CEBR6

PNBconsolidated

COMPANHIA ENERGÉTICA DE BRASÍLIA - CEB

CNPJ 00070698000111

Last close
R$ 28.39
2026-10-09
Over the window
+14.02%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
33.97 / 23.80
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
82.8k
21-session average
32.39close23.80
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+15.41%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +7.25%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+88.01%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +59.09%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
12.11
Price / Book
1.72
Book value per share: R$ 16.49
Market cap
1.94bn
Shares issued: 72,081,915
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 2.34
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
4.26
Price / Assets
1.44
Price / Working capital
3.87
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
7.64
Efficiency
Gross margin
47.1%
EBITDA margin
—
Operating margin
47.5%
Net margin
44.0%
Asset turnover
0.34
Revenue (12m)
456.46m
Net income (12m): 200.86m
Returns
ROE
16.9%
ROA
14.9%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.14
Current ratio
7.99
Net debt
-287.32m
Gross debt: 0.00
Debt / Equity
0.00
Equity / Assets
0.88
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
12.7%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 3.6026
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
14.9%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-12.8%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-07-202026-07-201.100000
DIVIDENDO2026-04-272026-04-300.670317
DIVIDENDO2025-12-102025-12-101.832319
DIVIDENDO2025-09-042025-09-091.832319
DIVIDENDO2025-04-252025-04-301.264614
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-11-262024-11-260.906227
DIVIDENDO2024-04-252024-04-300.811391
DIVIDENDO2023-11-012023-11-010.473581
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-11-012023-11-010.802732
DIVIDENDO2023-04-282023-05-021.640507
DIVIDENDO2022-04-272022-04-273.895972
DIVIDENDO2021-10-142021-10-1461.259779

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025510.33m235.31m43.8%46.1%20.2%17.4%0.3829.1310.7116.9%
2024350.37m225.53m55.1%64.4%17.2%15.2%0.2417.176.7210.0%
2023352.57m235.02m51.8%66.7%18.5%16.6%0.2517.806.6216.4%
2022322.22m258.05m54.1%80.1%21.0%18.0%0.2210.113.5138.5%
2021343.09m1.29bn48.6%377.3%122.3%85.5%0.2315.420.84—
2020255.18m465.38m48.9%182.4%51.7%12.1%0.07146.003.601.3%
20192.75bn156.63m17.9%5.7%15.7%4.3%0.7553.536.140.1%
20182.59bn115.71m14.7%4.5%14.6%3.1%0.69———
20172.72bn177.23m18.6%6.5%21.2%4.9%0.7525.002.24—
20162.11bn133.69m13.2%6.3%15.8%4.2%0.6723.002.89—
20152.43bn88.52m18.7%3.7%10.8%2.7%0.7316.292.65—
20142.12bn-96.32m14.8%-4.5%-24.0%-3.6%0.7818.00——
20131.61bn-75.16m13.6%-4.7%-13.9%-3.1%0.6617.08—22.1%
20121.63bn74.68m20.0%4.6%9.1%3.1%0.6716.002.65—
20111.38bn46.13m22.4%3.4%6.2%2.1%0.6320.397.15—
20101.84bn19.62m65.0%1.1%2.8%0.9%0.8721.00—3.3%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26106.50m65.88m48.19m45.3%
Q1 26103.44m45.52m41.04m39.7%
Q4 25123.47m52.94m58.00m47.0%
Q3 25123.06m52.38m53.64m43.6%
Q2 25128.51m54.94m59.29m46.1%
Q1 25135.29m68.14m64.39m47.6%
Q4 2492.83m62.84m65.33m70.4%
Q3 2482.18m51.84m56.97m69.3%
Q2 2480.36m49.62m47.85m59.5%
Q1 2495.00m56.01m54.59m57.5%
Q4 2391.60m55.46m63.25m69.1%
Q3 2385.88m54.75m55.32m64.4%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 261.35bn1.19bn1.147.99
Q1 261.37bn1.17bn1.175.89
Q4 251.36bn1.17bn1.166.68
Q3 251.43bn1.25bn1.157.12
Q2 251.48bn1.32bn1.127.50
Q1 251.53bn1.38bn1.119.39
Q4 241.48bn1.32bn1.137.28
Q3 241.48bn1.32bn1.117.93
Q2 241.41bn1.27bn1.119.62
Q1 241.48bn1.32bn1.128.05
Q4 231.42bn1.27bn1.126.97
Q3 231.46bn1.30bn1.126.09

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2786CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2180CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2282CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2483CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1445CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-14
Median
45 days
47 filings measured
Range
42–329 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.