CXSE3
ONconsolidatedCAIXA SEGURIDADE PARTICIPAÇÕES S.A.
CNPJ 22543331000100
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-05-07 | 2026-08-03 | 0.350000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-01-30 | 2026-04-30 | 0.330000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-11-06 | 2026-01-02 | 0.350000 |
| RENDIMENTO | 2025-11-06 | 2026-01-02 | 0.002128 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-08-11 | 2025-11-03 | 0.320000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-05-05 | 2025-08-01 | 0.310000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-25 | 2025-04-30 | 0.320000 |
| RENDIMENTO | 2025-04-25 | 2025-04-30 | 0.000175 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-11-07 | 2025-01-03 | 0.310000 |
| RENDIMENTO | 2024-11-07 | 2025-01-03 | 0.001697 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-08-08 | 2024-11-04 | 0.234000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-05-09 | 2024-08-01 | 0.280000 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 0.00 | 4.29bn | — | — | 31.7% | 29.1% | — | 16.62 | 11.62 | 7.6% |
| 2024 | 0.00 | 3.77bn | — | — | 29.2% | 26.9% | — | 14.25 | 11.35 | 7.6% |
| 2023 | 0.00 | 3.58bn | — | — | 28.5% | 25.6% | — | 12.90 | 10.80 | 7.8% |
| 2022 | 0.00 | 2.95bn | — | — | 27.1% | 25.2% | — | 8.35 | 8.48 | 7.8% |
| 2021 | 0.00 | 1.90bn | — | — | 18.0% | 17.8% | — | 8.36 | 13.23 | 2.9% |
| 2020 | 0.00 | 1.77bn | — | — | 19.5% | 18.7% | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 0.00 | 1.54bn | — | — | 29.9% | 28.4% | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 0.00 | 1.48bn | — | — | 32.1% | 31.6% | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 0.00 | 1.30bn | — | — | 31.1% | 28.9% | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 0.00 | 1.09bn | — | — | 28.9% | 27.7% | — | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 0.00 | 1.25bn | 1.16bn | — |
| Q1 26 | 0.00 | 1.25bn | 1.15bn | — |
| Q4 25 | 0.00 | 1.15bn | 1.07bn | — |
| Q3 25 | 0.00 | 1.23bn | 1.14bn | — |
| Q2 25 | 0.00 | 1.11bn | 1.03bn | — |
| Q1 25 | 0.00 | 1.15bn | 1.05bn | — |
| Q4 24 | 0.00 | 1.29bn | 1.17bn | — |
| Q3 24 | 0.00 | 1.19bn | 1.09bn | — |
| Q2 24 | 0.00 | 762.40m | 653.76m | — |
| Q1 24 | 0.00 | 979.60m | 855.71m | — |
| Q4 23 | 0.00 | 1.02bn | 924.15m | — |
| Q3 23 | 0.00 | 1.06bn | 974.31m | — |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 15.00bn | 13.79bn | 1.09 | 1.67 |
| Q1 26 | 14.93bn | 13.77bn | 1.08 | 1.86 |
| Q4 25 | 14.77bn | 13.55bn | 1.09 | 1.70 |
| Q3 25 | 14.62bn | 13.51bn | 1.08 | 1.75 |
| Q2 25 | 14.42bn | 13.33bn | 1.08 | 1.59 |
| Q1 25 | 14.25bn | 14.03bn | 1.02 | 9.32 |
| Q4 24 | 14.02bn | 12.89bn | 1.09 | 1.74 |
| Q3 24 | 13.94bn | 13.07bn | 1.07 | 1.47 |
| Q2 24 | 13.70bn | 12.69bn | 1.08 | 1.40 |
| Q1 24 | 14.87bn | 13.43bn | 1.11 | 1.71 |
| Q4 23 | 14.00bn | 12.59bn | 1.11 | 1.03 |
| Q3 23 | 14.40bn | 14.28bn | 1.01 | 17.58 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-26 | 57 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-06 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-09 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-22 | 53 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-10 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-02 | 61 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.