CMIG4
PNconsolidatedCIA ENERGETICA DE MINAS GERAIS - CEMIG
CNPJ 17155730000164
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-09-17 | 2026-09-22 | 0.034957 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-06-18 | 2026-06-23 | 0.110203 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-30 | 2026-04-30 | 0.118178 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-03-19 | 2026-03-24 | 0.115000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-18 | 2025-12-23 | 0.118401 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-17 | 2025-12-22 | 0.145875 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-09-23 | 2025-09-29 | 0.105698 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-06-17 | 2025-06-23 | 0.104303 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-30 | 2025-04-30 | 0.329406 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-03-20 | 2025-03-25 | 0.094559 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-17 | 2024-12-23 | 0.097904 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-09-17 | 2024-09-23 | 0.082601 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 42.75bn | 4.90bn | 16.9% | 11.5% | 17.1% | 7.3% | 0.64 | 11.20 | 6.55 | 8.0% |
| 2024 | 39.82bn | 7.12bn | 20.5% | 17.9% | 26.0% | 11.9% | 0.67 | 11.11 | 4.46 | — |
| 2023 | 36.85bn | 5.77bn | 22.8% | 15.7% | 23.4% | 10.5% | 0.67 | 11.48 | — | 5.6% |
| 2022 | 34.46bn | 4.09bn | 19.8% | 11.9% | 18.8% | 7.6% | 0.64 | 11.14 | 5.99 | — |
| 2021 | 33.65bn | 3.75bn | 20.0% | 11.2% | 19.3% | 7.2% | 0.65 | 13.11 | — | — |
| 2020 | 25.23bn | 2.87bn | 21.3% | 11.4% | 16.4% | 5.3% | 0.47 | 14.56 | — | — |
| 2019 | 25.39bn | 3.13bn | 22.8% | 12.3% | 19.7% | 6.3% | 0.51 | 13.79 | 6.44 | 4.3% |
| 2018 | 22.27bn | 1.74bn | 20.6% | 7.8% | 10.9% | 2.9% | 0.37 | 13.86 | 11.75 | 4.1% |
| 2017 | 21.71bn | 1.00bn | 19.5% | 4.6% | 7.0% | 2.4% | 0.51 | 6.87 | 8.18 | 1.8% |
| 2016 | 18.77bn | 334.75m | 23.1% | 1.8% | 2.6% | 0.8% | 0.45 | 7.71 | 28.56 | 6.4% |
| 2015 | 21.29bn | 2.47bn | 25.9% | 11.6% | 19.0% | 6.0% | 0.52 | 6.13 | 3.13 | 8.7% |
| 2014 | 19.54bn | 3.14bn | 34.5% | 16.1% | 27.8% | 9.0% | 0.56 | 13.14 | 5.28 | 21.1% |
| 2013 | 14.63bn | 3.10bn | 32.7% | 21.2% | 24.6% | 10.4% | 0.49 | 14.01 | 5.67 | — |
| 2012 | 18.46bn | 4.27bn | 32.9% | 23.1% | 35.5% | 10.5% | 0.45 | 22.60 | — | — |
| 2011 | 15.81bn | 2.42bn | 37.0% | 15.3% | 20.6% | 6.5% | 0.42 | 33.27 | — | 6.4% |
| 2010 | 12.86bn | 2.26bn | 35.5% | 17.6% | 19.7% | 6.7% | 0.38 | 26.71 | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 11.16bn | 1.83bn | 945.44m | 8.5% |
| Q1 26 | 10.46bn | 1.39bn | 978.98m | 9.4% |
| Q4 25 | 11.50bn | 2.52bn | 1.88bn | 16.3% |
| Q3 25 | 10.62bn | 1.12bn | 796.74m | 7.5% |
| Q2 25 | 10.79bn | 1.64bn | 1.19bn | 11.0% |
| Q1 25 | 9.84bn | 1.46bn | 1.04bn | 10.6% |
| Q4 24 | 11.18bn | 1.55bn | 997.61m | 8.9% |
| Q3 24 | 10.15bn | 4.61bn | 3.28bn | 32.3% |
| Q2 24 | 9.44bn | 2.03bn | 1.69bn | 17.9% |
| Q1 24 | 9.06bn | 1.68bn | 1.15bn | 12.7% |
| Q4 23 | 9.96bn | 2.10bn | 1.89bn | 18.9% |
| Q3 23 | 9.43bn | 1.69bn | 1.24bn | 13.1% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 70.86bn | 29.19bn | 2.43 | 1.17 |
| Q1 26 | 68.17bn | 28.89bn | 2.36 | 0.93 |
| Q4 25 | 67.03bn | 28.58bn | 2.35 | 1.00 |
| Q3 25 | 64.75bn | 28.73bn | 2.25 | 0.89 |
| Q2 25 | 63.41bn | 28.48bn | 2.23 | 1.00 |
| Q1 25 | 63.90bn | 27.92bn | 2.29 | 1.06 |
| Q4 24 | 59.73bn | 27.38bn | 2.18 | 0.86 |
| Q3 24 | 63.01bn | 28.07bn | 2.25 | 1.04 |
| Q2 24 | 56.74bn | 26.68bn | 2.13 | 0.96 |
| Q1 24 | 57.44bn | 25.42bn | 2.26 | 1.15 |
| Q4 23 | 55.00bn | 24.66bn | 2.23 | 0.91 |
| Q3 23 | 56.17bn | 24.43bn | 2.30 | 1.30 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-19 | 78 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-21 | 80 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-10 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-21 | 81 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-03 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-04 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-25 | 84 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.