CEEB3

ONparent-only

CIA ELETRICIDADE EST. DA BAHIA - COELBA

CNPJ 15139629000194

Last close
R$ 46.20
2026-10-09
Over the window
+28.33%
2025-10-14 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
50.75 / 34.70
intraday · 217 sessions
Avg. volume
41.7k
21-session average
50.00close34.72
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+23.23%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +17.33%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+16.67%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +1.14%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+32.23%
nominal from 2021-09 · real +1.69%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
+97.44%
nominal from 2016-09 · real +21.09%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
8.38
Price / Book
1.46
Book value per share: R$ 31.73
Market cap
—
Not shown: one preferred class did not trade in the window, and the per-class sum cannot close without its price.
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 5.51
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
—
Price / Assets
—
Price / Working capital
—
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
28.4%
EBITDA margin
27.9%
EBITDA (12m): 5.40bn
Operating margin
22.2%
Net margin
7.7%
Asset turnover
0.51
Revenue (12m)
19.39bn
Net income (12m): 1.49bn
Returns
ROE
17.9%
ROA
3.9%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
4.57
Current ratio
1.20
Net debt
19.52bn
Gross debt: 21.29bn
Debt / Equity
2.56
Equity / Assets
0.22
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
12.6%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 5.8109
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
10.3%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
9.9%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-09-182026-09-230.497064
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-06-192026-06-240.496476
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-03-052026-03-100.499738
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-192025-12-300.449065
DIVIDENDO2025-10-242025-10-293.868573
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-09-292025-10-020.521518
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-06-272025-07-020.455626
DIVIDENDO2025-04-102025-04-100.333205
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-03-272025-04-010.391691
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-182024-12-230.350494
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-09-252024-09-300.312596
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-06-202024-06-250.285206

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202518.38bn1.95bn29.3%10.6%24.9%5.5%0.5145.456.2913.2%
202416.53bn1.81bn30.0%10.9%24.4%5.8%0.5338.605.778.2%
202315.16bn1.84bn30.9%12.1%28.6%6.6%0.5440.705.9911.2%
202213.98bn1.57bn29.2%11.2%26.5%6.1%0.5539.656.8416.3%
202114.27bn1.67bn25.0%11.7%27.0%6.8%0.5833.505.4319.6%
202011.29bn1.22bn22.6%10.8%20.0%5.8%0.5444.459.861.1%
201910.22bn1.01bn22.8%9.9%19.3%5.3%0.5439.9510.7010.4%
20189.24bn638.56m18.7%6.9%12.3%4.4%0.6426.609.971.8%
20178.14bn177.04m14.7%2.2%5.6%1.4%0.6523.9028.412.5%
20167.07bn259.68m19.2%3.7%8.8%2.5%0.6723.3017.445.3%
20156.72bn336.10m21.2%5.0%11.3%3.1%0.6325.9514.991.6%
20145.62bn475.77m26.9%8.5%17.2%5.5%0.6525.4510.382.5%
20134.98bn495.13m27.2%9.9%19.9%6.5%0.6530.9912.152.8%
20125.81bn805.50m30.8%13.9%30.4%11.3%0.8241.5010.004.9%
20114.97bn750.49m31.3%15.1%32.7%12.2%0.8148.0012.409.2%
20104.39bn945.72m33.9%21.5%39.8%17.6%0.8237.007.729.9%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 264.86bn1.09bn341.00m7.0%
Q1 264.94bn1.20bn406.00m8.2%
Q4 254.89bn1.12bn498.00m10.2%
Q3 254.70bn887.00m247.00m5.3%
Q2 254.59bn1.04bn721.00m15.7%
Q1 254.20bn1.18bn488.00m11.6%
Q4 244.87bn1.23bn629.00m12.9%
Q3 243.86bn765.00m294.00m7.6%
Q2 243.80bn868.00m345.00m9.1%
Q1 244.01bn1.11bn540.00m13.5%
Q4 233.91bn1.06bn569.00m14.5%
Q3 233.61bn751.00m270.00m7.5%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2637.97bn8.32bn4.571.20
Q1 2637.74bn8.11bn4.651.39
Q4 2535.86bn7.85bn4.571.19
Q3 2533.38bn8.57bn3.900.95
Q2 2531.98bn8.46bn3.780.86
Q1 2531.25bn7.86bn3.980.83
Q4 2431.28bn7.42bn4.210.95
Q3 2428.94bn6.96bn4.160.76
Q2 2429.20bn6.73bn4.340.89
Q1 2428.53bn6.90bn4.130.87
Q4 2327.88bn6.44bn4.330.87
Q3 2327.76bn5.93bn4.680.79

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-07-2121CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-04-2828CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-1142CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-10-2727CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-07-2222CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-04-2929CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-1748CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-10-2222CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-07-2323CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-04-2323CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-0738CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-10-2525CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-07-2525CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-04-2525CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-1546CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-10-2525CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-10-27
Median
27 days
47 filings measured
Range
18–47 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.