CBEE3
ONparent-onlyAMPLA ENERGIA E SERVICOS S.A.
CNPJ 33050071000158
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-28 | 2025-04-28 | 0.418807 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-13 | 2022-04-13 | 0.082461 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-04-20 | 2021-04-20 | 0.070055 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-04-27 | 2020-04-27 | 0.398103 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-04-26 | 2019-04-26 | 0.244073 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2015-04-29 | 2015-04-29 | 0.000012 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2014-04-22 | 2014-04-22 | 0.000041 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2013-04-30 | 2013-04-30 | 0.000030 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2012-04-27 | 2012-04-27 | 0.000006 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2011-04-29 | 2011-04-29 | 0.000013 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2010-04-30 | 2010-04-30 | 0.000029 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2009-11-17 | 2009-11-17 | 0.000049 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 9.76bn | -9.03m | 17.6% | -0.1% | -0.1% | -0.0% | 0.46 | 10.00 | — | 4.2% |
| 2024 | 8.74bn | 670.15m | 17.0% | 7.7% | 7.9% | 3.4% | 0.45 | 10.01 | 4.15 | — |
| 2023 | 7.80bn | -191.68m | 17.4% | -2.5% | -3.6% | -1.1% | 0.44 | 14.80 | — | — |
| 2022 | 7.73bn | -92.39m | 17.4% | -1.2% | -1.8% | -0.6% | 0.46 | 13.49 | — | 0.6% |
| 2021 | 8.47bn | 83.40m | 15.1% | 1.0% | 2.3% | 0.5% | 0.52 | 23.00 | 45.95 | 0.3% |
| 2020 | 6.22bn | 48.92m | 12.8% | 0.8% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 0.53 | 19.90 | 67.78 | 2.0% |
| 2019 | 5.90bn | 279.26m | 16.5% | 4.7% | 7.6% | 2.6% | 0.56 | 19.80 | 11.81 | 1.2% |
| 2018 | 5.46bn | 171.25m | 17.0% | 3.1% | 4.9% | 1.8% | 0.56 | 25.90 | 25.20 | — |
| 2017 | 5.34bn | -102.98m | 11.7% | -1.9% | -3.1% | -1.1% | 0.57 | 25.80 | — | — |
| 2016 | 4.47bn | -221.83m | 11.4% | -5.0% | -9.8% | -2.7% | 0.55 | 43.00 | — | — |
| 2015 | 5.18bn | -35.23m | 9.6% | -0.7% | -1.4% | -0.5% | 0.66 | 0.00089 | — | 1.4% |
| 2014 | 4.59bn | 194.83m | 22.5% | 4.3% | 7.5% | 3.1% | 0.74 | 0.00109 | — | 3.8% |
| 2013 | 3.85bn | 515.06m | 26.4% | 13.4% | 20.8% | 9.0% | 0.67 | 0.00129 | — | 2.3% |
| 2012 | 3.69bn | 493.38m | 26.6% | 13.4% | 24.0% | 9.4% | 0.71 | 0.00113 | — | 0.5% |
| 2011 | 3.31bn | 210.35m | 23.2% | 6.4% | 12.9% | 4.5% | 0.71 | 0.00187 | — | 0.7% |
| 2010 | 3.15bn | 216.09m | 24.0% | 6.9% | 13.7% | 5.0% | 0.73 | 0.00136 | — | 2.1% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2.52bn | 227.49m | -61.33m | -2.4% |
| Q1 26 | 2.67bn | 331.16m | 109.64m | 4.1% |
| Q4 25 | 2.79bn | 425.10m | 117.33m | 4.2% |
| Q3 25 | 2.40bn | 71.62m | -108.80m | -4.5% |
| Q2 25 | 2.26bn | 82.05m | -67.37m | -3.0% |
| Q1 25 | 2.31bn | 275.26m | 49.81m | 2.2% |
| Q4 24 | 2.41bn | 324.74m | 706.81m | 29.3% |
| Q3 24 | 2.25bn | 227.06m | -1.03m | -0.0% |
| Q2 24 | 2.02bn | 143.29m | -63.98m | -3.2% |
| Q1 24 | 2.06bn | 279.01m | 28.35m | 1.4% |
| Q4 23 | 2.02bn | 173.72m | -36.82m | -1.8% |
| Q3 23 | 1.79bn | 29.16m | -137.86m | -7.7% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 22.20bn | 9.95bn | 2.23 | 0.64 |
| Q1 26 | 22.33bn | 9.97bn | 2.24 | 0.68 |
| Q4 25 | 21.45bn | 9.88bn | 2.17 | 0.68 |
| Q3 25 | 20.17bn | 8.31bn | 2.43 | 0.51 |
| Q2 25 | 19.93bn | 8.41bn | 2.37 | 0.53 |
| Q1 25 | 19.92bn | 8.49bn | 2.35 | 0.62 |
| Q4 24 | 19.63bn | 8.44bn | 2.33 | 0.66 |
| Q3 24 | 18.27bn | 5.72bn | 3.19 | 0.52 |
| Q2 24 | 18.13bn | 5.35bn | 3.39 | 0.37 |
| Q1 24 | 18.14bn | 5.38bn | 3.37 | 0.38 |
| Q4 23 | 17.66bn | 5.34bn | 3.31 | 0.40 |
| Q3 23 | 17.62bn | 5.37bn | 3.28 | 0.46 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-28 | 28 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-24 | 55 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-07-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-04-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-27 | 58 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-10-28 | 28 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-07-24 | 24 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-04-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-28 | 59 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-10-25 | 25 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-07-25 | 25 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-04-26 | 26 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-24 | 55 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-10-26 | 26 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.