CSUD3

ONconsolidated

CSU DIGITAL S.A.

CNPJ 01896779000138

Last close
R$ 17.46
2026-10-09
Over the window
-0.68%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
20.66 / 12.77
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
942.4k
21-session average
20.35close13.00
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-6.08%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -20.68%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+11.71%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -14.10%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the source lacks four quarters with EPS for this share class — twelve months do not close.
Price / Book
1.49
Book value per share: R$ 11.75
Market cap
729.83m
Shares issued: 41,800,000
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
1.10
Price / Assets
0.89
Price / Working capital
16.67
EV / EBITDA
4.64
EV / EBIT
7.51
Efficiency
Gross margin
42.1%
EBITDA margin
26.0%
EBITDA (12m): 172.09m
Operating margin
16.1%
Net margin
14.8%
Asset turnover
0.80
Revenue (12m)
661.49m
Net income (12m): 98.14m
Returns
ROE
20.0%
ROA
11.9%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.68
Current ratio
1.20
Net debt
67.92m
Gross debt: 140.02m
Debt / Equity
0.29
Equity / Assets
0.60
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
12.5%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 2.1814
Payout (12m)
92.9%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
—
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-06-292026-07-020.171706
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-03-302026-04-020.171706
DIVIDENDO2025-12-162025-12-191.209229
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-162025-12-190.628799
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-09-292025-10-020.171710
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-06-252025-06-300.171738
DIVIDENDO2025-04-302025-04-300.438193
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-03-312025-04-030.167148
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-172024-12-200.179260
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-09-242024-09-270.171993
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-06-252024-06-280.157470
DIVIDENDO2024-04-292024-04-290.419619

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025623.53m106.05m41.4%17.0%22.8%14.1%0.8316.95—16.4%
2024567.64m91.18m42.2%16.1%19.1%13.1%0.8215.40—7.1%
2023530.23m88.42m39.4%16.7%20.6%14.5%0.8719.57—6.0%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

The table is entirely consolidated — the side that closes the most recent 12 months. The fiscal years 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, 2021, 2022 exist only on the standalone side and are left out: mixing both sides in one column would compare figures of different natures.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26176.07m31.86m20.07m11.4%
Q1 26167.29m25.82m20.13m12.0%
Q4 25164.43m18.08m34.14m20.8%
Q3 25153.70m30.48m23.80m15.5%
Q2 25154.71m32.01m23.68m15.3%
Q1 25150.69m32.04m24.43m16.2%
Q4 24145.80m31.41m22.34m15.3%
Q3 24140.82m32.40m22.15m15.7%
Q2 24141.80m33.07m22.46m15.8%
Q1 24139.23m33.78m24.23m17.4%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 26823.33m491.12m1.681.20
Q1 26828.96m478.14m1.731.22
Q4 25750.93m465.11m1.611.48
Q3 25746.48m509.73m1.461.24
Q2 25708.92m493.06m1.441.22
Q1 25708.66m494.62m1.431.27
Q4 24696.19m477.14m1.461.22
Q3 24673.60m461.39m1.461.23
Q2 24664.96m446.26m1.491.20
Q1 24672.46m447.31m1.501.26

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0636CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1170CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0536CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1069CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2080CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0839CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0940CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2180CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0839CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-08
Median
39 days
47 filings measured
Range
36–44 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.