CRPG6

PNBparent-only

TRONOX PIGMENTOS DO BRASIL S.A.

CNPJ 15115504000124

Last close
R$ 8.89
2026-10-08
Over the window
-24.66%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-08
High / Low
23.89 / 7.55
intraday · 105 sessions
Avg. volume
7,589.90
21-session average
23.89close7.55
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-34.63%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -45.86%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-77.38%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -82.95%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-89.66%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -93.08%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the company posted a loss over the last twelve months, and a negative P/E says nothing.
Price / Book
0.50
Book value per share: R$ 17.86
Market cap
331.47m
Shares issued: 29,018,747
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ -4.13
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.34
Price / Assets
0.33
Price / Working capital
1.33
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
-5.1%
EBITDA margin
-8.4%
EBITDA (12m): -81.08m
Operating margin
-11.9%
Net margin
-12.4%
Asset turnover
0.96
Revenue (12m)
967.11m
Net income (12m): -119.70m
Returns
ROE
-23.1%
ROA
-11.8%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.95
Current ratio
1.59
Net debt
-79.03m
Gross debt: 2.21m
Debt / Equity
0.00
Equity / Assets
0.51
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
B3's payout record for this security stops at 2024-05-20 — a 0% yield would claim it paid nothing in the last twelve months, and the source does not support that.
Distributions per share (12m)
—
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
1.6%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2024-04-262024-05-200.278573
REST CAP DIN2023-06-012023-06-124.369712
DIVIDENDO2023-04-262023-05-100.878025
DIVIDENDO2022-11-162022-11-222.882660
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-11-162022-11-221.493821
DIVIDENDO2022-05-052022-05-160.378701
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-12-152021-12-200.832164
DIVIDENDO2021-10-052021-10-151.723024
DIVIDENDO2021-07-072021-07-131.593938
DIVIDENDO2021-07-072021-07-130.129086
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-05-312021-06-110.371545
DIVIDENDO2021-04-302021-05-310.365694

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025793.10m-66.64m-1.8%-8.4%-11.7%-7.2%0.8618.99——
2024660.95m-113.69m2.0%-17.2%-19.1%-13.1%0.7620.49—1.4%
2023575.42m35.99m6.3%6.3%5.3%3.7%0.5936.8229.6914.3%
2022802.82m68.36m6.3%8.5%8.5%6.5%0.7627.7911.7817.1%
2021958.23m276.60m32.7%28.9%31.5%23.1%0.8071.487.508.1%
2020731.49m184.42m36.0%25.2%25.3%17.3%0.6934.495.420.4%
2019589.34m109.91m23.6%18.7%19.0%13.9%0.7524.966.59—
2018636.05m155.67m34.3%24.5%30.6%23.2%0.9533.24—14.3%
2017568.23m79.00m25.9%13.9%17.5%12.6%0.9115.604.592.0%
2016422.91m84.00m6.0%19.9%19.9%13.0%0.666.201.71—
2015349.25m-20.91m-6.2%-6.0%-6.1%-3.8%0.633.78——
2014296.07m-51.61m-14.2%-17.4%-14.2%-10.2%0.58———
2013311.72m11.51m-8.1%3.7%2.7%2.0%0.55———
2012364.28m50.12m11.1%13.8%12.2%8.4%0.61———
2011301.62m32.81m12.7%10.9%8.7%6.7%0.62———
2010238.04m-26.92m0.4%-11.3%-7.7%-6.0%0.53———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26301.79m-27.57m-31.88m-10.6%
Q1 26232.92m-27.35m-19.99m-8.6%
Q4 25223.80m-36.93m-41.20m-18.4%
Q3 25208.60m-23.09m-26.63m-12.8%
Q2 25170.90m-9.23m7.38m4.3%
Q1 25189.80m-7.83m-6.19m-3.3%
Q4 24191.92m3.30m1.39m0.7%
Q3 24179.53m-10.57m-9.23m-5.1%
Q2 24150.69m-19.75m-103.48m-68.7%
Q1 24138.81m-6.71m-2.36m-1.7%
Q4 23133.25m-6.04m5.67m4.3%
Q3 23126.30m-27.42m-9.64m-7.6%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 261.01bn518.19m1.951.59
Q1 26944.27m550.08m1.721.90
Q4 25927.58m570.07m1.632.07
Q3 25920.69m560.28m1.642.30
Q2 25907.09m586.90m1.552.66
Q1 25871.39m589.73m1.483.13
Q4 24868.47m594.30m1.463.44
Q3 24850.70m558.33m1.523.89
Q2 24840.03m566.90m1.484.92
Q1 24962.09m679.98m1.414.90
Q4 23972.58m682.40m1.434.72
Q3 23936.83m692.92m1.354.80

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1372CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1473CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0940CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1474CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1040CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1069CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-12
Median
43 days
47 filings measured
Range
39–87 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.