CXSE3

ONconsolidated

CAIXA SEGURIDADE PARTICIPAÇÕES S.A.

CNPJ 22543331000100

Last close
R$ 20.87
2026-10-09
Over the window
+39.88%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
22.54 / 14.53
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
167.40m
21-session average
22.44close14.64
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+38.12%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +25.81%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+87.01%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +55.10%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+152.36%
nominal from 2021-09 · real +85.67%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
13.84
Price / Book
4.54
Book value per share: R$ 4.60
Market cap
62.61bn
Shares issued: 3,000,000,000
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 1.51
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
—
Price / Assets
4.17
Price / Working capital
78.53
EV / EBITDA
12.53
EV / EBIT
12.55
Efficiency
Gross margin
—
EBITDA margin
—
EBITDA (12m): 4.89bn
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Asset turnover
—
Revenue (12m)
0.00
Net income (12m): 4.52bn
Returns
ROE
32.8%
ROA
30.2%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.09
Current ratio
1.67
Net debt
-1.29bn
Gross debt: 9.66m
Debt / Equity
0.00
Equity / Assets
0.92
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
6.5%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.3521
Payout (12m)
89.7%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
—
Earnings CAGR (5y)
19.4%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-05-072026-08-030.350000
DIVIDENDO2026-01-302026-04-300.330000
DIVIDENDO2025-11-062026-01-020.350000
RENDIMENTO2025-11-062026-01-020.002128
DIVIDENDO2025-08-112025-11-030.320000
DIVIDENDO2025-05-052025-08-010.310000
DIVIDENDO2025-04-252025-04-300.320000
RENDIMENTO2025-04-252025-04-300.000175
DIVIDENDO2024-11-072025-01-030.310000
RENDIMENTO2024-11-072025-01-030.001697
DIVIDENDO2024-08-082024-11-040.234000
DIVIDENDO2024-05-092024-08-010.280000

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20250.004.29bn——31.7%29.1%—16.6211.627.6%
20240.003.77bn——29.2%26.9%—14.2511.357.6%
20230.003.58bn——28.5%25.6%—12.9010.807.8%
20220.002.95bn——27.1%25.2%—8.358.487.8%
20210.001.90bn——18.0%17.8%—8.3613.232.9%
20200.001.77bn——19.5%18.7%————
20190.001.54bn——29.9%28.4%————
20180.001.48bn——32.1%31.6%————
20170.001.30bn——31.1%28.9%————
20160.001.09bn——28.9%27.7%————

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 260.001.25bn1.16bn—
Q1 260.001.25bn1.15bn—
Q4 250.001.15bn1.07bn—
Q3 250.001.23bn1.14bn—
Q2 250.001.11bn1.03bn—
Q1 250.001.15bn1.05bn—
Q4 240.001.29bn1.17bn—
Q3 240.001.19bn1.09bn—
Q2 240.00762.40m653.76m—
Q1 240.00979.60m855.71m—
Q4 230.001.02bn924.15m—
Q3 230.001.06bn974.31m—

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2615.00bn13.79bn1.091.67
Q1 2614.93bn13.77bn1.081.86
Q4 2514.77bn13.55bn1.091.70
Q3 2514.62bn13.51bn1.081.75
Q2 2514.42bn13.33bn1.081.59
Q1 2514.25bn14.03bn1.029.32
Q4 2414.02bn12.89bn1.091.74
Q3 2413.94bn13.07bn1.071.47
Q2 2413.70bn12.69bn1.081.40
Q1 2414.87bn13.43bn1.111.71
Q4 2314.00bn12.59bn1.111.03
Q3 2314.40bn14.28bn1.0117.58

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-2657CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0636CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-1344CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-2253CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0839CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1040CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-0261CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0839CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-10
Median
41 days
34 filings measured
Range
36–174 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.