BRSR6
PNBconsolidatedBANCO DO ESTADO DO RIO GRANDE DO SUL SA
CNPJ 92702067000196
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-09-08 | 2026-09-11 | 0.220063 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-06-09 | 2026-06-12 | 0.220063 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-28 | 2026-05-04 | 0.070855 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-03-10 | 2026-03-13 | 0.220063 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-19 | 2025-12-26 | 0.440050 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-09 | 2025-12-12 | 0.366771 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-09-09 | 2025-09-12 | 0.268965 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-06-09 | 2025-06-12 | 0.220063 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-29 | 2025-05-05 | 0.087049 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-03-11 | 2025-03-14 | 0.220063 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-13 | 2024-12-18 | 0.200502 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-11-26 | 2024-11-29 | 0.244514 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 21.71bn | 1.71bn | 29.3% | 7.9% | 15.0% | 1.1% | 0.13 | 15.24 | 3.64 | 10.5% |
| 2024 | 16.42bn | 727.80m | 33.7% | 4.4% | 7.0% | 0.5% | 0.11 | 10.20 | 5.73 | 9.8% |
| 2023 | 14.90bn | 1.01bn | 31.0% | 6.8% | 10.3% | 0.8% | 0.12 | 13.35 | 5.38 | 6.9% |
| 2022 | 13.02bn | 842.24m | 30.4% | 6.5% | 8.9% | 0.7% | 0.11 | 9.70 | 4.71 | 9.1% |
| 2021 | 7.68bn | 1.08bn | 53.1% | 14.1% | 11.9% | 1.0% | 0.07 | 9.65 | 3.64 | 9.9% |
| 2020 | 7.38bn | 619.86m | 60.0% | 8.4% | 7.5% | 0.7% | 0.08 | 14.57 | — | 4.5% |
| 2019 | 8.06bn | 1.27bn | 56.2% | 15.8% | 16.3% | 1.5% | 0.10 | 21.65 | 6.98 | 5.8% |
| 2018 | 8.45bn | 908.60m | 53.8% | 10.8% | 12.3% | 1.2% | 0.11 | 22.18 | 9.99 | 10.0% |
| 2017 | 9.32bn | 1.10bn | 49.2% | 11.8% | 14.9% | 1.5% | 0.13 | 14.90 | 5.56 | 4.8% |
| 2016 | 10.46bn | 728.88m | 49.2% | 7.0% | 10.8% | 1.0% | 0.15 | 10.32 | 5.80 | 5.9% |
| 2015 | 9.67bn | 880.22m | 32.2% | 9.1% | 13.6% | 1.3% | 0.14 | 5.86 | 2.73 | 15.4% |
| 2014 | 7.43bn | 621.02m | 42.2% | 8.4% | 10.7% | 1.0% | 0.12 | 14.50 | — | 5.7% |
| 2013 | 6.23bn | 748.97m | 50.6% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 1.4% | 0.12 | 12.60 | — | 5.4% |
| 2012 | 5.97bn | 833.71m | 58.0% | 14.0% | 16.3% | 1.8% | 0.13 | 15.51 | — | 5.7% |
| 2011 | 5.71bn | 934.17m | 54.9% | 16.4% | 20.4% | 2.4% | 0.15 | 20.00 | — | 3.9% |
| 2010 | 4.60bn | 760.25m | 58.1% | 16.5% | 19.0% | 2.3% | 0.14 | 17.65 | — | 4.1% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 5.82bn | 396.12m | 288.35m | 5.0% |
| Q1 26 | 5.91bn | 335.91m | 269.84m | 4.6% |
| Q4 25 | 5.58bn | 674.49m | 718.60m | 12.9% |
| Q3 25 | 5.82bn | 496.07m | 365.77m | 6.3% |
| Q2 25 | 5.36bn | 586.08m | 407.23m | 7.6% |
| Q1 25 | 4.92bn | 256.75m | 222.95m | 4.5% |
| Q4 24 | 4.84bn | 268.44m | 274.68m | 5.7% |
| Q3 24 | 3.99bn | -56.24m | 24.32m | 0.6% |
| Q2 24 | 4.10bn | 318.26m | 245.30m | 6.0% |
| Q1 24 | 3.74bn | 230.49m | 183.51m | 4.9% |
| Q4 23 | 3.79bn | 489.20m | 348.36m | 9.2% |
| Q3 23 | 3.90bn | 208.11m | 191.40m | 4.9% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 172.69bn | 11.85bn | 14.58 | 2,273.73 |
| Q1 26 | 163.97bn | 11.66bn | 14.07 | 3,974.74 |
| Q4 25 | 163.86bn | 11.47bn | 14.29 | 2.36 |
| Q3 25 | 158.84bn | 11.10bn | 14.31 | 1.31 |
| Q2 25 | 156.34bn | 10.84bn | 14.43 | 2.06 |
| Q1 25 | 151.51bn | 10.57bn | 14.34 | 1.33 |
| Q4 24 | 147.94bn | 10.42bn | 14.20 | 0.95 |
| Q3 24 | 142.41bn | 10.28bn | 13.86 | 2.57 |
| Q2 24 | 137.93bn | 10.29bn | 13.40 | 2.78 |
| Q1 24 | 129.83bn | 10.00bn | 12.99 | 1.54 |
| Q4 23 | 125.67bn | 9.87bn | 12.74 | 3.86 |
| Q3 23 | 124.17bn | 9.68bn | 12.82 | 4.22 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-15 | 46 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.