CEDO3

ONparent-only

CIA FIACAO TECIDOS CEDRO CACHOEIRA

CNPJ 17245234000100

Last close
R$ 7.01
2026-10-08
Over the window
-46.65%
2025-10-31 → 2026-10-08
High / Low
14.52 / 6.00
intraday · 39 sessions
Avg. volume
6,818.71
21-session average
14.52close6.00
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-53.27%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -68.79%, to 2026-06
Return 3 years
-56.19%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -30.93%, to 2026-06
Return 5 years
-4.63%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -33.14%, to 2026-06
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the company posted a loss over the last twelve months, and a negative P/E says nothing.
Price / Book
0.28
Book value per share: R$ 25.47
Market cap
63.68m
Shares issued: 10,011,167
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ -4.89
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.08
Price / Assets
0.07
Price / Working capital
6.78
EV / EBITDA
6.68
EV / EBIT
13.06
Efficiency
Gross margin
21.5%
EBITDA margin
7.0%
EBITDA (12m): 55.65m
Operating margin
3.6%
Net margin
-6.1%
Asset turnover
0.91
Revenue (12m)
800.43m
Net income (12m): -48.89m
Returns
ROE
-19.2%
ROA
-5.5%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
3.47
Current ratio
1.03
Net debt
308.25m
Gross debt: 324.80m
Debt / Equity
1.27
Equity / Assets
0.29
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
B3's payout record for this security stops at 2014-03-21 — a 0% yield would claim it paid nothing in the last twelve months, and the source does not support that.
Distributions per share (12m)
—
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
16.9%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2014-03-212014-03-210.200000
DIVIDENDO2013-10-252013-10-250.400000
DIVIDENDO2013-02-012013-02-010.300000
DIVIDENDO2012-12-042012-12-040.300000
DIVIDENDO2012-02-242012-02-270.180000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2011-08-192011-08-220.423529
DIVIDENDO2011-01-212011-01-240.500000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2010-08-202010-08-201.176470
DIVIDENDO2010-01-292010-01-290.500000
DIVIDENDO2009-04-242009-04-240.101983
JRS CAP PROPRIO2008-12-192008-12-191.240000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2008-11-192008-11-190.590000

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025828.83m-32.70m23.4%-3.9%-11.8%-3.5%0.9014.00——
2024989.63m110.54m23.8%11.2%35.8%13.1%1.1730.502.76—
2023997.53m80.35m26.8%8.1%40.5%10.2%1.2627.643.44—
2022903.71m-17.95m21.2%-2.0%-15.7%-2.7%1.356.35——
2021651.82m1.53m18.6%0.2%1.2%0.3%1.117.1947.93—
2020379.81m-41.49m19.4%-10.9%-31.6%-8.1%0.7411.54——
2019399.84m-17.55m12.5%-4.4%-10.2%-3.2%0.749.00——
2018381.92m48.61m15.1%12.7%25.6%9.0%0.70———
2017398.49m82.70m14.9%20.8%58.4%17.7%0.8511.001.33—
2016323.72m-140.28m4.4%-43.3%-238.3%-35.0%0.81———
2015251.88m-93.13m6.1%-37.0%-46.8%-19.9%0.54———
2014388.42m-9.62m13.8%-2.5%-3.3%-1.8%0.718.40—2.4%
2013373.65m13.00m9.7%3.5%4.3%2.3%0.67———
2012283.23m13.04m9.4%4.6%4.4%2.6%0.5511.008.464.4%
2011298.86m12.78m12.2%4.3%4.4%2.6%0.609.687.56—
2010294.93m14.36m19.2%4.9%5.1%3.2%0.6536.00—4.7%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26213.78m18.17m-4.50m-2.1%
Q1 26183.47m2.24m-18.17m-9.9%
Q4 25187.13m386.0k-13.16m-7.0%
Q3 25216.05m7.70m-13.06m-6.0%
Q2 25215.06m7.71m-11.13m-5.2%
Q1 25210.60m23.48m4.66m2.2%
Q4 24237.68m37.51m60.40m25.4%
Q3 24277.20m39.46m17.16m6.2%
Q2 24264.33m36.09m17.61m6.7%
Q1 24210.43m30.44m15.37m7.3%
Q4 23214.79m28.72m13.31m6.2%
Q3 23279.30m48.94m30.96m11.1%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 26884.08m255.00m3.471.03
Q1 26929.84m259.51m3.580.96
Q4 25922.34m277.67m3.321.06
Q3 25956.58m290.83m3.291.10
Q2 25849.30m302.54m2.811.15
Q1 25870.07m313.68m2.771.19
Q4 24844.88m309.02m2.731.36
Q3 24829.40m248.62m3.341.45
Q2 24790.49m231.46m3.421.16
Q1 24749.22m213.85m3.501.23
Q4 23791.49m198.48m3.991.28
Q3 23794.71m185.17m4.290.87

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2685CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2887CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2888CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2887CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1445CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-14
Median
45 days
47 filings measured
Range
35–90 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.