CVCB3

ONconsolidated

CVC BRASIL OPERADORA E AGÊNCIA DE VIAGENS S.A.

CNPJ 10760260000119

Last close
R$ 1.72
2026-10-09
Over the window
+1.18%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
2.79 / 1.06
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
24.84m
21-session average
2.72close1.08
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-11.79%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -26.93%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-33.07%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -49.52%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-92.01%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -94.65%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
-92.85%
nominal from 2016-09 · real -96.18%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the implied share count (net income ÷ EPS) moves more than 4× between the quarters in the window — a share base that changed beyond the price series, or a quarter in the wrong scale at the source. Adding those quarters would mix share bases.
Price / Book
2.80
Book value per share: R$ 0.61
Market cap
904.02m
Shares issued: 525,591,097
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.03
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.61
Price / Assets
0.25
Price / Working capital
—
Not shown: working capital is negative, and the multiple over it says nothing.
EV / EBITDA
2.34
EV / EBIT
4.53
Efficiency
Gross margin
97.6%
EBITDA margin
32.1%
EBITDA (12m): 473.95m
Operating margin
16.6%
Net margin
-8.9%
Asset turnover
0.40
Revenue (12m)
1.47bn
Net income (12m): -131.93m
Returns
ROE
-40.9%
ROA
-3.6%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
11.41
Current ratio
0.68
Net debt
207.30m
Gross debt: 398.20m
Debt / Equity
1.23
Equity / Assets
0.09
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
B3's payout record for this security stops at 2019-12-23 — a 0% yield would claim it paid nothing in the last twelve months, and the source does not support that.
Distributions per share (12m)
—
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
19.0%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2019-12-112019-12-230.417378
DIVIDENDO2019-04-302019-04-300.026100
JRS CAP PROPRIO2018-12-052018-12-100.416479
DIVIDENDO2018-04-272018-04-270.083619
JRS CAP PROPRIO2017-12-132017-12-180.289235
DIVIDENDO2017-04-282017-04-280.165807
JRS CAP PROPRIO2016-12-072016-12-080.167139
DIVIDENDO2016-04-262016-04-260.741548
JRS CAP PROPRIO2015-12-172015-12-180.114591
DIVIDENDO2015-04-152015-04-150.153013
DIVIDENDO2015-04-152015-04-150.478332
JRS CAP PROPRIO2014-12-092014-12-090.110275

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20251.49bn-40.94m97.1%-2.8%-8.6%-1.1%0.402.16——
20241.42bn-103.34m92.5%-7.3%-19.4%-2.7%0.371.38——
20231.43bn-456.88m90.2%-31.9%-75.2%-11.3%0.363.50——
20221.22bn-433.44m100.0%-35.5%-137.0%-11.1%0.314.49——
2021825.87m-486.64m100.0%-58.9%-129.7%-9.8%0.1713.42——
2020624.84m-1.23bn82.8%-196.3%-2,127.6%-24.1%0.1220.58——
20191.71bn-1.87m91.8%-0.1%-0.2%-0.0%0.2543.80—1.0%
20181.69bn264.54m92.5%15.6%23.7%4.3%0.2761.1832.720.8%
20171.19bn237.43m100.0%20.0%29.9%5.0%0.2548.5029.390.9%
20161.06bn197.21m100.0%18.5%27.5%5.9%0.3223.7017.693.8%
2015881.88m175.23m100.0%19.9%26.5%6.2%0.3113.5010.475.5%
2014714.54m145.74m100.0%20.4%31.8%6.4%0.3115.5013.961.4%
2013641.19m111.68m100.0%17.4%35.3%5.4%0.3115.3017.79—
2012623.36m20.11m100.0%3.2%9.6%1.2%0.36———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26332.70m15.88m-72.54m-21.8%
Q1 26377.78m30.79m-72.32m-19.1%
Q4 25375.53m105.96m-27.69m-7.4%
Q3 25389.00m92.70m40.63m10.4%
Q2 25348.23m31.30m-46.43m-13.3%
Q1 25375.74m45.29m-7.43m-2.0%
Q4 24375.14m13.76m-61.23m-16.3%
Q3 24375.81m43.75m14.44m3.8%
Q2 24316.50m180.0k-22.17m-7.0%
Q1 24353.31m33.13m-34.37m-9.7%
Q4 23492.04m-7.44m-74.47m-15.1%
Q3 23375.84m-31.39m-87.50m-23.3%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 263.68bn322.91m11.410.68
Q1 263.72bn401.73m9.270.73
Q4 253.74bn478.79m7.810.78
Q3 253.57bn503.50m7.100.81
Q2 253.77bn468.36m8.040.87
Q1 253.73bn519.23m7.190.88
Q4 243.84bn531.63m7.220.88
Q3 243.94bn582.17m6.770.91
Q2 243.90bn564.12m6.910.93
Q1 243.81bn578.43m6.590.93
Q4 234.03bn607.96m6.630.93
Q3 234.03bn436.42m9.220.84

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1877CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1142CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2685CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2686CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0334CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1473CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0839CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-09
Median
40 days
41 filings measured
Range
20–250 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.