BRBI11

UNITconsolidated

BRBI BR Partners S.A

CNPJ 10739356000103

Last close
R$ 19.30
2026-10-09
Over the window
+10.29%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
21.73 / 11.71
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
8.49m
21-session average
21.25close11.74
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+6.63%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -22.87%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+53.78%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +1.29%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-1.78%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -42.61%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the company reports EPS per share, and a unit is worth more than one share — dividing the unit price by it would give another security's multiple.
Price / Book
7.51
Book value per share: R$ 2.57
Market cap
—
Not shown: the company has common shares that did not trade in the window — without their price, the per-class sum cannot close.
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
—
Price / Assets
—
Price / Working capital
—
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
100.0%
EBITDA margin
229.6%
EBITDA (12m): 767.41m
Operating margin
1.5%
Net margin
47.7%
Asset turnover
0.02
Revenue (12m)
334.31m
Net income (12m): 159.56m
Returns
ROE
19.7%
ROA
0.9%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
22.80
Current ratio
1.03
Net debt
-1.29bn
Gross debt: 16.91bn
Debt / Equity
20.88
Equity / Assets
0.04
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
7.2%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.3800
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
-23.5%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
14.6%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-08-062026-08-140.180000
DIVIDENDO2026-05-052026-05-180.180000
DIVIDENDO2025-11-062025-11-171.020000
DIVIDENDO2025-08-072025-08-120.360000
DIVIDENDO2025-05-082025-05-130.300000
DIVIDENDO2025-03-202025-03-270.180000
DIVIDENDO2024-11-272024-12-040.780000
DIVIDENDO2024-11-072024-11-120.450000
DIVIDENDO2024-08-082024-08-130.300000
DIVIDENDO2024-05-092024-05-140.300000
DIVIDENDO2024-03-192024-03-220.120000
DIVIDENDO2023-11-092023-11-160.660000

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025319.80m175.07m100.0%54.7%22.4%1.0%0.0220.00—9.3%
2024364.82m193.67m100.0%53.1%24.1%1.3%0.0213.14—14.8%
2023246.67m155.08m100.0%62.9%18.9%1.4%0.0215.25—8.7%
2022251.05m147.10m100.0%58.6%18.3%1.9%0.0311.99—11.5%
2021226.59m138.66m94.5%61.2%18.1%4.6%0.0714.50——
20201.22bn88.74m3.8%7.3%30.2%11.7%1.61———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2685.91m-2.42m35.09m40.8%
Q1 2688.20m-2.86m37.71m42.8%
Q4 2588.97m7.84m44.53m50.1%
Q3 2571.23m2.31m42.22m59.3%
Q2 2577.73m2.31m45.19m58.1%
Q1 2581.87m8.62m43.12m52.7%
Q4 2487.86m-9.37m42.12m47.9%
Q3 24104.50m12.19m50.12m48.0%
Q2 2492.70m8.95m51.97m56.1%
Q1 2479.75m11.27m49.46m62.0%
Q4 2377.40m-5.18m43.11m55.7%
Q3 2364.86m11.91m40.15m61.9%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2618.46bn809.78m22.801.03
Q1 2618.17bn793.44m22.901.03
Q4 2517.48bn783.30m22.321.04
Q3 2516.95bn809.61m20.941.04
Q2 2515.48bn807.14m19.181.04
Q1 2515.46bn796.08m19.421.04
Q4 2415.06bn804.59m18.711.05
Q3 2412.96bn846.57m15.311.06
Q2 2412.89bn845.75m15.241.06
Q1 2411.18bn826.38m13.531.07
Q4 2310.75bn820.82m13.091.07
Q3 239.43bn775.99m12.151.08

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-0536CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-1344CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-0132CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-0940CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-12-1273CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-08
Median
39 days
17 filings measured
Range
35–73 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.