BRAP4

PNparent-only

BRADESPAR S.A.

CNPJ 03847461000192

Last close
R$ 20.62
2026-10-09
Over the window
+20.58%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
25.63 / 16.99
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
70.08m
21-session average
25.49close17.10
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+21.80%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +14.26%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-9.24%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -22.47%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-60.55%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -70.11%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
13.43
Price / Book
1.01
Book value per share: R$ 20.48
Market cap
7.82bn
Shares issued: 393,096,610
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 1.54
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
—
Price / Assets
0.97
Price / Working capital
37.23
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
14.38
Efficiency
Gross margin
—
EBITDA margin
—
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Asset turnover
—
Revenue (12m)
0.00
Net income (12m): 584.44m
Returns
ROE
7.3%
ROA
7.2%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.01
Current ratio
5.69
Net debt
-254.45m
Gross debt: 0.00
Debt / Equity
0.00
Equity / Assets
0.99
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
11.4%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 2.3571
Payout (12m)
153.5%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
—
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-17.9%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2025-12-152025-12-170.210221
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-152025-12-170.675335
DIVIDENDO2025-12-152025-12-170.656940
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-11-122025-11-120.814606
DIVIDENDO2025-04-252025-04-250.919716
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-162024-12-190.210221
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-11-122024-11-120.898694
DIVIDENDO2024-04-292024-04-290.367887
DIVIDENDO2024-04-292024-04-290.814606
DIVIDENDO2023-10-312023-11-210.604385
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-10-312023-11-211.182493
DIVIDENDO2023-04-272023-04-271.235048

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20250.00546.99m——7.2%6.8%—19.9013.8416.5%
20240.001.19bn——14.1%13.9%—16.585.2913.8%
20230.001.90bn——24.2%24.0%—25.665.1511.8%
20220.003.73bn——49.9%46.2%—29.723.0311.0%
20210.008.08bn——107.7%107.0%—24.991.18—
20200.001.47bn——13.0%13.0%—63.7114.633.1%
20190.00-403.21m——-4.2%-4.0%—38.28—3.6%
20180.001.19bn——12.0%11.2%—31.698.976.1%
20170.002.33bn——26.4%20.6%—28.724.175.0%
20160.00629.32m——8.0%6.4%—14.857.990.8%
20150.00-2.59bn——-32.7%-27.4%—4.99—20.7%
20140.00101.48m——1.1%1.0%—14.3047.6812.0%
20130.00-47.71m——-0.5%-0.5%—25.08—5.4%
20120.00476.74m——5.1%4.5%—32.8323.305.6%
20110.002.02bn——23.3%19.9%—31.695.305.4%
20100.001.76bn——26.0%21.9%—43.32—2.4%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 260.00241.37m252.31m—
Q1 260.00542.40m553.51m—
Q4 250.00-758.60m-669.35m—
Q3 250.00500.85m447.97m—
Q2 250.00424.13m450.04m—
Q1 250.00305.52m318.33m—
Q4 240.00-181.23m-86.93m—
Q3 240.00463.83m400.58m—
Q2 240.00518.42m535.46m—
Q1 240.00333.55m343.10m—
Q4 230.00432.49m524.05m—
Q3 230.00485.05m429.43m—

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 268.10bn8.05bn1.015.69
Q1 267.87bn7.82bn1.015.99
Q4 258.00bn7.65bn1.051.62
Q3 259.22bn9.12bn1.015.95
Q2 258.82bn8.77bn1.016.50
Q1 258.79bn8.67bn1.015.83
Q4 248.61bn8.48bn1.012.97
Q3 248.92bn8.81bn1.015.11
Q2 248.51bn8.45bn1.015.41
Q1 248.27bn8.21bn1.0112.26
Q4 237.89bn7.83bn1.014.40
Q3 238.13bn8.02bn1.015.31

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2786CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2584CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2787CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2786CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-13
Median
44 days
47 filings measured
Range
41–45 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.