BSLI4

PNparent-only

BRB BANCO DE BRASILIA S.A.

CNPJ 00000208000100

Last close
R$ 2.38
2026-10-09
Over the window
-74.02%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
9.76 / 2.38
intraday · 248 sessions
Avg. volume
42.8k
21-session average
9.60close2.38
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-74.41%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -75.32%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-79.83%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -82.29%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-88.30%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -90.89%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 24 → Q2 25
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the source lacks four quarters with EPS for this share class — twelve months do not close.
Price / Book
0.29
Book value per share: R$ 8.20
Market cap
1.07bn
Shares issued: 486,181,087
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
0.11
Price / Assets
0.01
Price / Working capital
—
Not shown: working capital is negative, and the multiple over it says nothing.
EV / EBITDA
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
—
EBITDA margin
—
Operating margin
11.0%
Net margin
7.4%
Asset turnover
0.13
Revenue (12m)
9.47bn
Net income (12m): 698.33m
Returns
ROE
17.5%
ROA
0.9%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
18.70
Current ratio
0.11
Net debt
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
Debt / Equity
—
Equity / Assets
0.05
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
B3's payout record for this security stops at 2025-09-03 — a 0% yield would claim it paid nothing in the last twelve months, and the source does not support that.
Distributions per share (12m)
—
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
25.3%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-14.1%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2025-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-08-292025-09-030.320261
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-04-092025-04-140.129049
DIVIDENDO2024-11-192024-12-170.004930
DIVIDENDO2024-05-102024-05-230.002531
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-05-102024-05-230.074057
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-09-152023-09-210.104798
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-05-182023-06-010.049240
DIVIDENDO2023-03-102023-03-150.001017
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-09-012022-09-090.134921
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-05-232022-06-010.079546
DIVIDENDO2022-02-252022-03-090.196315
DIVIDENDO2022-01-312022-02-030.740568

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20247.21bn195.72m—2.7%5.3%0.3%0.128.12—1.0%
20237.00bn204.88m—2.9%7.9%0.4%0.1412.07—1.3%
20225.53bn306.29m—5.5%13.8%0.8%0.1414.39—8.0%
20212.97bn607.71m—20.5%23.4%2.0%0.1018.00——
20202.40bn449.60m—18.7%22.7%1.8%0.10———
20192.33bn418.84m70.0%18.0%24.1%2.5%0.14———
20182.28bn247.75m65.5%10.9%18.2%1.7%0.15———
20172.44bn259.93m56.1%10.7%20.5%1.9%0.18———
20162.65bn200.53m45.9%7.6%17.1%1.5%0.2020.064.816.2%
20152.47bn84.21m39.3%3.4%6.9%0.6%0.19———
20142.18bn128.31m47.6%5.9%11.0%1.1%0.18———
20131.87bn168.98m58.2%9.0%15.9%1.5%0.17———
20121.75bn215.39m59.0%12.3%22.8%2.3%0.1924.87—3.3%
20111.65bn96.04m52.2%5.8%12.3%1.2%0.2027.5310.414.5%
20101.40bn196.04m62.6%14.0%27.1%2.6%0.1933.006.294.6%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 253.21bn372.95m272.86m8.5%
Q1 252.74bn449.37m237.48m8.7%
Q4 241.91bn95.68m102.02m5.3%
Q3 241.61bn126.85m85.98m5.3%
Q2 241.96bn51.37m50.64m2.6%
Q1 241.73bn-113.03m-42.92m-2.5%
Q4 231.91bn69.10m86.29m4.5%
Q3 231.85bn86.45m76.45m4.1%
Q2 231.73bn74.19m85.48m4.9%
Q1 231.50bn-97.89m-43.34m-2.9%
Q4 221.45bn-12.08m56.49m3.9%
Q3 221.46bn70.61m59.27m4.1%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2574.51bn3.98bn18.700.11
Q1 2568.82bn3.86bn17.840.09
Q4 2461.00bn3.69bn16.540.33
Q3 2455.45bn2.87bn19.330.30
Q2 2452.97bn2.49bn21.280.27
Q1 2448.96bn2.54bn19.290.33
Q4 2349.18bn2.58bn19.050.26
Q3 2347.27bn2.47bn19.160.28
Q2 2345.37bn2.41bn18.860.54
Q1 2341.38bn2.17bn19.070.19
Q4 2240.09bn2.23bn18.000.19
Q3 2238.92bn2.13bn18.260.28

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-2960CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-07-23114CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-04-0999CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-12-0364CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-11-22145CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-07-20111CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-04-10101CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-09-1577CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1848CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-1069CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-12-1576CVM ↗
ITRT22022-06-302022-09-0163CVM ↗
ITRT12022-03-312022-05-2555CVM ↗
DFPanual2021-12-312022-02-2556CVM ↗
ITRT32021-09-302021-11-1647CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2025-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2025-11-15
Median
46 days
44 filings measured
Range
36–150 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.