CAML3

ONconsolidated

CAMIL ALIMENTOS S.A.

CNPJ 64904295000103

Last close
R$ 7.20
2026-10-09
Over the window
+47.24%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
7.40 / 4.10
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
7.29m
21-session average
7.32close4.24
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+42.57%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +0.17%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-6.37%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -40.10%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-27.05%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -58.60%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
22.26
Price / Book
0.84
Book value per share: R$ 8.54
Market cap
2.52bn
Shares issued: 350,000,000
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.32
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.23
Price / Assets
0.21
Price / Working capital
0.80
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
11.63
Efficiency
Gross margin
—
EBITDA margin
—
Operating margin
5.4%
Net margin
1.0%
Asset turnover
0.92
Revenue (12m)
11.10bn
Net income (12m): 110.44m
Returns
ROE
3.7%
ROA
0.9%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
4.02
Current ratio
1.87
Net debt
4.49bn
Gross debt: 5.95bn
Debt / Equity
1.99
Equity / Assets
0.25
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
4.1%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.2932
Payout (12m)
92.9%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
8.3%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-20.3%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-02-28. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2025-12-162026-08-310.073298
DIVIDENDO2025-12-162026-05-290.073298
DIVIDENDO2025-12-162026-02-270.073298
DIVIDENDO2025-11-272025-12-040.017592
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-11-272025-12-040.055707
DIVIDENDO2025-08-282025-09-030.017592
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-08-282025-09-030.055707
DIVIDENDO2025-06-132025-06-180.017592
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-06-132025-06-180.055707
DIVIDENDO2025-02-272025-03-110.017592
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-02-272025-03-110.055707
DIVIDENDO2024-11-132024-11-250.017592

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202611.12bn148.47m22.4%1.3%4.9%1.4%1.036.8815.825.3%
202512.26bn217.00m19.5%1.8%6.3%2.0%1.103.555.586.2%
202411.25bn360.46m20.2%3.2%11.7%3.4%1.068.558.193.4%
202310.21bn353.68m20.8%3.5%11.8%3.8%1.118.037.875.4%
20229.02bn478.72m19.7%5.3%16.6%6.0%1.149.156.962.7%
20217.47bn462.68m22.3%6.2%17.1%7.5%1.2110.438.045.6%
20205.40bn239.63m23.2%4.4%10.7%5.0%1.128.4613.822.1%
20194.75bn362.39m25.7%7.6%16.7%8.2%1.077.198.022.2%
20184.66bn250.67m24.7%5.4%13.8%6.6%1.238.0512.982.0%
20174.95bn201.53m24.7%4.1%14.8%5.3%1.29———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 262.67bn139.52m27.97m1.0%
Q1 262.50bn117.31m-40.31m-1.6%
Q4 252.95bn162.13m44.07m1.5%
Q3 252.98bn183.68m78.71m2.6%
Q2 252.69bn166.24m66.00m2.5%
Q1 253.00bn126.84m-24.62m-0.8%
Q4 243.10bn103.08m44.36m1.4%
Q3 243.26bn221.43m118.76m3.6%
Q2 242.90bn189.65m78.50m2.7%
Q1 242.68bn188.32m106.61m4.0%
Q4 233.00bn182.93m142.97m4.8%
Q3 232.91bn147.15m46.86m1.6%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2612.02bn2.99bn4.021.87
Q1 2610.77bn3.02bn3.571.95
Q4 2512.32bn3.45bn3.571.77
Q3 2511.34bn3.43bn3.311.51
Q2 2512.14bn3.49bn3.481.42
Q1 2511.11bn3.46bn3.211.64
Q4 2411.89bn3.55bn3.352.04
Q3 2412.08bn3.44bn3.512.11
Q2 2411.66bn3.23bn3.611.83
Q1 2410.62bn3.09bn3.442.16
Q4 2310.33bn3.04bn3.401.74
Q3 2310.53bn2.95bn3.571.84

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-05-312026-07-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2026-02-282026-05-0768CVM ↗
ITRT42025-11-302026-01-1445CVM ↗
ITRT32025-08-312025-10-0939CVM ↗
ITRT22025-05-312025-07-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-02-282025-05-0869CVM ↗
ITRT42024-11-302025-01-0940CVM ↗
ITRT32024-08-312024-10-1040CVM ↗
ITRT22024-05-312024-07-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-02-282024-05-0971CVM ↗
ITRT42023-11-302024-01-1142CVM ↗
ITRT32023-08-312023-10-1040CVM ↗
ITRT22023-05-312023-07-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-02-282023-05-0970CVM ↗
ITRT42022-11-302023-01-1243CVM ↗
ITRT32022-08-312022-10-1343CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-10
Median
41 days
28 filings measured
Range
37–120 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.