CAML3
ONconsolidatedCAMIL ALIMENTOS S.A.
CNPJ 64904295000103
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-02-28. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-16 | 2026-08-31 | 0.073298 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-16 | 2026-05-29 | 0.073298 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-16 | 2026-02-27 | 0.073298 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-11-27 | 2025-12-04 | 0.017592 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-11-27 | 2025-12-04 | 0.055707 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-08-28 | 2025-09-03 | 0.017592 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-08-28 | 2025-09-03 | 0.055707 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-06-13 | 2025-06-18 | 0.017592 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-06-13 | 2025-06-18 | 0.055707 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-02-27 | 2025-03-11 | 0.017592 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-02-27 | 2025-03-11 | 0.055707 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-11-13 | 2024-11-25 | 0.017592 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 11.12bn | 148.47m | 22.4% | 1.3% | 4.9% | 1.4% | 1.03 | 6.88 | 15.82 | 5.3% |
| 2025 | 12.26bn | 217.00m | 19.5% | 1.8% | 6.3% | 2.0% | 1.10 | 3.55 | 5.58 | 6.2% |
| 2024 | 11.25bn | 360.46m | 20.2% | 3.2% | 11.7% | 3.4% | 1.06 | 8.55 | 8.19 | 3.4% |
| 2023 | 10.21bn | 353.68m | 20.8% | 3.5% | 11.8% | 3.8% | 1.11 | 8.03 | 7.87 | 5.4% |
| 2022 | 9.02bn | 478.72m | 19.7% | 5.3% | 16.6% | 6.0% | 1.14 | 9.15 | 6.96 | 2.7% |
| 2021 | 7.47bn | 462.68m | 22.3% | 6.2% | 17.1% | 7.5% | 1.21 | 10.43 | 8.04 | 5.6% |
| 2020 | 5.40bn | 239.63m | 23.2% | 4.4% | 10.7% | 5.0% | 1.12 | 8.46 | 13.82 | 2.1% |
| 2019 | 4.75bn | 362.39m | 25.7% | 7.6% | 16.7% | 8.2% | 1.07 | 7.19 | 8.02 | 2.2% |
| 2018 | 4.66bn | 250.67m | 24.7% | 5.4% | 13.8% | 6.6% | 1.23 | 8.05 | 12.98 | 2.0% |
| 2017 | 4.95bn | 201.53m | 24.7% | 4.1% | 14.8% | 5.3% | 1.29 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2.67bn | 139.52m | 27.97m | 1.0% |
| Q1 26 | 2.50bn | 117.31m | -40.31m | -1.6% |
| Q4 25 | 2.95bn | 162.13m | 44.07m | 1.5% |
| Q3 25 | 2.98bn | 183.68m | 78.71m | 2.6% |
| Q2 25 | 2.69bn | 166.24m | 66.00m | 2.5% |
| Q1 25 | 3.00bn | 126.84m | -24.62m | -0.8% |
| Q4 24 | 3.10bn | 103.08m | 44.36m | 1.4% |
| Q3 24 | 3.26bn | 221.43m | 118.76m | 3.6% |
| Q2 24 | 2.90bn | 189.65m | 78.50m | 2.7% |
| Q1 24 | 2.68bn | 188.32m | 106.61m | 4.0% |
| Q4 23 | 3.00bn | 182.93m | 142.97m | 4.8% |
| Q3 23 | 2.91bn | 147.15m | 46.86m | 1.6% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 12.02bn | 2.99bn | 4.02 | 1.87 |
| Q1 26 | 10.77bn | 3.02bn | 3.57 | 1.95 |
| Q4 25 | 12.32bn | 3.45bn | 3.57 | 1.77 |
| Q3 25 | 11.34bn | 3.43bn | 3.31 | 1.51 |
| Q2 25 | 12.14bn | 3.49bn | 3.48 | 1.42 |
| Q1 25 | 11.11bn | 3.46bn | 3.21 | 1.64 |
| Q4 24 | 11.89bn | 3.55bn | 3.35 | 2.04 |
| Q3 24 | 12.08bn | 3.44bn | 3.51 | 2.11 |
| Q2 24 | 11.66bn | 3.23bn | 3.61 | 1.83 |
| Q1 24 | 10.62bn | 3.09bn | 3.44 | 2.16 |
| Q4 23 | 10.33bn | 3.04bn | 3.40 | 1.74 |
| Q3 23 | 10.53bn | 2.95bn | 3.57 | 1.84 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-05-31 | 2026-07-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2026-02-28 | 2026-05-07 | 68 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT4 | 2025-11-30 | 2026-01-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-08-31 | 2025-10-09 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-05-31 | 2025-07-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-02-28 | 2025-05-08 | 69 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT4 | 2024-11-30 | 2025-01-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-08-31 | 2024-10-10 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-05-31 | 2024-07-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-02-28 | 2024-05-09 | 71 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT4 | 2023-11-30 | 2024-01-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-08-31 | 2023-10-10 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-05-31 | 2023-07-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-02-28 | 2023-05-09 | 70 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT4 | 2022-11-30 | 2023-01-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-08-31 | 2022-10-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.