DEXP4

PNconsolidated

DEXXOS PARTICIPAÇÕES S.A.

CNPJ 02193750000152

Last close
R$ 8.20
2026-10-09
Over the window
+7.89%
2025-12-22 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
8.49 / 6.72
intraday · 177 sessions
Avg. volume
30.2k
21-session average
9.20close6.72
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Price step on 2025-12-22, consistent with a reverse split or split. High, low and change count from that day on — B3's file does not adjust the past, and mixing both steps would compare different share bases. The chart shows the raw series.

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: a split or reverse split inside the EPS window, or between it and the price date — quarters and quote on different share bases.
Price / Book
0.93
Book value per share: R$ 8.86
Market cap
1.01bn
Shares issued: 122,974,467
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 1.25
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.57
Price / Assets
0.60
Price / Working capital
1.27
EV / EBITDA
4.16
EV / EBIT
4.92
Efficiency
Gross margin
17.3%
EBITDA margin
12.6%
EBITDA (12m): 224.79m
Operating margin
10.6%
Net margin
8.2%
Asset turnover
1.06
Revenue (12m)
1.78bn
Net income (12m): 145.53m
Returns
ROE
13.4%
ROA
8.7%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.54
Current ratio
3.63
Net debt
-78.84m
Gross debt: 264.84m
Debt / Equity
0.24
Equity / Assets
0.65
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
Not shown: a split or reverse split on 2025-12-22 inside the twelve months — per-share payouts from before the event over a price from after it are not a yield.
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.5729
Payout (12m)
47.3%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
16.5%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-0.0%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2025-12-102025-12-160.572899
DIVIDENDO2025-04-282025-04-280.122775
DIVIDENDO2024-12-112024-12-160.414696
DIVIDENDO2024-04-292024-04-290.319177
DIVIDENDO2023-12-142023-12-190.220720
DIVIDENDO2023-04-282023-04-280.273187
DIVIDENDO2022-04-282022-04-280.405662
DIVIDENDO2021-04-282021-04-280.893992
DIVIDENDO2020-07-282020-07-281.560370
DIVIDENDO2019-04-302019-04-301.670339

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20252.14bn143.65m15.8%6.7%14.3%8.9%1.328.006.02—
20241.81bn153.20m19.4%8.5%16.1%9.8%1.168.325.908.8%
20231.75bn211.29m19.6%12.1%24.6%14.5%1.1911.215.814.4%
20222.10bn179.92m18.3%8.6%26.2%13.8%1.606.223.896.5%
20211.77bn229.69m20.8%12.9%43.4%17.7%1.378.994.38—
2020994.70m143.89m21.7%14.5%45.5%17.0%1.18———
2019797.72m22.09m18.3%2.8%11.0%2.7%0.98———
2018735.14m7.56m17.2%1.0%4.0%0.9%0.86———
2017483.88m114.46m15.4%23.7%62.6%14.1%0.60———
2016437.89m57.96m21.1%13.2%439.5%8.0%0.60———
2015397.67m-56.11m17.2%-14.1%—-7.9%0.56———
2014367.49m-26.02m13.9%-7.1%-113.9%-3.8%0.53———
2013349.28m-111.58m10.6%-32.0%-211.5%-16.0%0.50———
2012611.08m-36.52m16.8%-6.0%-22.4%-5.2%0.87———
2011615.25m-38.76m19.7%-6.3%-18.6%-5.1%0.80———
2010554.98m-19.36m22.7%-3.5%-9.8%-2.5%0.72———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26460.31m58.70m42.03m9.1%
Q1 26386.91m57.75m51.35m13.3%
Q4 25419.69m29.60m22.69m5.4%
Q3 25516.68m43.65m29.46m5.7%
Q2 25597.31m61.89m38.90m6.5%
Q1 25603.15m82.32m52.60m8.7%
Q4 24489.43m47.47m35.18m7.2%
Q3 24494.15m58.10m38.46m7.8%
Q2 24438.89m51.98m33.72m7.7%
Q1 24387.93m73.16m45.85m11.8%
Q4 23421.96m48.09m61.62m14.6%
Q3 23411.45m56.51m46.41m11.3%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 261.68bn1.09bn1.543.63
Q1 261.62bn1.05bn1.543.80
Q4 251.61bn1.00bn1.613.65
Q3 251.61bn1.04bn1.553.48
Q2 251.58bn1.01bn1.563.52
Q1 251.62bn999.77m1.623.06
Q4 241.56bn951.17m1.643.28
Q3 241.52bn952.86m1.593.61
Q2 241.49bn913.79m1.633.55
Q1 241.44bn904.77m1.593.57
Q4 231.46bn858.92m1.703.31
Q3 231.42bn827.65m1.723.17

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2483CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2483CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1142CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2585CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0940CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1040CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2786CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-13
Median
44 days
47 filings measured
Range
16–68 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.