BRSR3

ONconsolidated

BANCO DO ESTADO DO RIO GRANDE DO SUL SA

CNPJ 92702067000196

Last close
R$ 19.32
2026-10-09
Over the window
+38.20%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
20.10 / 13.71
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
99.8k
21-session average
20.01close13.78
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+40.00%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +28.47%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+51.77%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +26.81%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+50.00%
nominal from 2021-09 · real +11.18%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
+49.77%
nominal from 2016-09 · real -11.47%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
4.82
Price / Book
0.67
Book value per share: R$ 28.97
Market cap
7.81bn
Shares issued: 408,974,477
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 4.01
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.34
Price / Assets
0.05
Price / Working capital
1.34
EV / EBITDA
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
28.4%
EBITDA margin
—
Operating margin
8.2%
Net margin
7.1%
Asset turnover
0.13
Revenue (12m)
23.12bn
Net income (12m): 1.64bn
Returns
ROE
13.9%
ROA
1.0%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
14.58
Current ratio
2,273.73
Net debt
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
Debt / Equity
—
Equity / Assets
0.07
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
8.0%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.5379
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
24.1%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
22.6%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-09-082026-09-110.220063
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-06-092026-06-120.220063
DIVIDENDO2026-04-282026-05-040.070855
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-03-102026-03-130.220063
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-192025-12-260.440050
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-092025-12-120.366771
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-09-092025-09-120.268965
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-06-092025-06-120.220063
DIVIDENDO2025-04-292025-05-050.087049
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-03-112025-03-140.220063
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-132024-12-180.200502
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-11-262024-11-290.244514

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202521.71bn1.71bn29.3%7.9%15.0%1.1%0.1316.804.019.5%
202416.42bn727.80m33.7%4.4%7.0%0.5%0.1111.656.548.5%
202314.90bn1.01bn31.0%6.8%10.3%0.8%0.1213.865.596.6%
202213.02bn842.24m30.4%6.5%8.9%0.7%0.1110.715.208.2%
20217.68bn1.08bn53.1%14.1%11.9%1.0%0.0711.864.488.0%
20207.38bn619.86m60.0%8.4%7.5%0.7%0.0815.75—4.2%
20198.06bn1.27bn56.2%15.8%16.3%1.5%0.1023.007.425.4%
20188.45bn908.60m53.8%10.8%12.3%1.2%0.1121.409.6410.3%
20179.32bn1.10bn49.2%11.8%14.9%1.5%0.1326.409.852.7%
201610.46bn728.88m49.2%7.0%10.8%1.0%0.1511.336.375.4%
20159.67bn880.22m32.2%9.1%13.6%1.3%0.149.004.1910.0%
20147.43bn621.02m42.2%8.4%10.7%1.0%0.1212.70—6.5%
20136.23bn748.97m50.6%12.0%14.0%1.4%0.1213.00—5.2%
20125.97bn833.71m58.0%14.0%16.3%1.8%0.1312.80—6.9%
20115.71bn934.17m54.9%16.4%20.4%2.4%0.1514.61—5.3%
20104.60bn760.25m58.1%16.5%19.0%2.3%0.1415.50—4.7%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 265.82bn396.12m288.35m5.0%
Q1 265.91bn335.91m269.84m4.6%
Q4 255.58bn674.49m718.60m12.9%
Q3 255.82bn496.07m365.77m6.3%
Q2 255.36bn586.08m407.23m7.6%
Q1 254.92bn256.75m222.95m4.5%
Q4 244.84bn268.44m274.68m5.7%
Q3 243.99bn-56.24m24.32m0.6%
Q2 244.10bn318.26m245.30m6.0%
Q1 243.74bn230.49m183.51m4.9%
Q4 233.79bn489.20m348.36m9.2%
Q3 233.90bn208.11m191.40m4.9%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 26172.69bn11.85bn14.582,273.73
Q1 26163.97bn11.66bn14.073,974.74
Q4 25163.86bn11.47bn14.292.36
Q3 25158.84bn11.10bn14.311.31
Q2 25156.34bn10.84bn14.432.06
Q1 25151.51bn10.57bn14.341.33
Q4 24147.94bn10.42bn14.200.95
Q3 24142.41bn10.28bn13.862.57
Q2 24137.93bn10.29bn13.402.78
Q1 24129.83bn10.00bn12.991.54
Q4 23125.67bn9.87bn12.743.86
Q3 23124.17bn9.68bn12.824.22

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-1142CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-1243CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-0940CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-1546CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1445CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2022-03-31
ITR
Estimated filing
2022-05-13
Median
43 days
33 filings measured
Range
38–45 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.