CURY3

ONconsolidated

Cury Construtora e Incorporadora S.A.

CNPJ 08797760000183

Last close
R$ 34.52
2026-10-09
Over the window
+12.63%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
41.76 / 26.63
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
161.58m
21-session average
41.67close27.30
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-0.14%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -23.27%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+112.30%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +48.54%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+378.78%
nominal from 2021-09 · real +197.17%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
9.46
Price / Book
5.19
Book value per share: R$ 6.65
Market cap
10.63bn
Shares issued: 308,047,594
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 3.65
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
1.73
Price / Assets
1.69
Price / Working capital
6.11
EV / EBITDA
6.92
EV / EBIT
7.10
Efficiency
Gross margin
39.7%
EBITDA margin
24.4%
EBITDA (12m): 1.50bn
Operating margin
23.7%
Net margin
20.2%
Asset turnover
0.98
Revenue (12m)
6.14bn
Net income (12m): 1.24bn
Returns
ROE
60.7%
ROA
19.8%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
3.06
Current ratio
1.92
Net debt
-290.55m
Gross debt: 1.34bn
Debt / Equity
0.66
Equity / Assets
0.33
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
12.5%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 4.3073
Payout (12m)
106.8%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
36.4%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
41.6%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-08-102026-08-140.616788
DIVIDENDO2026-05-112026-05-150.519400
DIVIDENDO2026-01-302026-02-040.454475
DIVIDENDO2025-12-112025-12-161.860102
DIVIDENDO2025-11-242025-11-270.856531
DIVIDENDO2025-09-252025-09-300.685225
DIVIDENDO2025-04-172025-04-170.266206
DIVIDENDO2025-02-052025-02-100.603689
DIVIDENDO2024-10-012024-10-040.344965
DIVIDENDO2024-04-302024-05-080.914158
DIVIDENDO2024-04-302024-04-300.408911
DIVIDENDO2023-11-292023-12-040.344965

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20255.40bn1.08bn39.8%20.0%65.1%19.1%0.9532.239.6813.3%
20243.93bn698.81m38.5%17.8%53.4%16.1%0.9017.467.799.6%
20232.89bn495.61m38.0%17.2%49.7%16.0%0.9317.9910.906.3%
20222.26bn348.44m37.1%15.4%39.7%12.5%0.8112.6611.204.1%
20211.74bn315.31m37.1%18.1%42.7%12.1%0.677.006.828.1%
20201.14bn190.00m37.4%16.6%29.6%11.6%0.7010.4010.53—
20191.02bn204.06m34.9%20.0%56.1%15.8%0.79———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 261.69bn378.43m311.19m18.4%
Q1 261.61bn403.15m351.16m21.8%
Q4 251.42bn345.92m297.19m20.9%
Q3 251.42bn328.67m283.21m20.0%
Q2 251.35bn314.22m267.16m19.8%
Q1 251.22bn279.25m233.66m19.2%
Q4 241.03bn227.37m188.87m18.2%
Q3 241.06bn211.20m180.59m17.1%
Q2 24998.09m201.94m175.28m17.6%
Q1 24837.38m179.17m154.07m18.4%
Q4 23811.60m183.67m164.59m20.3%
Q3 23751.87m135.57m112.89m15.0%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 266.28bn2.05bn3.061.92
Q1 266.20bn1.89bn3.271.94
Q4 255.65bn1.66bn3.401.84
Q3 255.63bn1.64bn3.432.00
Q2 255.18bn1.58bn3.282.10
Q1 254.87bn1.36bn3.582.26
Q4 244.34bn1.31bn3.312.18
Q3 243.96bn1.23bn3.212.21
Q2 243.98bn1.05bn3.782.12
Q1 243.41bn1.16bn2.952.09
Q4 233.09bn996.98m3.102.03
Q3 233.15bn1.06bn2.982.34

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1069CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1142CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0536CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1170CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1171CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1473CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0839CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-11
Median
42 days
20 filings measured
Range
36–116 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.