BSLI3
ONparent-onlyBRB BANCO DE BRASILIA S.A.
CNPJ 00000208000100
—
Ratios
Q3 24 → Q2 25Share capital from the FRE dated 2025-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-08-29 | 2025-09-03 | 0.291147 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-04-09 | 2025-04-14 | 0.117317 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-11-19 | 2024-12-17 | 0.004482 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-05-10 | 2024-05-23 | 0.002301 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-05-10 | 2024-05-23 | 0.067324 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-09-15 | 2023-09-21 | 0.095271 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-05-18 | 2023-06-01 | 0.044763 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-03-10 | 2023-03-15 | 0.000925 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-09-01 | 2022-09-09 | 0.122655 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-05-23 | 2022-06-01 | 0.072315 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-02-25 | 2022-03-09 | 0.178468 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-01-31 | 2022-02-03 | 0.673244 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 7.21bn | 195.72m | — | 2.7% | 5.3% | 0.3% | 0.12 | 7.98 | — | 0.9% |
| 2023 | 7.00bn | 204.88m | — | 2.9% | 7.9% | 0.4% | 0.14 | 12.78 | — | 1.1% |
| 2022 | 5.53bn | 306.29m | — | 5.5% | 13.8% | 0.8% | 0.14 | 18.00 | — | 5.8% |
| 2021 | 2.97bn | 607.71m | — | 20.5% | 23.4% | 2.0% | 0.10 | 28.00 | — | — |
| 2020 | 2.40bn | 449.60m | — | 18.7% | 22.7% | 1.8% | 0.10 | 156.00 | — | 2.6% |
| 2019 | 2.33bn | 418.84m | 70.0% | 18.0% | 24.1% | 2.5% | 0.14 | 52.00 | 4.90 | 5.7% |
| 2018 | 2.28bn | 247.75m | 65.5% | 10.9% | 18.2% | 1.7% | 0.15 | 34.01 | 4.02 | 8.0% |
| 2017 | 2.44bn | 259.93m | 56.1% | 10.7% | 20.5% | 1.9% | 0.18 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 2.65bn | 200.53m | 45.9% | 7.6% | 17.1% | 1.5% | 0.20 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 2.47bn | 84.21m | 39.3% | 3.4% | 6.9% | 0.6% | 0.19 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 2.18bn | 128.31m | 47.6% | 5.9% | 11.0% | 1.1% | 0.18 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 1.87bn | 168.98m | 58.2% | 9.0% | 15.9% | 1.5% | 0.17 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 1.75bn | 215.39m | 59.0% | 12.3% | 22.8% | 2.3% | 0.19 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 1.65bn | 96.04m | 52.2% | 5.8% | 12.3% | 1.2% | 0.20 | 27.00 | 10.21 | 4.2% |
| 2010 | 1.40bn | 196.04m | 62.6% | 14.0% | 27.1% | 2.6% | 0.19 | 30.00 | 5.72 | 4.6% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 25 | 3.21bn | 372.95m | 272.86m | 8.5% |
| Q1 25 | 2.74bn | 449.37m | 237.48m | 8.7% |
| Q4 24 | 1.91bn | 95.68m | 102.02m | 5.3% |
| Q3 24 | 1.61bn | 126.85m | 85.98m | 5.3% |
| Q2 24 | 1.96bn | 51.37m | 50.64m | 2.6% |
| Q1 24 | 1.73bn | -113.03m | -42.92m | -2.5% |
| Q4 23 | 1.91bn | 69.10m | 86.29m | 4.5% |
| Q3 23 | 1.85bn | 86.45m | 76.45m | 4.1% |
| Q2 23 | 1.73bn | 74.19m | 85.48m | 4.9% |
| Q1 23 | 1.50bn | -97.89m | -43.34m | -2.9% |
| Q4 22 | 1.45bn | -12.08m | 56.49m | 3.9% |
| Q3 22 | 1.46bn | 70.61m | 59.27m | 4.1% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 25 | 74.51bn | 3.98bn | 18.70 | 0.11 |
| Q1 25 | 68.82bn | 3.86bn | 17.84 | 0.09 |
| Q4 24 | 61.00bn | 3.69bn | 16.54 | 0.33 |
| Q3 24 | 55.45bn | 2.87bn | 19.33 | 0.30 |
| Q2 24 | 52.97bn | 2.49bn | 21.28 | 0.27 |
| Q1 24 | 48.96bn | 2.54bn | 19.29 | 0.33 |
| Q4 23 | 49.18bn | 2.58bn | 19.05 | 0.26 |
| Q3 23 | 47.27bn | 2.47bn | 19.16 | 0.28 |
| Q2 23 | 45.37bn | 2.41bn | 18.86 | 0.54 |
| Q1 23 | 41.38bn | 2.17bn | 19.07 | 0.19 |
| Q4 22 | 40.09bn | 2.23bn | 18.00 | 0.19 |
| Q3 22 | 38.92bn | 2.13bn | 18.26 | 0.28 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-29 | 60 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-07-23 | 114 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-04-09 | 99 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-12-03 | 64 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-11-22 | 145 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-07-20 | 111 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-04-10 | 101 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-09-15 | 77 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-18 | 48 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-10 | 69 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-12-15 | 76 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2022-06-30 | 2022-09-01 | 63 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2022-03-31 | 2022-05-25 | 55 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2021-12-31 | 2022-02-25 | 56 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2021-09-30 | 2021-11-16 | 47 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.