CALI3

ONconsolidated

CONSTRUTORA ADOLPHO LINDENBERG S.A.

CNPJ 61022042000118

Last close
R$ 29.99
2026-08-12
Over the window
+85.12%
2025-10-10 → 2026-08-12
High / Low
29.99 / 15.25
intraday · 38 sessions
Avg. volume
11.5k
21-session average
29.99close15.79
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
—
no history covering the window · real +54.29%, to 2026-08
Return 3 years
+106.83%
nominal from 2023-07 · real +86.23%, to 2026-08
Return 5 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
4.21
Price / Book
0.51
Book value per share: R$ 58.61
Market cap
209.59m
Shares issued: 6,988,800
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 7.13
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.49
Price / Assets
0.20
Price / Working capital
0.33
EV / EBITDA
4.11
EV / EBIT
4.71
Efficiency
Gross margin
30.1%
EBITDA margin
19.2%
EBITDA (12m): 82.66m
Operating margin
16.8%
Net margin
13.1%
Asset turnover
0.41
Revenue (12m)
430.38m
Net income (12m): 56.30m
Returns
ROE
13.7%
ROA
5.4%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.56
Current ratio
6.29
Net debt
130.09m
Gross debt: 300.59m
Debt / Equity
0.73
Equity / Assets
0.39
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
3.0%
twelve months to 2026-08-12, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.9038
Payout (12m)
11.2%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
64.8%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
88.2%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-04-172026-04-170.903847
DIVIDENDO2025-04-242025-04-240.270180
DIVIDENDO2024-04-152024-04-150.617769
DIVIDENDO2023-04-242023-04-240.446790
DIVIDENDO2022-04-042022-04-044.319877
DIVIDENDO2018-04-232018-04-232.938286
DIVIDENDO2017-03-222017-03-222.464041
DIVIDENDO2016-03-222016-03-229.309508
DIVIDENDO2015-03-312015-03-315.323438
DIVIDENDO2014-04-302014-04-307.790000
DIVIDENDO2007-04-302007-04-308.450000
DIVIDENDO1996-04-291996-06-180.001237

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025365.61m45.87m27.2%12.6%16.2%5.7%0.4516.054.051.7%
202475.15m7.95m26.8%10.6%21.4%3.3%0.31———
202395.71m9.68m34.2%10.1%31.2%4.4%0.4420.007.692.2%
2022149.19m7.00m23.5%4.7%29.6%3.1%0.668.264.39—
202173.00m7.47m35.1%10.2%81.5%3.9%0.38———
202030.04m1.94m18.4%6.5%58.8%1.6%0.24———
20194.08m-24.67m-72.9%-605.2%-1,815.0%-30.9%0.05———
20186.81m2.50m-0.5%36.7%9.6%5.5%0.15———
201712.09m4.61m16.4%38.1%19.0%9.7%0.25———
201627.15m4.21m39.4%15.5%18.8%9.1%0.59———
201545.51m14.59m48.7%32.1%54.3%26.5%0.83———
201445.03m8.34m47.4%18.5%53.0%18.9%1.02———
201343.02m18.76m46.8%43.6%186.9%54.3%1.24———
201232.50m3.03m48.6%9.3%—10.5%1.12———
201118.69m-6.58m40.4%-35.2%—-26.9%0.76———
20108.87m-4.70m55.9%-53.0%—-37.8%0.71———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2675.46m15.51m11.30m15.0%
Q1 2696.64m16.86m12.32m12.7%
Q4 25212.25m41.15m33.62m15.8%
Q3 2546.03m-1.41m-931.0k-2.0%
Q2 2575.47m13.93m11.98m15.9%
Q1 2531.86m2.74m1.21m3.8%
Q4 2435.90m11.42m9.32m26.0%
Q3 2411.36m4.94m1.31m11.5%
Q2 2416.85m7.01m4.04m24.0%
Q1 2411.04m-4.73m-6.73m-60.9%
Q4 2311.52m3.96m1.21m10.5%
Q3 2324.79m3.25m1.74m7.0%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 261.05bn409.64m2.566.29
Q1 261.06bn392.28m2.694.51
Q4 25806.91m283.52m2.853.78
Q3 25687.12m267.12m2.575.79
Q2 25635.40m268.55m2.374.26
Q1 25592.75m251.87m2.354.15
Q4 24243.67m37.10m6.571.33
Q3 24245.82m29.66m8.291.55
Q2 24222.49m28.35m7.851.87
Q1 24222.74m24.31m9.161.07
Q4 23218.31m31.03m7.041.04
Q3 23201.75m32.12m6.281.69

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0536CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0636CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1170CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1473CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0839CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0940CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-0868CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1041CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1776CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1142CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-11
Median
42 days
47 filings measured
Range
21–50 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.