CLSC4
PNconsolidatedCENTRAIS ELET DE SANTA CATARINA S.A.
CNPJ 83878892000155
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-09-24 | 2026-09-30 | 1.058146 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-07-23 | 2026-07-31 | 0.537746 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-06-25 | 2026-06-30 | 2.123032 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-30 | 2026-04-30 | 0.696538 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-03-19 | 2026-03-25 | 1.044363 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-11 | 2025-12-17 | 1.217101 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-09-18 | 2025-09-24 | 1.006938 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-06-18 | 2025-06-25 | 0.789415 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-30 | 2025-04-30 | 1.039955 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-03-20 | 2025-03-26 | 0.809037 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-12 | 2024-12-23 | 1.306540 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-09-19 | 2024-09-25 | 0.641600 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 11.90bn | 729.50m | 16.7% | 6.1% | 18.4% | 5.3% | 0.86 | 125.50 | 6.39 | 3.9% |
| 2024 | 10.66bn | 715.80m | 16.9% | 6.7% | 19.5% | 5.5% | 0.82 | 80.50 | 4.18 | 3.9% |
| 2023 | 10.40bn | 557.03m | 15.9% | 5.4% | 19.0% | 4.5% | 0.85 | 65.35 | 4.36 | 5.2% |
| 2022 | 10.08bn | 540.56m | 14.3% | 5.4% | 18.8% | 4.7% | 0.87 | 56.00 | 3.85 | 5.4% |
| 2021 | 11.34bn | 563.17m | 11.4% | 5.0% | 21.5% | 4.7% | 0.95 | 67.99 | 4.49 | 3.5% |
| 2020 | 8.86bn | 518.69m | 13.6% | 5.9% | 26.1% | 4.9% | 0.83 | 56.42 | 4.04 | 2.8% |
| 2019 | 8.02bn | 283.58m | 12.4% | 3.5% | 20.2% | 3.0% | 0.84 | 51.50 | 6.75 | 2.4% |
| 2018 | 7.66bn | 165.03m | 10.8% | 2.2% | 9.2% | 1.7% | 0.78 | 49.87 | 11.23 | 0.5% |
| 2017 | 7.09bn | 66.49m | 12.4% | 0.9% | 3.6% | 0.7% | 0.78 | 27.10 | 16.36 | — |
| 2016 | 6.11bn | -9.82m | 8.6% | -0.2% | -0.5% | -0.1% | 0.71 | 15.89 | — | 3.2% |
| 2015 | 6.86bn | 130.67m | 7.1% | 1.9% | 5.9% | 1.6% | 0.86 | 9.99 | 2.84 | 19.7% |
| 2014 | 6.25bn | 513.06m | 16.4% | 8.2% | 21.9% | 8.3% | 1.01 | 14.90 | 1.08 | — |
| 2013 | 4.87bn | 198.87m | 16.8% | 4.1% | 9.3% | 3.5% | 0.87 | 18.40 | — | 7.2% |
| 2012 | 4.55bn | -258.37m | 9.8% | -5.7% | -13.6% | -4.8% | 0.85 | 27.00 | — | 1.0% |
| 2011 | 4.19bn | 323.89m | 22.1% | 7.7% | 14.9% | 6.0% | 0.78 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 4.04bn | 273.52m | 16.3% | 6.8% | 14.1% | 5.5% | 0.81 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 3.00bn | 442.38m | 296.11m | 9.9% |
| Q1 26 | 3.50bn | 431.72m | 250.66m | 7.2% |
| Q4 25 | 3.06bn | 282.19m | 158.21m | 5.2% |
| Q3 25 | 2.96bn | 324.00m | 170.12m | 5.7% |
| Q2 25 | 2.90bn | 348.78m | 148.49m | 5.1% |
| Q1 25 | 2.98bn | 459.01m | 252.68m | 8.5% |
| Q4 24 | 2.81bn | 234.63m | 130.09m | 4.6% |
| Q3 24 | 2.63bn | 167.41m | 76.14m | 2.9% |
| Q2 24 | 2.62bn | 444.07m | 277.57m | 10.6% |
| Q1 24 | 2.60bn | 373.69m | 232.01m | 8.9% |
| Q4 23 | 2.59bn | 37.63m | 88.96m | 3.4% |
| Q3 23 | 2.61bn | 122.09m | 35.04m | 1.3% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 14.97bn | 4.23bn | 3.54 | 1.27 |
| Q1 26 | 14.47bn | 4.14bn | 3.49 | 1.08 |
| Q4 25 | 13.83bn | 3.97bn | 3.49 | 1.30 |
| Q3 25 | 13.51bn | 3.95bn | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| Q2 25 | 13.00bn | 3.88bn | 3.35 | 1.23 |
| Q1 25 | 13.43bn | 3.86bn | 3.48 | 1.28 |
| Q4 24 | 13.04bn | 3.67bn | 3.55 | 1.28 |
| Q3 24 | 13.42bn | 3.38bn | 3.97 | 1.31 |
| Q2 24 | 12.44bn | 3.35bn | 3.71 | 0.99 |
| Q1 24 | 12.43bn | 3.12bn | 3.98 | 0.96 |
| Q4 23 | 12.30bn | 2.93bn | 4.20 | 0.91 |
| Q3 23 | 11.60bn | 3.19bn | 3.64 | 0.83 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-20 | 79 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-28 | 87 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-28 | 88 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-12 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-29 | 88 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.