CGAS5
PNAparent-onlyCIA GAS DE SAO PAULO - COMGAS
CNPJ 61856571000117
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-06-10 | 2026-06-15 | 2.518717 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-06-10 | 2026-06-15 | 1.868726 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-11-10 | 2025-11-13 | 0.406245 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-11-10 | 2025-11-13 | 2.843713 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-10-13 | 2025-10-16 | 5.687426 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-04-11 | 2025-04-16 | 0.765740 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-11-06 | 2024-11-12 | 3.656203 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-08-08 | 2024-08-13 | 6.499916 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-03-27 | 2024-04-02 | 12.021845 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-12-21 | 2023-12-27 | 0.060070 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-09-21 | 2023-09-26 | 0.021143 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-03-21 | 2023-03-24 | 3.249958 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 11.59bn | 1.55bn | 30.2% | 13.3% | 107.3% | 10.4% | 0.78 | 130.03 | 10.35 | 7.5% |
| 2024 | 15.44bn | 1.79bn | 21.5% | 11.6% | 158.1% | 11.5% | 0.99 | 120.00 | 8.24 | 18.5% |
| 2023 | 15.16bn | 1.41bn | 21.3% | 9.3% | 83.2% | 10.3% | 1.10 | 124.37 | 10.87 | 2.8% |
| 2022 | 17.41bn | 1.81bn | 19.8% | 10.4% | 175.4% | 14.3% | 1.38 | 129.50 | 8.80 | 11.9% |
| 2021 | 11.71bn | 2.12bn | 30.0% | 18.1% | 191.7% | 17.3% | 0.95 | 151.00 | 8.77 | 8.9% |
| 2020 | 8.32bn | 1.15bn | 33.8% | 13.8% | 195.0% | 10.8% | 0.78 | 172.71 | 18.47 | 5.3% |
| 2019 | 9.51bn | 1.37bn | 32.7% | 14.4% | 263.2% | 16.2% | 1.13 | 142.46 | 12.82 | 19.4% |
| 2018 | 6.84bn | 1.34bn | 28.3% | 19.6% | 49.2% | 16.0% | 0.82 | 58.75 | 5.38 | 8.2% |
| 2017 | 5.54bn | 640.12m | 36.9% | 11.6% | 31.7% | 7.4% | 0.64 | 60.00 | 11.32 | 17.6% |
| 2016 | 5.66bn | 901.10m | 43.9% | 15.9% | 34.8% | 10.4% | 0.65 | 45.90 | 6.02 | 25.8% |
| 2015 | 6.60bn | 698.85m | 30.6% | 10.6% | 22.0% | 7.9% | 0.74 | 39.60 | 6.49 | 14.3% |
| 2014 | 6.39bn | 611.60m | 29.6% | 9.6% | 19.7% | 8.0% | 0.84 | 48.80 | 8.98 | 3.5% |
| 2013 | 6.34bn | 618.91m | 28.1% | 9.8% | 23.3% | 8.9% | 0.92 | 58.25 | 10.47 | 1.7% |
| 2012 | 5.28bn | 366.66m | 26.5% | 6.9% | 16.2% | 6.1% | 0.88 | 58.50 | 17.76 | 3.1% |
| 2011 | 4.10bn | 236.14m | 27.0% | 5.8% | 19.0% | 5.5% | 0.95 | 43.80 | 20.64 | 9.2% |
| 2010 | 4.10bn | 579.98m | 37.1% | 14.2% | 42.1% | 15.1% | 1.06 | 40.49 | — | 9.5% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2.47bn | 709.36m | 383.57m | 15.5% |
| Q1 26 | 2.11bn | 661.71m | 279.27m | 13.3% |
| Q4 25 | 2.65bn | 754.74m | 467.50m | 17.7% |
| Q3 25 | 2.92bn | 837.47m | 403.12m | 13.8% |
| Q2 25 | 3.01bn | 758.14m | 389.54m | 13.0% |
| Q1 25 | 3.01bn | 638.97m | 286.32m | 9.5% |
| Q4 24 | 3.97bn | 730.28m | 537.95m | 13.6% |
| Q3 24 | 4.13bn | 779.18m | 388.55m | 9.4% |
| Q2 24 | 3.78bn | 960.62m | 543.76m | 14.4% |
| Q1 24 | 3.56bn | 603.38m | 322.20m | 9.0% |
| Q4 23 | 3.73bn | 704.60m | 1.57bn | 42.0% |
| Q3 23 | 3.69bn | 749.03m | 359.99m | 9.7% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 15.69bn | 1.60bn | 9.81 | 2.34 |
| Q1 26 | 16.50bn | 1.72bn | 9.58 | 2.23 |
| Q4 25 | 14.95bn | 1.44bn | 10.37 | 1.53 |
| Q3 25 | 14.87bn | 2.03bn | 7.34 | 1.43 |
| Q2 25 | 14.39bn | 1.72bn | 8.39 | 1.37 |
| Q1 25 | 14.03bn | 1.42bn | 9.88 | 1.95 |
| Q4 24 | 15.59bn | 1.13bn | 13.75 | 1.44 |
| Q3 24 | 15.39bn | 994.05m | 15.48 | 1.34 |
| Q2 24 | 14.24bn | 1.41bn | 10.13 | 1.11 |
| Q1 24 | 14.98bn | 861.74m | 17.39 | 1.00 |
| Q4 23 | 13.74bn | 1.69bn | 8.11 | 1.19 |
| Q3 23 | 14.01bn | 444.32m | 31.53 | 1.05 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-04 | 63 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-25 | 56 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-27 | 87 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-16 | 47 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.