | 896.84m | 2.04 | 1.08 |
| Q4 24 | 1.83bn | 896.71m | 2.05 | 1.14 |
| Q3 24 | 1.72bn | 893.21m | 1.93 | 1.13 |
| Q2 24 | 1.65bn | 882.86m | 1.87 | 1.15 |
| Q1 24 | 1.59bn | 871.89m | 1.83 | 1.15 |
| Q4 23 | 1.55bn | 870.86m | 1.78 | 1.16 |
| Q3 23 | 1.52bn | 861.62m | 1.76 | 1.19 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-06 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-16 | 75 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-07-30 | 30 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-05 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-12 | 71 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-10-30 | 30 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-06 | 66 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-10 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-15 | 74 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.