CMIG4

PNconsolidated

CIA ENERGETICA DE MINAS GERAIS - CEMIG

CNPJ 17155730000164

Last close
R$ 12.13
2026-10-09
Over the window
+14.76%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
13.87 / 9.87
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
204.61m
21-session average
13.81close9.95
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+8.79%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -4.29%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
7.58
Price / Book
1.19
Book value per share: R$ 10.20
Market cap
40.72bn
Shares issued: 2,861,781,895
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 1.60
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.93
Price / Assets
0.57
Price / Working capital
18.04
EV / EBITDA
7.05
EV / EBIT
8.74
Efficiency
Gross margin
15.8%
EBITDA margin
19.5%
EBITDA (12m): 8.51bn
Operating margin
15.7%
Net margin
10.5%
Asset turnover
0.62
Revenue (12m)
43.74bn
Net income (12m): 4.60bn
Returns
ROE
15.8%
ROA
6.5%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.43
Current ratio
1.17
Net debt
19.27bn
Gross debt: 22.35bn
Debt / Equity
0.77
Equity / Assets
0.41
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
5.3%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.6426
Payout (12m)
40.0%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
11.1%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
11.3%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-09-172026-09-220.034957
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-06-182026-06-230.110203
DIVIDENDO2026-04-302026-04-300.118178
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-03-192026-03-240.115000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-182025-12-230.118401
DIVIDENDO2025-12-172025-12-220.145875
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-09-232025-09-290.105698
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-06-172025-06-230.104303
DIVIDENDO2025-04-302025-04-300.329406
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-03-202025-03-250.094559
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-172024-12-230.097904
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-09-172024-09-230.082601

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202542.75bn4.90bn16.9%11.5%17.1%7.3%0.6411.206.558.0%
202439.82bn7.12bn20.5%17.9%26.0%11.9%0.6711.114.46—
202336.85bn5.77bn22.8%15.7%23.4%10.5%0.6711.48—5.6%
202234.46bn4.09bn19.8%11.9%18.8%7.6%0.6411.145.99—
202133.65bn3.75bn20.0%11.2%19.3%7.2%0.6513.11——
202025.23bn2.87bn21.3%11.4%16.4%5.3%0.4714.56——
201925.39bn3.13bn22.8%12.3%19.7%6.3%0.5113.796.444.3%
201822.27bn1.74bn20.6%7.8%10.9%2.9%0.3713.8611.754.1%
201721.71bn1.00bn19.5%4.6%7.0%2.4%0.516.878.181.8%
201618.77bn334.75m23.1%1.8%2.6%0.8%0.457.7128.566.4%
201521.29bn2.47bn25.9%11.6%19.0%6.0%0.526.133.138.7%
201419.54bn3.14bn34.5%16.1%27.8%9.0%0.5613.145.2821.1%
201314.63bn3.10bn32.7%21.2%24.6%10.4%0.4914.015.67—
201218.46bn4.27bn32.9%23.1%35.5%10.5%0.4522.60——
201115.81bn2.42bn37.0%15.3%20.6%6.5%0.4233.27—6.4%
201012.86bn2.26bn35.5%17.6%19.7%6.7%0.3826.71——

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2611.16bn1.83bn945.44m8.5%
Q1 2610.46bn1.39bn978.98m9.4%
Q4 2511.50bn2.52bn1.88bn16.3%
Q3 2510.62bn1.12bn796.74m7.5%
Q2 2510.79bn1.64bn1.19bn11.0%
Q1 259.84bn1.46bn1.04bn10.6%
Q4 2411.18bn1.55bn997.61m8.9%
Q3 2410.15bn4.61bn3.28bn32.3%
Q2 249.44bn2.03bn1.69bn17.9%
Q1 249.06bn1.68bn1.15bn12.7%
Q4 239.96bn2.10bn1.89bn18.9%
Q3 239.43bn1.69bn1.24bn13.1%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2670.86bn29.19bn2.431.17
Q1 2668.17bn28.89bn2.360.93
Q4 2567.03bn28.58bn2.351.00
Q3 2564.75bn28.73bn2.250.89
Q2 2563.41bn28.48bn2.231.00
Q1 2563.90bn27.92bn2.291.06
Q4 2459.73bn27.38bn2.180.86
Q3 2463.01bn28.07bn2.251.04
Q2 2456.74bn26.68bn2.130.96
Q1 2457.44bn25.42bn2.261.15
Q4 2355.00bn24.66bn2.230.91
Q3 2356.17bn24.43bn2.301.30

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1978CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2180CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1040CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2181CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0334CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0434CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2584CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1142CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-13
Median
44 days
47 filings measured
Range
34–47 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.