CSED3

ONconsolidated

CRUZEIRO DO SUL EDUCACIONAL S.A.

CNPJ 62984091000102

Last close
R$ 7.01
2026-10-09
Over the window
+40.20%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
7.31 / 3.39
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
2.54m
21-session average
7.23close3.42
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+42.48%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +2.43%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+67.30%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +9.51%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-6.53%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -45.73%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
8.24
Price / Book
1.52
Book value per share: R$ 4.60
Market cap
2.56bn
Shares issued: 364,542,552
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.85
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.87
Price / Assets
0.53
Price / Working capital
6.40
EV / EBITDA
3.49
EV / EBIT
5.14
Efficiency
Gross margin
51.3%
EBITDA margin
29.8%
EBITDA (12m): 871.73m
Operating margin
20.3%
Net margin
10.6%
Asset turnover
0.61
Revenue (12m)
2.93bn
Net income (12m): 309.94m
Returns
ROE
18.5%
ROA
6.4%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.87
Current ratio
1.49
Net debt
489.46m
Gross debt: 1.36bn
Debt / Equity
0.81
Equity / Assets
0.35
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
6.9%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.4855
Payout (12m)
57.1%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
9.5%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-04-282026-04-280.211224
DIVIDENDO2025-12-102025-12-180.274316
DIVIDENDO2025-04-302025-04-300.211224
DIVIDENDO2024-08-222024-08-270.164590
DIVIDENDO2023-11-092023-11-140.164590
DIVIDENDO2023-04-282023-04-280.068807
DIVIDENDO2022-04-292022-04-290.130951
DIVIDENDO2021-04-302021-04-300.188190

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20252.84bn296.87m50.9%10.5%18.7%6.3%0.606.227.647.8%
20242.57bn144.31m48.7%5.6%9.8%3.2%0.563.208.085.1%
20232.30bn100.46m47.9%4.4%7.3%2.2%0.515.3019.314.4%
20222.03bn6.61m46.8%0.3%0.5%0.1%0.433.84192.003.4%
20211.82bn82.96m47.3%4.6%5.7%1.7%0.387.7033.482.4%
20201.80bn-34.79m47.9%-1.9%-7.7%-1.0%0.49———
20191.47bn120.87m43.7%8.2%23.7%5.5%0.67———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26780.32m159.91m100.66m12.9%
Q1 26701.96m142.44m61.48m8.8%
Q4 25749.09m78.54m34.54m4.6%
Q3 25694.23m211.57m113.25m16.3%
Q2 25721.09m135.45m62.66m8.7%
Q1 25671.77m185.67m86.41m12.9%
Q4 24662.72m70.76m-9.79m-1.5%
Q3 24624.93m150.72m62.08m9.9%
Q2 24670.19m120.11m53.39m8.0%
Q1 24610.51m128.32m38.62m6.3%
Q4 23599.27m73.70m6.92m1.2%
Q3 23564.82m116.85m33.22m5.9%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 264.81bn1.68bn2.871.49
Q1 264.86bn1.65bn2.941.55
Q4 254.73bn1.59bn2.971.53
Q3 254.78bn1.66bn2.891.44
Q2 254.66bn1.54bn3.021.38
Q1 254.81bn1.56bn3.091.35
Q4 244.57bn1.47bn3.110.93
Q3 244.83bn1.48bn3.261.01
Q2 244.83bn1.48bn3.271.07
Q1 244.48bn1.43bn3.140.84
Q4 234.52bn1.39bn3.261.08
Q3 234.73bn1.44bn3.281.12

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2584CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1142CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-3190CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2888CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2887CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1445CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-14
Median
45 days
20 filings measured
Range
7–190 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.