CGAS5

PNAparent-only

CIA GAS DE SAO PAULO - COMGAS

CNPJ 61856571000117

Last close
R$ 124.90
2026-10-09
Over the window
-1.51%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
139.96 / 119.06
intraday · 236 sessions
Avg. volume
122.5k
21-session average
138.87close119.61
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-2.42%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -8.57%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-2.73%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -17.01%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-14.47%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -35.27%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
+138.36%
nominal from 2016-09 · real +43.86%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
10.02
Price / Book
10.35
Book value per share: R$ 12.07
Market cap
16.48bn
Shares issued: 132,520,587
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 12.46
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
1.62
Price / Assets
1.05
Price / Working capital
6.38
EV / EBITDA
6.91
EV / EBIT
8.58
Efficiency
Gross margin
34.3%
EBITDA margin
36.2%
EBITDA (12m): 3.68bn
Operating margin
29.2%
Net margin
15.1%
Asset turnover
0.65
Revenue (12m)
10.15bn
Net income (12m): 1.53bn
Returns
ROE
95.9%
ROA
9.8%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
9.81
Current ratio
2.34
Net debt
8.94bn
Gross debt: 9.95bn
Debt / Equity
6.22
Equity / Assets
0.10
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
10.7%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 13.3248
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
6.9%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
6.1%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-06-102026-06-152.518717
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-06-102026-06-151.868726
DIVIDENDO2025-11-102025-11-130.406245
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-11-102025-11-132.843713
DIVIDENDO2025-10-132025-10-165.687426
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-04-112025-04-160.765740
DIVIDENDO2024-11-062024-11-123.656203
DIVIDENDO2024-08-082024-08-136.499916
DIVIDENDO2024-03-272024-04-0212.021845
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-12-212023-12-270.060070
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-09-212023-09-260.021143
DIVIDENDO2023-03-212023-03-243.249958

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202511.59bn1.55bn30.2%13.3%107.3%10.4%0.78130.0310.357.5%
202415.44bn1.79bn21.5%11.6%158.1%11.5%0.99120.008.2418.5%
202315.16bn1.41bn21.3%9.3%83.2%10.3%1.10124.3710.872.8%
202217.41bn1.81bn19.8%10.4%175.4%14.3%1.38129.508.8011.9%
202111.71bn2.12bn30.0%18.1%191.7%17.3%0.95151.008.778.9%
20208.32bn1.15bn33.8%13.8%195.0%10.8%0.78172.7118.475.3%
20199.51bn1.37bn32.7%14.4%263.2%16.2%1.13142.4612.8219.4%
20186.84bn1.34bn28.3%19.6%49.2%16.0%0.8258.755.388.2%
20175.54bn640.12m36.9%11.6%31.7%7.4%0.6460.0011.3217.6%
20165.66bn901.10m43.9%15.9%34.8%10.4%0.6545.906.0225.8%
20156.60bn698.85m30.6%10.6%22.0%7.9%0.7439.606.4914.3%
20146.39bn611.60m29.6%9.6%19.7%8.0%0.8448.808.983.5%
20136.34bn618.91m28.1%9.8%23.3%8.9%0.9258.2510.471.7%
20125.28bn366.66m26.5%6.9%16.2%6.1%0.8858.5017.763.1%
20114.10bn236.14m27.0%5.8%19.0%5.5%0.9543.8020.649.2%
20104.10bn579.98m37.1%14.2%42.1%15.1%1.0640.49—9.5%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 262.47bn709.36m383.57m15.5%
Q1 262.11bn661.71m279.27m13.3%
Q4 252.65bn754.74m467.50m17.7%
Q3 252.92bn837.47m403.12m13.8%
Q2 253.01bn758.14m389.54m13.0%
Q1 253.01bn638.97m286.32m9.5%
Q4 243.97bn730.28m537.95m13.6%
Q3 244.13bn779.18m388.55m9.4%
Q2 243.78bn960.62m543.76m14.4%
Q1 243.56bn603.38m322.20m9.0%
Q4 233.73bn704.60m1.57bn42.0%
Q3 233.69bn749.03m359.99m9.7%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2615.69bn1.60bn9.812.34
Q1 2616.50bn1.72bn9.582.23
Q4 2514.95bn1.44bn10.371.53
Q3 2514.87bn2.03bn7.341.43
Q2 2514.39bn1.72bn8.391.37
Q1 2514.03bn1.42bn9.881.95
Q4 2415.59bn1.13bn13.751.44
Q3 2415.39bn994.05m15.481.34
Q2 2414.24bn1.41bn10.131.11
Q1 2414.98bn861.74m17.391.00
Q4 2313.74bn1.69bn8.111.19
Q3 2314.01bn444.32m31.531.05

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-0463CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-2556CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2787CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-1647CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-07
Median
38 days
47 filings measured
Range
24–55 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.