CTKA4
PNconsolidatedKARSTEN S.A.
CNPJ 82640558000104
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2011-04-29 | 2011-04-29 | 0.184613 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2010-12-13 | 2010-12-20 | 0.257912 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2009-12-14 | 2009-12-14 | 0.090255 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2007-12-07 | 2007-12-12 | 0.003249 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2005-12-05 | 2005-12-12 | 0.001155 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2005-04-07 | 2005-04-07 | 0.000283 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2004-12-10 | 2004-12-15 | 0.003394 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2003-12-10 | 2003-12-15 | 0.003610 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2002-12-10 | 2002-12-16 | 0.004693 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2001-12-07 | 2001-12-13 | 0.003466 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2000-12-18 | 2000-12-22 | 0.001083 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2000-04-17 | 2000-04-17 | 0.002244 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 759.04m | 70.54m | 45.3% | 9.3% | 92.8% | 9.6% | 1.03 | 38.53 | 6.32 | — |
| 2024 | 699.08m | 118.41m | 46.3% | 16.9% | 2,165.1% | 16.8% | 0.99 | 21.90 | 2.14 | — |
| 2023 | 667.93m | 42.16m | 42.8% | 6.3% | — | 6.5% | 1.03 | 18.40 | 5.05 | — |
| 2022 | 612.58m | -21.15m | 35.6% | -3.5% | — | -3.5% | 1.02 | 10.00 | — | — |
| 2021 | 549.68m | 57.49m | 40.6% | 10.5% | — | 9.1% | 0.87 | 17.79 | 3.58 | — |
| 2020 | 380.17m | 80.51m | 40.3% | 21.2% | — | 15.8% | 0.75 | 21.01 | 3.02 | — |
| 2019 | 337.31m | -12.43m | 40.4% | -3.7% | — | -3.3% | 0.89 | 12.90 | — | — |
| 2018 | 316.64m | -52.68m | 43.0% | -16.6% | — | -15.4% | 0.93 | 3.40 | — | — |
| 2017 | 309.78m | -525.0k | 39.8% | -0.2% | — | -0.2% | 0.96 | 2.79 | — | — |
| 2016 | 311.27m | -96.58m | 35.7% | -31.0% | — | -30.7% | 0.99 | 1.76 | — | — |
| 2015 | 262.71m | -49.56m | 39.3% | -18.9% | — | -17.9% | 0.95 | 0.34 | — | — |
| 2014 | 332.85m | -108.03m | 35.1% | -32.5% | — | -33.7% | 1.04 | 0.36 | — | — |
| 2013 | 336.13m | -38.22m | 35.6% | -11.4% | — | -10.5% | 0.92 | 0.81 | — | — |
| 2012 | 346.50m | -2.47m | 38.5% | -0.7% | -6.8% | -0.6% | 0.82 | 1.57 | — | — |
| 2011 | 354.59m | -69.44m | 24.0% | -19.6% | -178.9% | -19.0% | 0.97 | 3.90 | — | 4.7% |
| 2010 | 357.93m | 17.16m | 35.7% | 4.8% | 15.9% | 4.3% | 0.89 | 6.16 | 5.17 | 4.2% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 200.57m | 17.68m | 15.25m | 7.6% |
| Q1 26 | 157.52m | 9.63m | 4.08m | 2.6% |
| Q4 25 | 224.72m | 23.07m | 22.08m | 9.8% |
| Q3 25 | 192.02m | 26.68m | 18.43m | 9.6% |
| Q2 25 | 189.20m | 23.45m | 16.95m | 9.0% |
| Q1 25 | 153.09m | 19.53m | 13.09m | 8.5% |
| Q4 24 | 218.81m | 20.68m | 62.07m | 28.4% |
| Q3 24 | 171.86m | 35.06m | 26.58m | 15.5% |
| Q2 24 | 168.81m | 23.09m | 18.39m | 10.9% |
| Q1 24 | 139.61m | 5.10m | 11.36m | 8.1% |
| Q4 23 | 219.20m | 15.24m | 11.23m | 5.1% |
| Q3 23 | 147.20m | 16.68m | 9.52m | 6.5% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 779.07m | 95.30m | 8.17 | 1.87 |
| Q1 26 | 736.78m | 80.08m | 9.20 | 1.96 |
| Q4 25 | 736.95m | 76.01m | 9.70 | 1.98 |
| Q3 25 | 724.85m | 53.94m | 13.44 | 1.91 |
| Q2 25 | 712.91m | 35.50m | 20.08 | 1.87 |
| Q1 25 | 707.99m | 18.56m | 38.16 | 1.87 |
| Q4 24 | 706.53m | 5.47m | 129.19 | 1.74 |
| Q3 24 | 650.92m | -56.60m | — | 1.74 |
| Q2 24 | 640.23m | -83.18m | — | 1.66 |
| Q1 24 | 637.72m | -101.58m | — | 1.66 |
| Q4 23 | 645.47m | -112.94m | — | 1.71 |
| Q3 23 | 621.15m | -124.17m | — | 1.75 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-27 | 86 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-28 | 87 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-26 | 86 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-27 | 86 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.