CLSC3

ONconsolidated

CENTRAIS ELET DE SANTA CATARINA S.A.

CNPJ 83878892000155

Last close
R$ 170.00
2026-10-09
Over the window
+78.89%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
170.00 / 92.02
intraday · 125 sessions
Avg. volume
47.7k
21-session average
170.00close93.01
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+73.47%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +46.35%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+177.91%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +113.49%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+120.78%
nominal from 2021-09 · real +50.46%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
7.94
Price / Book
1.55
Book value per share: R$ 109.62
Market cap
7.05bn
Shares issued: 38,571,591
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 21.41
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.56
Price / Assets
0.47
Price / Working capital
6.81
EV / EBITDA
6.48
EV / EBIT
8.25
Efficiency
Gross margin
16.2%
EBITDA margin
15.1%
EBITDA (12m): 1.88bn
Operating margin
11.8%
Net margin
7.0%
Asset turnover
0.84
Revenue (12m)
12.52bn
Net income (12m): 875.09m
Returns
ROE
20.7%
ROA
5.9%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
3.54
Current ratio
1.27
Net debt
5.17bn
Gross debt: 5.68bn
Debt / Equity
1.34
Equity / Assets
0.28
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
3.6%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 6.0699
Payout (12m)
28.4%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
6.1%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
7.1%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-09-242026-09-300.961951
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-07-232026-07-310.488860
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-06-252026-06-301.930029
DIVIDENDO2026-04-302026-04-300.633217
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-03-192026-03-250.949420
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-112025-12-171.106456
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-09-182025-09-240.915398
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-06-182025-06-250.717650
DIVIDENDO2025-04-302025-04-300.945413
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-03-202025-03-260.735488
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-122024-12-231.187764
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-09-192024-09-250.583272

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202511.90bn729.50m16.7%6.1%18.4%5.3%0.86115.796.493.8%
202410.66bn715.80m16.9%6.7%19.5%5.5%0.8279.244.533.6%
202310.40bn557.03m15.9%5.4%19.0%4.5%0.8561.554.525.0%
202210.08bn540.56m14.3%5.4%18.8%4.7%0.8751.393.895.4%
202111.34bn563.17m11.4%5.0%21.5%4.7%0.9560.604.403.6%
20208.86bn518.69m13.6%5.9%26.1%4.9%0.8360.004.732.4%
20198.02bn283.58m12.4%3.5%20.2%3.0%0.8447.996.922.3%
20187.66bn165.03m10.8%2.2%9.2%1.7%0.7846.0011.390.5%
20177.09bn66.49m12.4%0.9%3.6%0.7%0.7830.0019.93—
20166.11bn-9.82m8.6%-0.2%-0.5%-0.1%0.71———
20156.86bn130.67m7.1%1.9%5.9%1.6%0.8630.009.386.0%
20146.25bn513.06m16.4%8.2%21.9%8.3%1.01———
20134.87bn198.87m16.8%4.1%9.3%3.5%0.87———
20124.55bn-258.37m9.8%-5.7%-13.6%-4.8%0.8537.00—0.7%
20114.19bn323.89m22.1%7.7%14.9%6.0%0.7882.009.772.5%
20104.04bn273.52m16.3%6.8%14.1%5.5%0.81———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 263.00bn442.38m296.11m9.9%
Q1 263.50bn431.72m250.66m7.2%
Q4 253.06bn282.19m158.21m5.2%
Q3 252.96bn324.00m170.12m5.7%
Q2 252.90bn348.78m148.49m5.1%
Q1 252.98bn459.01m252.68m8.5%
Q4 242.81bn234.63m130.09m4.6%
Q3 242.63bn167.41m76.14m2.9%
Q2 242.62bn444.07m277.57m10.6%
Q1 242.60bn373.69m232.01m8.9%
Q4 232.59bn37.63m88.96m3.4%
Q3 232.61bn122.09m35.04m1.3%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2614.97bn4.23bn3.541.27
Q1 2614.47bn4.14bn3.491.08
Q4 2513.83bn3.97bn3.491.30
Q3 2513.51bn3.95bn3.421.23
Q2 2513.00bn3.88bn3.351.23
Q1 2513.43bn3.86bn3.481.28
Q4 2413.04bn3.67bn3.551.28
Q3 2413.42bn3.38bn3.971.31
Q2 2412.44bn3.35bn3.710.99
Q1 2412.43bn3.12bn3.980.96
Q4 2312.30bn2.93bn4.200.91
Q3 2311.60bn3.19bn3.640.83

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2079CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2887CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2888CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1041CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2988CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1142CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-14
Median
45 days
47 filings measured
Range
36–46 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.