CEEB3
ONparent-onlyCIA ELETRICIDADE EST. DA BAHIA - COELBA
CNPJ 15139629000194
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-09-18 | 2026-09-23 | 0.497064 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-06-19 | 2026-06-24 | 0.496476 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-03-05 | 2026-03-10 | 0.499738 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-19 | 2025-12-30 | 0.449065 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-10-24 | 2025-10-29 | 3.868573 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-09-29 | 2025-10-02 | 0.521518 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-06-27 | 2025-07-02 | 0.455626 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-10 | 2025-04-10 | 0.333205 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-03-27 | 2025-04-01 | 0.391691 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-18 | 2024-12-23 | 0.350494 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-09-25 | 2024-09-30 | 0.312596 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-06-20 | 2024-06-25 | 0.285206 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 18.38bn | 1.95bn | 29.3% | 10.6% | 24.9% | 5.5% | 0.51 | 45.45 | 6.29 | 13.2% |
| 2024 | 16.53bn | 1.81bn | 30.0% | 10.9% | 24.4% | 5.8% | 0.53 | 38.60 | 5.77 | 8.2% |
| 2023 | 15.16bn | 1.84bn | 30.9% | 12.1% | 28.6% | 6.6% | 0.54 | 40.70 | 5.99 | 11.2% |
| 2022 | 13.98bn | 1.57bn | 29.2% | 11.2% | 26.5% | 6.1% | 0.55 | 39.65 | 6.84 | 16.3% |
| 2021 | 14.27bn | 1.67bn | 25.0% | 11.7% | 27.0% | 6.8% | 0.58 | 33.50 | 5.43 | 19.6% |
| 2020 | 11.29bn | 1.22bn | 22.6% | 10.8% | 20.0% | 5.8% | 0.54 | 44.45 | 9.86 | 1.1% |
| 2019 | 10.22bn | 1.01bn | 22.8% | 9.9% | 19.3% | 5.3% | 0.54 | 39.95 | 10.70 | 10.4% |
| 2018 | 9.24bn | 638.56m | 18.7% | 6.9% | 12.3% | 4.4% | 0.64 | 26.60 | 9.97 | 1.8% |
| 2017 | 8.14bn | 177.04m | 14.7% | 2.2% | 5.6% | 1.4% | 0.65 | 23.90 | 28.41 | 2.5% |
| 2016 | 7.07bn | 259.68m | 19.2% | 3.7% | 8.8% | 2.5% | 0.67 | 23.30 | 17.44 | 5.3% |
| 2015 | 6.72bn | 336.10m | 21.2% | 5.0% | 11.3% | 3.1% | 0.63 | 25.95 | 14.99 | 1.6% |
| 2014 | 5.62bn | 475.77m | 26.9% | 8.5% | 17.2% | 5.5% | 0.65 | 25.45 | 10.38 | 2.5% |
| 2013 | 4.98bn | 495.13m | 27.2% | 9.9% | 19.9% | 6.5% | 0.65 | 30.99 | 12.15 | 2.8% |
| 2012 | 5.81bn | 805.50m | 30.8% | 13.9% | 30.4% | 11.3% | 0.82 | 41.50 | 10.00 | 4.9% |
| 2011 | 4.97bn | 750.49m | 31.3% | 15.1% | 32.7% | 12.2% | 0.81 | 48.00 | 12.40 | 9.2% |
| 2010 | 4.39bn | 945.72m | 33.9% | 21.5% | 39.8% | 17.6% | 0.82 | 37.00 | 7.72 | 9.9% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 4.86bn | 1.09bn | 341.00m | 7.0% |
| Q1 26 | 4.94bn | 1.20bn | 406.00m | 8.2% |
| Q4 25 | 4.89bn | 1.12bn | 498.00m | 10.2% |
| Q3 25 | 4.70bn | 887.00m | 247.00m | 5.3% |
| Q2 25 | 4.59bn | 1.04bn | 721.00m | 15.7% |
| Q1 25 | 4.20bn | 1.18bn | 488.00m | 11.6% |
| Q4 24 | 4.87bn | 1.23bn | 629.00m | 12.9% |
| Q3 24 | 3.86bn | 765.00m | 294.00m | 7.6% |
| Q2 24 | 3.80bn | 868.00m | 345.00m | 9.1% |
| Q1 24 | 4.01bn | 1.11bn | 540.00m | 13.5% |
| Q4 23 | 3.91bn | 1.06bn | 569.00m | 14.5% |
| Q3 23 | 3.61bn | 751.00m | 270.00m | 7.5% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 37.97bn | 8.32bn | 4.57 | 1.20 |
| Q1 26 | 37.74bn | 8.11bn | 4.65 | 1.39 |
| Q4 25 | 35.86bn | 7.85bn | 4.57 | 1.19 |
| Q3 25 | 33.38bn | 8.57bn | 3.90 | 0.95 |
| Q2 25 | 31.98bn | 8.46bn | 3.78 | 0.86 |
| Q1 25 | 31.25bn | 7.86bn | 3.98 | 0.83 |
| Q4 24 | 31.28bn | 7.42bn | 4.21 | 0.95 |
| Q3 24 | 28.94bn | 6.96bn | 4.16 | 0.76 |
| Q2 24 | 29.20bn | 6.73bn | 4.34 | 0.89 |
| Q1 24 | 28.53bn | 6.90bn | 4.13 | 0.87 |
| Q4 23 | 27.88bn | 6.44bn | 4.33 | 0.87 |
| Q3 23 | 27.76bn | 5.93bn | 4.68 | 0.79 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-21 | 21 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-28 | 28 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-27 | 27 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-07-22 | 22 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-04-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-17 | 48 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-10-22 | 22 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-07-23 | 23 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-04-23 | 23 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-10-25 | 25 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-07-25 | 25 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-04-25 | 25 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-15 | 46 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-10-25 | 25 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.