BRKM5
PNAconsolidatedBRASKEM S.A.
CNPJ 42150391000170
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-19 | 2022-04-19 | 1.696349 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-12-02 | 2021-12-08 | 7.539049 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2019-10-03 | 2019-10-03 | 0.838620 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2018-04-30 | 2018-04-30 | 1.885738 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2017-11-28 | 2017-12-01 | 1.256718 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2016-09-27 | 2016-10-03 | 1.257159 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2016-04-06 | 2016-04-06 | 1.256718 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2015-04-09 | 2015-04-09 | 0.606250 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2014-04-09 | 2014-04-09 | 0.606189 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2012-04-27 | 2012-04-27 | 0.605085 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2011-04-29 | 2011-04-29 | 0.833247 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2008-03-26 | 2008-03-26 | 0.644625 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 70.72bn | -10.96bn | 2.2% | -15.5% | — | -13.4% | 0.86 | 7.89 | — | — |
| 2024 | 77.41bn | -12.05bn | 7.8% | -15.6% | — | -11.9% | 0.76 | 11.58 | — | — |
| 2023 | 70.57bn | -4.89bn | 4.3% | -6.9% | -149.1% | -5.3% | 0.77 | 21.86 | — | — |
| 2022 | 96.52bn | -820.39m | 11.8% | -0.9% | -13.4% | -0.9% | 1.10 | 23.76 | — | 7.1% |
| 2021 | 105.63bn | 13.96bn | 30.4% | 13.2% | 225.1% | 15.1% | 1.14 | 57.63 | 3.28 | 13.1% |
| 2020 | 58.54bn | -7.02bn | 19.2% | -12.0% | — | -8.2% | 0.68 | 23.57 | — | — |
| 2019 | 52.32bn | -2.90bn | 12.7% | -5.5% | -73.4% | -4.3% | 0.77 | 29.85 | — | 2.8% |
| 2018 | 58.00bn | 2.91bn | 20.0% | 5.0% | 49.2% | 4.9% | 0.98 | 47.38 | 13.15 | 4.0% |
| 2017 | 49.26bn | 4.13bn | 26.1% | 8.4% | 72.6% | 7.8% | 0.92 | 42.87 | 8.37 | 2.9% |
| 2016 | 47.66bn | -729.20m | 26.7% | -1.5% | -42.4% | -1.4% | 0.92 | 34.25 | — | 7.3% |
| 2015 | 47.28bn | 2.90bn | 22.0% | 6.1% | 216.7% | 4.8% | 0.79 | 27.62 | 7.00 | 2.2% |
| 2014 | 46.03bn | 726.30m | 13.0% | 1.6% | 12.3% | 1.5% | 0.93 | 17.50 | 16.12 | 3.5% |
| 2013 | 40.97bn | 507.04m | 12.6% | 1.2% | 6.6% | 1.1% | 0.85 | 21.00 | 32.80 | — |
| 2012 | 35.51bn | -738.31m | 9.3% | -2.1% | -8.5% | -1.8% | 0.86 | 12.80 | — | 4.7% |
| 2011 | 33.18bn | -516.84m | 11.6% | -1.6% | -5.2% | -1.4% | 0.89 | 12.80 | — | 6.5% |
| 2010 | 25.49bn | 1.89bn | 16.0% | 7.4% | 18.2% | 5.5% | 0.74 | 20.37 | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 21.72bn | 4.05bn | 3.32bn | 15.3% |
| Q1 26 | 15.49bn | -389.00m | 1.25bn | 8.0% |
| Q4 25 | 16.10bn | 283.00m | -11.03bn | -68.5% |
| Q3 25 | 17.30bn | -1.69bn | -174.00m | -1.0% |
| Q2 25 | 17.86bn | -502.00m | -390.00m | -2.2% |
| Q1 25 | 19.46bn | 99.00m | 632.00m | 3.2% |
| Q4 24 | 19.15bn | -1.90bn | -5.89bn | -30.7% |
| Q3 24 | 21.26bn | 1.02bn | -869.00m | -4.1% |
| Q2 24 | 19.08bn | -157.00m | -3.91bn | -20.5% |
| Q1 24 | 17.92bn | -41.00m | -1.39bn | -7.8% |
| Q4 23 | 16.69bn | -1.03bn | -1.75bn | -10.5% |
| Q3 23 | 16.68bn | -620.12m | -2.56bn | -15.3% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 79.24bn | -13.09bn | — | 0.77 |
| Q1 26 | 75.87bn | -16.23bn | — | 0.71 |
| Q4 25 | 81.88bn | -16.50bn | — | 0.76 |
| Q3 25 | 87.38bn | -3.17bn | — | 1.18 |
| Q2 25 | 91.30bn | -3.26bn | — | 1.21 |
| Q1 25 | 95.42bn | -3.80bn | — | 1.32 |
| Q4 24 | 101.58bn | -4.28bn | — | 1.31 |
| Q3 24 | 92.65bn | -1.49bn | — | 1.28 |
| Q2 24 | 97.06bn | -966.00m | — | 1.31 |
| Q1 24 | 93.54bn | 2.37bn | 39.50 | 1.44 |
| Q4 23 | 91.74bn | 3.28bn | 27.98 | 1.53 |
| Q3 23 | 92.02bn | 4.38bn | 21.02 | 1.54 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-27 | 86 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-10 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-27 | 58 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-19 | 79 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-23 | 82 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.