CPLE3
ONconsolidatedCIA PARANAENSE DE ENERGIA - COPEL
CNPJ 76483817000120
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-04-15 | 2026-04-29 | 0.237703 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-10 | 2025-12-30 | 0.454535 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-11-18 | 2025-12-30 | 0.370362 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-24 | 2025-04-24 | 0.398503 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-11-25 | 2024-12-11 | 0.190412 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-09-11 | 2024-09-30 | 0.064141 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-09-11 | 2024-09-30 | 0.089811 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-22 | 2024-04-22 | 0.041541 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-09-20 | 2023-09-29 | 0.145005 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-09-20 | 2023-09-29 | 0.159020 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-11-21 | 2022-11-21 | 0.206555 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-11-21 | 2022-11-21 | 0.127375 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 26.12bn | 2.69bn | 21.7% | 10.3% | 11.6% | 4.5% | 0.43 | 13.08 | 14.45 | 9.4% |
| 2024 | 22.65bn | 2.80bn | 21.6% | 12.4% | 10.9% | 4.9% | 0.39 | 8.24 | 9.24 | 4.7% |
| 2023 | 21.48bn | 2.33bn | 22.8% | 10.8% | 9.6% | 4.2% | 0.38 | 9.49 | 12.08 | 3.2% |
| 2022 | 21.93bn | 1.15bn | 22.8% | 5.2% | 5.4% | 2.3% | 0.44 | 6.87 | 17.69 | 11.7% |
| 2021 | 23.98bn | 5.05bn | 20.3% | 21.1% | 22.8% | 10.2% | 0.48 | 6.12 | 3.79 | — |
| 2020 | 18.63bn | 3.91bn | 28.4% | 21.0% | 19.3% | 8.4% | 0.40 | 70.00 | — | 4.0% |
| 2019 | 16.24bn | 2.06bn | 27.6% | 12.7% | 11.7% | 5.4% | 0.42 | 69.10 | 9.95 | 3.7% |
| 2018 | 14.93bn | 1.44bn | 23.0% | 9.7% | 8.8% | 4.0% | 0.42 | 29.80 | 6.07 | 3.6% |
| 2017 | 14.02bn | 1.12bn | 24.0% | 8.0% | 7.2% | 3.4% | 0.42 | 21.40 | 5.93 | 12.6% |
| 2016 | 13.10bn | 947.79m | 21.9% | 7.2% | 6.3% | 3.1% | 0.43 | 19.08 | 5.70 | 6.0% |
| 2015 | 14.73bn | 1.27bn | 19.9% | 8.6% | 8.7% | 4.4% | 0.51 | 16.00 | 3.84 | 5.3% |
| 2014 | 13.92bn | 1.34bn | 19.8% | 9.6% | 9.8% | 5.2% | 0.54 | 24.90 | 5.92 | 8.6% |
| 2013 | 9.18bn | 1.10bn | 23.3% | 12.0% | 8.5% | 4.8% | 0.40 | 22.30 | 5.96 | 9.3% |
| 2012 | 8.53bn | 726.52m | 22.9% | 8.5% | 5.8% | 3.4% | 0.40 | 25.20 | 9.38 | 2.7% |
| 2011 | 7.78bn | 1.18bn | 29.8% | 15.1% | 9.8% | 6.2% | 0.41 | 33.02 | — | 4.5% |
| 2010 | 6.90bn | 1.01bn | 27.9% | 14.6% | 8.9% | 5.7% | 0.39 | 38.00 | — | 1.5% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 6.92bn | 1.59bn | 1.05bn | 15.1% |
| Q1 26 | 7.07bn | 1.50bn | 694.04m | 9.8% |
| Q4 25 | 7.19bn | 1.46bn | 1.07bn | 14.8% |
| Q3 25 | 6.81bn | 982.17m | 383.07m | 5.6% |
| Q2 25 | 6.23bn | 1.22bn | 573.56m | 9.2% |
| Q1 25 | 5.89bn | 1.38bn | 664.67m | 11.3% |
| Q4 24 | 6.02bn | 922.63m | 575.16m | 9.6% |
| Q3 24 | 5.74bn | 1.16bn | 1.22bn | 21.2% |
| Q2 24 | 5.48bn | 948.23m | 473.57m | 8.6% |
| Q1 24 | 5.42bn | 1.04bn | 533.54m | 9.8% |
| Q4 23 | 5.57bn | 1.19bn | 942.81m | 16.9% |
| Q3 23 | 5.54bn | 451.55m | 441.16m | 8.0% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 61.65bn | 24.15bn | 2.55 | 1.30 |
| Q1 26 | 62.93bn | 23.80bn | 2.64 | 1.37 |
| Q4 25 | 60.41bn | 23.09bn | 2.62 | 0.98 |
| Q3 25 | 62.05bn | 25.95bn | 2.39 | 1.43 |
| Q2 25 | 60.74bn | 25.56bn | 2.38 | 1.13 |
| Q1 25 | 60.24bn | 26.23bn | 2.30 | 1.48 |
| Q4 24 | 57.38bn | 25.64bn | 2.24 | 1.26 |
| Q3 24 | 56.55bn | 25.47bn | 2.22 | 1.45 |
| Q2 24 | 56.61bn | 25.03bn | 2.26 | 1.57 |
| Q1 24 | 55.46bn | 24.73bn | 2.24 | 1.39 |
| Q4 23 | 55.82bn | 24.19bn | 2.31 | 1.47 |
| Q3 23 | 55.70bn | 23.51bn | 2.37 | 1.48 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-05 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-26 | 57 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-27 | 58 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-29 | 60 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-10 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-21 | 80 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.