CYRE3

ONconsolidated

CYRELA BRAZIL REALTY S.A.EMPREEND E PART

CNPJ 73178600000118

Last close
R$ 35.23
2026-10-09
Over the window
+47.04%
2026-01-02 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
35.91 / 19.76
intraday · 194 sessions
Avg. volume
296.66m
21-session average
38.29close19.83
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Price step on 2026-01-02, consistent with a reverse split or split. High, low and change count from that day on — B3's file does not adjust the past, and mixing both steps would compare different share bases. The chart shows the raw series.

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: a split or reverse split inside the EPS window, or between it and the price date — quarters and quote on different share bases.
Price / Book
1.28
Book value per share: R$ 27.46
Market cap
15.86bn
Shares issued: 453,446,450
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 4.33
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
1.61
Price / Assets
0.57
Price / Working capital
1.42
EV / EBITDA
8.24
EV / EBIT
8.85
Efficiency
Gross margin
33.1%
EBITDA margin
25.4%
EBITDA (12m): 2.51bn
Operating margin
23.6%
Net margin
24.3%
Asset turnover
0.36
Revenue (12m)
9.87bn
Net income (12m): 2.40bn
Returns
ROE
19.3%
ROA
8.7%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.23
Current ratio
3.37
Net debt
4.80bn
Gross debt: 8.87bn
Debt / Equity
0.71
Equity / Assets
0.45
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
Not shown: a split or reverse split on 2026-01-02 inside the twelve months — per-share payouts from before the event over a price from after it are not a yield.
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 2.7299
Payout (12m)
43.7%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
19.8%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
5.5%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2025-12-042025-12-092.729921
DIVIDENDO2025-04-252025-04-251.069137
DIVIDENDO2024-04-252024-04-250.596783
DIVIDENDO2023-12-062023-12-110.333404
DIVIDENDO2023-04-272023-05-020.511295
DIVIDENDO2022-04-222022-04-220.564779
DIVIDENDO2021-04-232021-04-231.087274
DIVIDENDO2020-12-102020-12-151.560452
DIVIDENDO2020-07-232020-07-230.256908
DIVIDENDO2019-12-052019-12-101.040512
DIVIDENDO2019-07-042019-07-100.780384
DIVIDENDO2018-12-132018-12-180.598713

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20259.42bn2.40bn32.6%25.4%20.9%9.2%0.3629.62—12.8%
20247.97bn1.92bn32.4%24.1%19.3%9.0%0.3816.953.773.5%
20236.25bn1.11bn32.7%17.7%13.0%6.4%0.3624.089.583.5%
20225.41bn858.59m32.0%15.9%11.2%5.2%0.3313.076.074.3%
20214.79bn1.02bn34.8%21.2%15.0%7.4%0.3515.786.646.9%
20203.82bn1.83bn32.7%47.9%31.6%16.0%0.3329.486.446.2%
20193.93bn534.32m30.9%13.6%10.3%5.4%0.3929.6927.456.1%
20183.15bn6.03m26.5%0.2%0.1%0.1%0.3215.47—7.2%
20172.67bn-10.54m27.5%-0.4%-0.2%-0.1%0.2613.22—0.7%
20163.20bn244.62m33.3%7.7%3.6%2.1%0.2710.2725.582.7%
20154.34bn593.15m34.6%13.7%8.9%4.7%0.347.506.355.5%
20145.82bn831.39m32.1%14.3%13.1%6.2%0.4311.066.613.8%
20135.37bn894.00m32.8%16.6%14.4%6.2%0.3714.408.283.5%
20125.84bn778.72m31.4%13.3%14.4%5.6%0.4217.8911.171.6%
20116.13bn592.19m28.3%9.7%12.0%4.4%0.4614.8412.322.3%
20104.89bn685.07m31.4%14.0%14.6%5.7%0.4121.8515.402.2%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 262.48bn504.39m518.73m20.9%
Q1 262.03bn373.58m360.06m17.8%
Q4 253.24bn772.62m840.05m26.0%
Q3 252.13bn682.30m682.96m32.1%
Q2 252.11bn462.30m479.00m22.7%
Q1 251.95bn378.96m393.81m20.2%
Q4 242.51bn626.04m587.29m23.4%
Q3 242.03bn553.50m541.01m26.7%
Q2 241.86bn474.55m477.94m25.7%
Q1 241.57bn338.71m314.80m20.0%
Q4 231.71bn311.76m301.98m17.7%
Q3 231.63bn317.57m304.64m18.7%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2627.74bn12.45bn2.233.37
Q1 2626.71bn11.93bn2.243.78
Q4 2526.11bn11.47bn2.283.84
Q3 2524.95bn11.49bn2.173.51
Q2 2523.41bn10.87bn2.153.36
Q1 2521.85bn10.42bn2.103.36
Q4 2421.24bn9.95bn2.133.27
Q3 2419.57bn9.85bn1.993.45
Q2 2418.26bn9.23bn1.983.27
Q1 2417.46bn8.81bn1.983.14
Q4 2317.37bn8.50bn2.042.83
Q3 2317.02bn8.54bn1.992.93

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1978CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2079CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1474CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1675CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-12
Median
43 days
47 filings measured
Range
38–45 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.