CEAB3
ONconsolidatedC&A Modas S.A.
CNPJ 45242914000105
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-18 | 2025-12-23 | 0.521600 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-30 | 2025-04-30 | 0.037778 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-23 | 2024-12-30 | 0.344691 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2019-12-23 | 2019-12-30 | 0.253477 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7.98bn | 587.09m | 55.5% | 7.4% | 15.8% | 6.3% | 0.86 | 12.76 | 6.58 | 4.4% |
| 2024 | 7.64bn | 452.48m | 54.7% | 5.9% | 13.7% | 4.5% | 0.76 | 8.05 | 5.42 | 4.3% |
| 2023 | 6.72bn | 2.34m | 52.4% | 0.0% | 0.1% | 0.0% | 0.71 | 7.83 | 1,030.26 | — |
| 2022 | 6.18bn | 829.0k | 50.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.64 | 2.29 | 848.15 | — |
| 2021 | 5.15bn | 329.01m | 46.5% | 6.4% | 11.0% | 3.8% | 0.59 | 6.15 | 5.76 | — |
| 2020 | 4.09bn | -166.33m | 46.4% | -4.1% | -6.3% | -2.3% | 0.56 | 12.89 | — | — |
| 2019 | 5.29bn | 971.99m | 48.6% | 18.4% | 35.5% | 16.1% | 0.88 | 17.94 | 4.95 | 1.4% |
| 2018 | 5.17bn | 173.64m | 49.3% | 3.4% | 15.6% | 5.0% | 1.49 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2.08bn | 322.10m | 177.93m | 8.5% |
| Q1 26 | 1.62bn | 50.81m | 1.66m | 0.1% |
| Q4 25 | 2.47bn | 441.89m | 313.23m | 12.7% |
| Q3 25 | 1.84bn | 149.64m | 69.47m | 3.8% |
| Q2 25 | 2.06bn | 379.27m | 200.31m | 9.7% |
| Q1 25 | 1.61bn | 73.75m | 4.07m | 0.3% |
| Q4 24 | 2.55bn | 404.90m | 254.95m | 10.0% |
| Q3 24 | 1.80bn | 127.96m | 42.82m | 2.4% |
| Q2 24 | 1.83bn | 220.51m | 83.86m | 4.6% |
| Q1 24 | 1.45bn | 55.88m | 70.85m | 4.9% |
| Q4 23 | 2.29bn | 357.53m | 168.68m | 7.4% |
| Q3 23 | 1.54bn | 28.19m | -44.22m | -2.9% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 8.72bn | 3.80bn | 2.29 | 1.67 |
| Q1 26 | 8.63bn | 3.70bn | 2.33 | 1.67 |
| Q4 25 | 9.32bn | 3.71bn | 2.51 | 1.46 |
| Q3 25 | 8.92bn | 3.54bn | 2.52 | 1.50 |
| Q2 25 | 8.87bn | 3.46bn | 2.57 | 1.49 |
| Q1 25 | 9.28bn | 3.26bn | 2.84 | 1.30 |
| Q4 24 | 10.05bn | 3.31bn | 3.04 | 1.30 |
| Q3 24 | 8.78bn | 3.18bn | 2.76 | 1.27 |
| Q2 24 | 8.61bn | 3.14bn | 2.74 | 1.37 |
| Q1 24 | 8.89bn | 3.08bn | 2.88 | 1.45 |
| Q4 23 | 9.42bn | 3.01bn | 3.13 | 1.39 |
| Q3 23 | 8.75bn | 2.84bn | 3.08 | 1.59 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-04 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-05 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-24 | 55 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-04 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-26 | 57 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-09 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-28 | 59 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-01 | 60 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.