CPFE3
ONconsolidatedCPFL ENERGIA S.A.
CNPJ 02429144000193
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-29 | 2026-04-29 | 3.731536 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-29 | 2025-04-29 | 2.794177 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-26 | 2024-04-26 | 2.753977 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-08-10 | 2023-08-17 | 0.783358 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-28 | 2023-04-28 | 0.867864 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-28 | 2023-04-28 | 1.234366 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-29 | 2022-04-29 | 1.621140 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-12-02 | 2021-12-09 | 0.697763 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-08-12 | 2021-08-31 | 1.501835 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-04-30 | 2021-04-30 | 1.501835 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-07-27 | 2020-07-27 | 1.800973 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-04-30 | 2019-04-30 | 0.480182 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 44.37bn | 5.74bn | 31.8% | 12.9% | 24.4% | 7.1% | 0.55 | 53.29 | 11.20 | 5.2% |
| 2024 | 42.63bn | 5.76bn | 31.8% | 13.5% | 26.4% | 7.5% | 0.55 | 31.59 | 6.66 | 8.7% |
| 2023 | 39.74bn | 5.54bn | 34.3% | 13.9% | 27.7% | 7.4% | 0.53 | 38.51 | 8.02 | 7.5% |
| 2022 | 39.35bn | 5.22bn | 30.1% | 13.3% | 29.8% | 7.3% | 0.55 | 33.20 | 7.49 | 4.9% |
| 2021 | 39.21bn | 4.85bn | 23.6% | 12.4% | 28.9% | 7.3% | 0.59 | 26.83 | 6.51 | 13.8% |
| 2020 | 30.90bn | 3.71bn | 22.4% | 12.0% | 26.0% | 7.6% | 0.63 | 32.55 | 10.60 | 5.5% |
| 2019 | 29.93bn | 2.75bn | 22.0% | 9.2% | 20.7% | 6.2% | 0.68 | 35.55 | 14.33 | 1.4% |
| 2018 | 28.14bn | 2.17bn | 20.6% | 7.7% | 17.3% | 5.1% | 0.67 | 28.85 | 14.28 | 1.0% |
| 2017 | 26.74bn | 1.24bn | 18.7% | 4.7% | 11.1% | 3.0% | 0.65 | 19.35 | 16.68 | 1.1% |
| 2016 | 19.11bn | 879.06m | 22.5% | 4.6% | 8.5% | 2.1% | 0.45 | 25.21 | 28.33 | 0.8% |
| 2015 | 20.21bn | 875.28m | 19.5% | 4.3% | 8.6% | 2.2% | 0.50 | 15.18 | 17.45 | — |
| 2014 | 17.31bn | 886.44m | 23.4% | 5.1% | 9.5% | 2.5% | 0.49 | 18.49 | 18.68 | 5.6% |
| 2013 | 14.63bn | 949.04m | 27.1% | 6.5% | 10.8% | 3.1% | 0.47 | 19.09 | 19.68 | 4.5% |
| 2012 | 15.06bn | 1.26bn | 28.9% | 8.4% | 15.0% | 4.0% | 0.48 | 21.40 | 16.85 | 6.8% |
| 2011 | 12.76bn | 1.58bn | 33.3% | 12.4% | 18.5% | 5.8% | 0.47 | 26.02 | 16.36 | — |
| 2010 | 12.02bn | 1.56bn | 30.6% | 13.0% | 23.1% | 7.8% | 0.60 | 41.20 | — | 7.2% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 11.11bn | 2.92bn | 1.44bn | 12.9% |
| Q1 26 | 11.34bn | 3.24bn | 1.91bn | 16.8% |
| Q4 25 | 11.83bn | 2.80bn | 1.56bn | 13.2% |
| Q3 25 | 11.33bn | 2.56bn | 1.38bn | 12.1% |
| Q2 25 | 10.55bn | 2.43bn | 1.19bn | 11.2% |
| Q1 25 | 10.66bn | 3.26bn | 1.62bn | 15.2% |
| Q4 24 | 11.95bn | 2.70bn | 1.57bn | 13.2% |
| Q3 24 | 10.85bn | 2.57bn | 1.33bn | 12.3% |
| Q2 24 | 9.66bn | 2.27bn | 1.10bn | 11.4% |
| Q1 24 | 10.17bn | 3.30bn | 1.76bn | 17.3% |
| Q4 23 | 10.54bn | 2.51bn | 1.33bn | 12.6% |
| Q3 23 | 9.97bn | 2.58bn | 1.31bn | 13.2% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 83.46bn | 23.67bn | 3.53 | 0.92 |
| Q1 26 | 83.99bn | 25.39bn | 3.31 | 1.15 |
| Q4 25 | 81.10bn | 23.50bn | 3.45 | 0.93 |
| Q3 25 | 82.45bn | 23.69bn | 3.48 | 1.01 |
| Q2 25 | 79.24bn | 22.44bn | 3.53 | 0.88 |
| Q1 25 | 78.71bn | 23.37bn | 3.37 | 0.99 |
| Q4 24 | 77.13bn | 21.80bn | 3.54 | 0.95 |
| Q3 24 | 75.54bn | 21.46bn | 3.52 | 1.11 |
| Q2 24 | 74.03bn | 20.15bn | 3.67 | 0.99 |
| Q1 24 | 75.54bn | 21.66bn | 3.49 | 0.92 |
| Q4 23 | 74.97bn | 20.00bn | 3.75 | 0.91 |
| Q3 23 | 73.77bn | 19.46bn | 3.79 | 0.85 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-05 | 64 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-26 | 57 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-09 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-21 | 81 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-16 | 75 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.